3. liga - MSFL Czechia MSFL - 16 2026

Sigma Olomouc II vs Zbrojovka Brno II

Football pitch Lutin Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Sigma Olomouc II win
Sigma Olomouc II winPick
55.3%
Draw
17.4%
Zbrojovka Brno II win
27.3%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes56.0%
No44.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.567.6%
Under 2.532.4%

How much we know

Sigma Olomouc II history62 matches
Zbrojovka Brno II history66 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    7 Nov · 08:56 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    13 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,663 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,748
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,387
50–59% Won 55.7% · said 54.4% · n 3,845
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,914
70–79% Won 76.0% · said 73.9% · n 601
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 168
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (55.3%). Picks in that band won 55.7% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,845 matches.

Why Sigma Olomouc II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Zbrojovka Brno II are rated 42 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,586 against 1,544. On rating alone Zbrojovka Brno II would be expected to take 56% of the points on offer.

  • Zbrojovka Brno II score more

    1.61 goals a game over 62 matches for Sigma Olomouc II, against 1.95 over 66 for Zbrojovka Brno II.

  • Sigma Olomouc II concede fewer

    Sigma Olomouc II concede 1.31 a game, Zbrojovka Brno II 1.56.

  • Zbrojovka Brno II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    63% of Sigma Olomouc II matches, against 73% for Zbrojovka Brno II. The model puts this match at 68% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Zbrojovka Brno II@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1543.7
ELO
1585.9
62
ELO · Matches
66
1543.7
Current Team ELO
1585.9
1585.9
Current Opponent ELO
1543.7
-42.19
Current ELO Difference
42.19
0.44
Expected score
0.56
62
History Matches
66
0.03
Residual Mean
0.06
52.15
Overperformance
54.94
0.19
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.03
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.40
PPG
2.00
2.80
Goals for per game
2.20
1.00
Goals against per game
2.60
80.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
2.10
PPG
1.60
2.80
Goals for per game
1.90
1.00
Goals against per game
2.60
70.0%
Win rate
50.0%
2.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.90
1.54
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.94
1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.60
1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std
2.29
0.56
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.27
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.69
Overall performance9 signals
90
62
Matches
66
1.34
PPG
1.67
38.7%
Win rate
50.0%
17.7%
Draw rate
16.7%
43.5%
Loss rate
33.3%
75.8%
Over 1.5 rate
83.3%
62.9%
Over 2.5 rate
72.7%
33.9%
Over 3.5 rate
40.9%
2.15
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.05
Venue performance10 signals
100
28
Matches
33
1.46
PPG
1.18
42.9%
Win rate
33.3%
17.9%
Draw rate
18.2%
39.3%
Loss rate
48.5%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
78.8%
57.1%
Over 2.5 rate
69.7%
28.6%
Over 3.5 rate
45.5%
2.01
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.03
28
History Matches
33
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.61
Goals for per game
1.95
69.4%
Scoring rate
84.8%
45.2%
BTTS rate
68.2%
1.46
Goals for per game
1.70
64.3%
Scoring rate
75.8%
39.3%
BTTS rate
69.7%
3.25
Goals for per game
2.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
62
History Matches
66
1.61
Goals Mean
1.95
1.55
Goals Std
1.32
69.4%
Scored 1+ rate
84.8%
45.2%
Scored 2+ rate
60.6%
29.0%
Scored 3+ rate
33.3%
1.46
Venue Goals Mean
1.70
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.31
Goals against per game
1.56
69.4%
Conceding rate
80.3%
1.21
Goals against per game
1.91
67.9%
Conceding rate
87.9%
0.75
Goals against per game
3.00
50.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
62
History Matches
66
1.31
Conceded Mean
1.56
1.13
Conceded Std
1.54
40.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
34.8%
19.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
18.2%
1.21
Venue Conceded Mean
1.91
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
30.6%
Clean-sheet rate
19.7%
30.6%
Failed-to-score rate
15.2%
32.1%
Clean-sheet rate
12.1%
35.7%
Failed-to-score rate
24.2%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
30.6%
Clean-sheet rate
19.7%
30.6%
Failed-to-score rate
15.2%
32.1%
Clean-sheet rate
12.1%
35.7%
Failed-to-score rate
24.2%
30.6%
Clean-sheet rate
19.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
62
History Matches
66
0.94
Result entropy
0.92
2.15
Goal Difference Std
2.05
5.68
Stability score
7.94
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
62
Eligible Matches
64
16
Lead Matches
29
81.3%
Lead Win Rate
86.2%
0.85
Lead Points Retention
0.91
18
Trailing Matches
17
22.2%
Non-loss rate
29.4%
22.2%
Trailing Win Rate
5.9%
Goal timing5 signals
50
62
Halftime Coverage Matches
64
0.65
First Half Goals For Mean
0.92
0.48
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.64
0.97
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.02
0.82
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.95
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
82.20
Rest days
82.20
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
3
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.33
35
Normal Rest History Matches
38
1.40
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.45
24
Long Rest History Matches
24
1.42
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.25
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
3.00
PPG
1.75
100.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
25.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
25.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
1.66
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.92
4
Current Competition Matches
4
3.00
Current Competition PPG
1.75
2.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.00
5
Competition Season Count
5
5
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
1.06
Portability PPG Std
0.19
2.67
Portability PPG Range
0.53
32.12
Portability Score
71.96
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
62
Clean History Matches
66
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-42.19
PPG-0.33
GF-0.34
GA-0.25
PPG1.25
PPG0.28
PPG0.40
PPG0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-4
Clean-sheet rate10.9%
Failed-to-score rate15.5%
History Matches-5
Clean-sheet rate20.0%
Failed-to-score rate11.5%
History Matches-4
Goals Mean-0.34
Goals Std0.23
Scored 1+ rate-0.15
Scored 2+ rate-0.15
Scored 3+ rate-0.04
Venue Goals Mean-0.23
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.90
Recent 10 Goals Std0.59
History Matches-4
Conceded Mean-0.25
Conceded Std-0.41
Clean-sheet rate10.9%
Conceded 2+ rate5.5%
Conceded 3+ rate1.2%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.69
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-1.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std-1.29
History Matches-4
Result entropy0.02
Goal Difference Std0.10
Stability score-2.26
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.30
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.41
Eligible Matches-2
Lead Matches-13
Lead Win Rate-0.05
Lead Points Retention-0.05
Trailing Matches1
Non-loss rate-0.07
Trailing Win Rate16.3%
Halftime Coverage Matches-2
First Half Goals For Mean-0.28
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.16
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.05
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.13
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean3.50
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.86
Portability PPG Range2.14
Portability Score-39.84
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Short Rest Points Per Match-0.33
Normal Rest History Matches-3
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.05
Long Rest History Matches0
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.83
Current Team ELO-42.19
Current Opponent ELO42.19
Current ELO Difference-84.38
Expected score-0.12
History Matches-4
Residual Mean-0.04
Overperformance-2.79
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.22

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Sigma Olomouc II

W
Sigma Olomouc II5–1Hranice31 Oct · home
Pick: Sigma Olomouc II 61% · hit
W
Polanka nad Odrou0–5Sigma Olomouc II25 Oct · away
Pick: Sigma Olomouc II 50% · hit
W
Sigma Olomouc II3–1Karviná II18 Oct · home
Pick: Sigma Olomouc II 57% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Zbrojovka Brno II

W
Hranice1–4Zbrojovka Brno II6 Nov · away
Pick: Hranice 54% · missed
L
Zbrojovka Brno II1–3Karviná II1 Nov · home
Pick: Karviná II 43% · hit
L
Vítkovice4–2Zbrojovka Brno II24 Oct · away
Pick: Vítkovice 48% · hit
W
Zbrojovka Brno II4–2Zlín II18 Oct · home
Pick: Zlín II 43% · missed
D
Líšeň II1–1Zbrojovka Brno II13 Oct · away
Pick: Líšeň II 61% · missed

About this match

Sigma Olomouc II and Zbrojovka Brno II meet in 3. liga - MSFL on Friday 13 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. The match is played at Football pitch Lutin. ScoreProb published its prediction on 7 Nov, 08:56 UTC: Sigma Olomouc II win 55.3%, draw 17.4%, Zbrojovka Brno II win 27.3%. The pick is Sigma Olomouc II win. Over 2.5 goals: 67.6%. Both teams to score: 56.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.