1st League - RS Bosnia & Herzegovina RS - 15 2026

Slavija vs Laktaši

Slavija Home · Elo 1,526
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Laktaši Away · Elo 1,636
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Laktaši win
Slavija win
21.4%
Draw
28.1%
Laktaši winPick
50.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes48.2%
No51.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.547.3%
Under 2.552.7%

How much we know

Slavija history47 matches
Laktaši history52 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (50.5%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Laktaši are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Laktaši are rated 110 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,636 against 1,526. On rating alone Laktaši would be expected to take 65% of the points on offer.

  • Laktaši score more

    1.34 goals a game over 47 matches for Slavija, against 2.04 over 52 for Laktaši.

  • Laktaši concede fewer

    Slavija concede 1.04 a game, Laktaši 0.71.

  • Laktaši games more often go over 2.5 goals

    40% of Slavija matches, against 50% for Laktaši. The model puts this match at 47% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Slavija
Laktaši
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1526.1
ELO
1635.9
47
ELO · Matches
52
1526.1
Current Team ELO
1635.9
1635.9
Current Opponent ELO
1526.1
-109.8
Current ELO Difference
109.8
0.35
Expected score
0.65
47
History Matches
52
0.03
Residual Mean
0.12
51.79
Overperformance
58.92
-0.08
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.09
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
2.60
1.20
Goals for per game
2.00
1.20
Goals against per game
0.40
20.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.20
PPG
1.90
1.20
Goals for per game
1.40
1.00
Goals against per game
0.60
30.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.40
0.98
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.11
1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.60
1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.92
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
1.60
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.17
Overall performance9 signals
90
47
Matches
52
1.45
PPG
2.15
38.3%
Win rate
65.4%
29.8%
Draw rate
19.2%
31.9%
Loss rate
15.4%
68.1%
Over 1.5 rate
76.9%
40.4%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
19.1%
Over 3.5 rate
34.6%
1.65
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.98
Venue performance10 signals
100
23
Matches
27
1.96
PPG
1.93
56.5%
Win rate
55.6%
26.1%
Draw rate
25.9%
17.4%
Loss rate
18.5%
60.9%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
39.1%
Over 2.5 rate
44.4%
30.4%
Over 3.5 rate
22.2%
1.65
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.73
23
History Matches
27
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.34
Goals for per game
2.04
76.6%
Scoring rate
76.9%
51.1%
BTTS rate
36.5%
1.78
Goals for per game
1.52
87.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
47.8%
BTTS rate
40.7%
1.00
Goals for per game
3.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
0.0%
47
History Matches
52
1.34
Goals Mean
2.04
1.34
Goals Std
1.60
76.6%
Scored 1+ rate
76.9%
25.5%
Scored 2+ rate
59.6%
17.0%
Scored 3+ rate
38.5%
1.78
Venue Goals Mean
1.52
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.04
Goals against per game
0.71
63.8%
Conceding rate
50.0%
0.83
Goals against per game
0.78
52.2%
Conceding rate
59.3%
1.00
Goals against per game
0.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
0.0%
47
History Matches
52
1.04
Conceded Mean
0.71
0.99
Conceded Std
0.88
31.9%
Conceded 2+ rate
15.4%
6.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
3.8%
0.83
Venue Conceded Mean
0.78
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
36.2%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
23.4%
Failed-to-score rate
23.1%
47.8%
Clean-sheet rate
40.7%
13.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
100.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
36.2%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
23.4%
Failed-to-score rate
23.1%
47.8%
Clean-sheet rate
40.7%
13.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
36.2%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
47
History Matches
52
0.99
Result entropy
0.80
1.65
Goal Difference Std
1.98
0.53
Stability score
19.64
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
45
Eligible Matches
52
19
Lead Matches
26
57.9%
Lead Win Rate
96.2%
0.67
Lead Points Retention
0.97
11
Trailing Matches
7
27.3%
Non-loss rate
28.6%
18.2%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
45
Halftime Coverage Matches
52
0.73
First Half Goals For Mean
1.00
0.47
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.33
0.62
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.04
0.56
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.38
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.90
Rest days
76.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
6
Short Rest History Matches
3
0.83
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
24
Normal Rest History Matches
30
1.58
Normal Rest Points Per Match
2.03
16
Long Rest History Matches
18
1.56
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.28
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1
Matches
1
1.00
PPG
3.00
0.0%
Win rate
100.0%
100.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1
Current Competition Matches
1
1.00
Current Competition PPG
3.00
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
3.00
4
Competition Season Count
5
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.00
Portability PPG Std
0.20
0.00
Portability PPG Range
0.48
100.0
Portability Score
71.46
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
47
Clean History Matches
52
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-109.8
PPG-0.71
GF-0.70
GA0.33
PPG-2.00
PPG0.03
PPG-1.60
PPG-0.70
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-5
Clean-sheet rate-0.14
Failed-to-score rate0.3%
History Matches-4
Clean-sheet rate7.1%
Failed-to-score rate-0.20
History Matches-5
Goals Mean-0.70
Goals Std-0.26
Scored 1+ rate0.00
Scored 2+ rate-0.34
Scored 3+ rate-0.21
Venue Goals Mean0.26
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.13
History Matches-5
Conceded Mean0.33
Conceded Std0.10
Clean-sheet rate-0.14
Conceded 2+ rate16.5%
Conceded 3+ rate2.5%
Venue Conceded Mean0.05
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.08
History Matches-5
Result entropy0.19
Goal Difference Std-0.33
Stability score-19.11
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.43
Eligible Matches-7
Lead Matches-7
Lead Win Rate-0.38
Lead Points Retention-0.31
Trailing Matches4
Non-loss rate-0.01
Trailing Win Rate18.2%
Halftime Coverage Matches-7
First Half Goals For Mean-0.27
First Half Goals Against Mean0.14
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.42
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.17
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-3.00
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.20
Portability PPG Range-0.48
Portability Score28.54
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches3
Short Rest Points Per Match-2.17
Normal Rest History Matches-6
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.45
Long Rest History Matches-2
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.72
Current Team ELO-109.8
Current Opponent ELO109.8
Current ELO Difference-219.6
Expected score-0.31
History Matches-5
Residual Mean-0.10
Overperformance-7.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.17

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Slavija

W
Slavija2–0Velež Nevesinje31 Oct · home
Pick: Slavija 49% · hit
L
Slavija0–1Čapljina28 Oct · home
Pick: Slavija 77% · missed
D
Slavija1–1Leotar24 Oct · home
Pick: Slavija 35% · missed
W
FK Romanija Pale1–2Slavija21 Oct · away
Pick: FK Romanija Pale 43% · missed
D
Slavija1–1FK Majevica Lopare17 Oct · home
Pick: Slavija 65% · missed

Laktaši

L
Laktaši1–3Zrinjski27 Oct · home
Pick: Zrinjski 48% · hit
W
Velež Nevesinje1–8Laktaši24 Oct · away
Pick: Laktaši 61% · hit
L
Leotar1–0Laktaši17 Oct · away
Pick: Laktaši 40% · missed
W
Laktaši4–1Slavija29 Aug · home
Pick: Laktaši 67% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Slavija and Laktaši meet in 1st League - RS on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Slavija win 21.4%, draw 28.1%, Laktaši win 50.5%. The pick is Laktaši win. Over 2.5 goals: 47.3%. Both teams to score: 48.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.