4. liga - Divizie A Czechia Group A - 14 2026

Spartak Pribram vs Milevsko

Football pitch Spartak Pribram Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Spartak Pribram win
Spartak Pribram winPick
51.2%
Draw
25.2%
Milevsko win
23.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes63.3%
No36.7%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.568.8%
Under 2.531.2%

How much we know

Spartak Pribram history4 matches
Milevsko history35 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (51.2%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Spartak Pribram are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Spartak Pribram are rated 71 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,511 against 1,440. On rating alone Spartak Pribram would be expected to take 60% of the points on offer.

  • Spartak Pribram score far more

    2.75 goals a game over 4 matches for Spartak Pribram, against 1.37 over 35 for Milevsko.

  • Defences are close

    Spartak Pribram concede 2.00 a game, Milevsko 1.91.

  • Spartak Pribram games more often go over 2.5 goals

    100% of Spartak Pribram matches, against 66% for Milevsko. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Milevsko@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1511.4
ELO
1440.4
4
ELO · Matches
35
1511.4
Current Team ELO
1440.4
1440.4
Current Opponent ELO
1511.4
71.08
Current ELO Difference
-71.08
0.60
Expected score
0.40
4
History Matches
35
0.19
Residual Mean
-0.09
53.15
Overperformance
44.42
0.19
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.08
Recent form16 signals
160
4
Matches
5
1.75
PPG
0.20
2.75
Goals for per game
1.20
2.00
Goals against per game
2.20
50.0%
Win rate
0.0%
4
Matches
10
1.75
PPG
1.10
2.75
Goals for per game
1.50
2.00
Goals against per game
1.50
50.0%
Win rate
30.0%
2.75
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
0.83
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.50
2.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.50
0.71
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.43
0.95
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.30
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.48
Overall performance9 signals
90
4
Matches
35
1.75
PPG
1.06
50.0%
Win rate
25.7%
25.0%
Draw rate
28.6%
25.0%
Loss rate
45.7%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
65.7%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
37.1%
1.30
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.83
Venue performance10 signals
100
3
Matches
18
1.33
PPG
0.78
33.3%
Win rate
16.7%
33.3%
Draw rate
27.8%
33.3%
Loss rate
55.6%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
77.8%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
61.1%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
22.2%
1.25
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.72
3
History Matches
18
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.75
Goals for per game
1.37
100.0%
Scoring rate
68.6%
100.0%
BTTS rate
62.9%
2.33
Goals for per game
0.89
100.0%
Scoring rate
61.1%
100.0%
BTTS rate
55.6%
3.50
Goals for per game
0.67
100.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
100.0%
BTTS rate
66.7%
4
History Matches
35
2.75
Goals Mean
1.37
0.83
Goals Std
1.31
100.0%
Scored 1+ rate
68.6%
100.0%
Scored 2+ rate
40.0%
50.0%
Scored 3+ rate
17.1%
2.33
Venue Goals Mean
0.89
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.00
Goals against per game
1.91
100.0%
Conceding rate
80.0%
2.00
Goals against per game
1.83
100.0%
Conceding rate
77.8%
1.50
Goals against per game
1.33
100.0%
Conceding rate
66.7%
4
History Matches
35
2.00
Conceded Mean
1.91
0.71
Conceded Std
1.57
75.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
54.3%
25.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
28.6%
2.00
Venue Conceded Mean
1.83
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
31.4%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
38.9%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
31.4%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
38.9%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
4
History Matches
35
0.95
Result entropy
0.97
1.30
Goal Difference Std
1.83
5.36
Stability score
3.06
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
4
Eligible Matches
35
1
Lead Matches
7
100.0%
Lead Win Rate
85.7%
1.00
Lead Points Retention
0.86
0
Trailing Matches
14
—
Non-loss rate
28.6%
—
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
4
Halftime Coverage Matches
35
2.00
First Half Goals For Mean
0.66
1.25
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.91
0.75
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.71
0.75
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.00
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.92
Rest days
77.20
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
2
Normal Rest History Matches
18
1.50
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.11
0
Long Rest History Matches
16
—
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.06
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
3
3.00
PPG
0.33
100.0%
Win rate
0.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
33.3%
0.0%
Loss rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
0.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.47
2
Current Competition Matches
3
3.00
Current Competition PPG
0.33
2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.67
2
Competition Season Count
4
0
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
—
Portability PPG Std
0.43
—
Portability PPG Range
0.87
—
Portability Score
53.57
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
4
Clean History Matches
35
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreNon-loss rateTrailing Win RatePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per Match
ELO71.08
PPG0.69
GF1.38
GA0.09
PPG2.67
PPG0.56
PPG1.55
PPG0.65
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-31
Clean-sheet rate-0.20
Failed-to-score rate-0.31
History Matches-15
Clean-sheet rate-0.22
Failed-to-score rate-0.39
History Matches-31
Goals Mean1.38
Goals Std-0.48
Scored 1+ rate31.4%
Scored 2+ rate60.0%
Scored 3+ rate32.9%
Venue Goals Mean1.44
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.25
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.67
History Matches-31
Conceded Mean0.09
Conceded Std-0.87
Clean-sheet rate-0.20
Conceded 2+ rate20.7%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.04
Venue Conceded Mean0.17
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.72
History Matches-31
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.53
Stability score2.30
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.01
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.18
Eligible Matches-31
Lead Matches-6
Lead Win Rate14.3%
Lead Points Retention0.14
Trailing Matches-14
Halftime Coverage Matches-31
First Half Goals For Mean1.34
First Half Goals Against Mean0.34
Second Half Goals For Mean0.04
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.25
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG2.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean2.67
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Rest days6.72
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches-16
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.39
Long Rest History Matches-16
Current Team ELO71.08
Current Opponent ELO-71.08
Current ELO Difference142.2
Expected score0.20
History Matches-31
Residual Mean0.28
Overperformance8.73
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.27

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Spartak Pribram

L
Táborsko II2–0Spartak Pribram1 Nov · away
Pick: Táborsko II 47% · hit
D
Spartak Pribram2–2Spartak Soběslav24 Oct · home
Pick: Spartak Pribram 47% · missed
W
Hluboka nad Vltavou1–3Spartak Pribram16 Oct · away
Pick: Hluboka nad Vltavou 48% · missed
W
Spartak Pribram6–0Strakonice29 Aug · home
Pick: Spartak Pribram 59% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Milevsko

W
Milevsko2–1Nyrsko1 Nov · home
Pick: Milevsko 76% · hit
L
Křimice5–2Milevsko24 Oct · away
Pick: Křimice 64% · hit
L
Milevsko0–1Doubravka18 Oct · home
Pick: Doubravka 50% · hit
L
Milevsko0–1Hořovicko30 Aug · home
Pick: Hořovicko 41% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Spartak Pribram and Milevsko meet in 4. liga - Divizie A on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. The match is played at Football pitch Spartak Pribram. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Spartak Pribram win 51.2%, draw 25.2%, Milevsko win 23.6%. The pick is Spartak Pribram win. Over 2.5 goals: 68.8%. Both teams to score: 63.3%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.