Elite One Cameroon Round 4 2027

Stade Renard vs Colombe

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Colombe win
Stade Renard win
23.5%
Draw
29.4%
Colombe winPick
47.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes47.1%
No52.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.545.6%
Under 2.554.4%

How much we know

Stade Renard history41 matches
Colombe history50 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 7 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 16:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (47.1%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Colombe are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Colombe are rated 132 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,647 against 1,515. On rating alone Colombe would be expected to take 68% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.41 goals a game over 41 matches for Stade Renard, against 1.50 over 50 for Colombe.

  • Colombe concede fewer

    Stade Renard concede 1.24 a game, Colombe 0.50.

  • Stade Renard games more often go over 2.5 goals

    44% of Stade Renard matches, against 32% for Colombe. The model puts this match at 46% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 28 Jun 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Colombe@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1514.7
ELO
1646.6
41
ELO · Matches
50
1514.7
Current Team ELO
1646.6
1646.6
Current Opponent ELO
1514.7
-131.9
Current ELO Difference
131.9
0.32
Expected score
0.68
41
History Matches
50
0.01
Residual Mean
0.15
50.44
Overperformance
60.38
-0.02
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.31
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
3.00
1.80
Goals for per game
2.80
1.80
Goals against per game
0.40
60.0%
Win rate
100.0%
10
Matches
10
1.30
PPG
2.80
1.50
Goals for per game
2.50
1.70
Goals against per game
0.30
40.0%
Win rate
90.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.50
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.80
1.70
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.30
1.19
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.46
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.30
1.60
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.83
Overall performance9 signals
90
41
Matches
50
1.37
PPG
1.98
34.1%
Win rate
56.0%
34.1%
Draw rate
30.0%
31.7%
Loss rate
14.0%
75.6%
Over 1.5 rate
56.0%
43.9%
Over 2.5 rate
32.0%
29.3%
Over 3.5 rate
16.0%
1.46
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.55
Venue performance10 signals
100
18
Matches
25
2.00
PPG
1.84
55.6%
Win rate
52.0%
33.3%
Draw rate
28.0%
11.1%
Loss rate
20.0%
77.8%
Over 1.5 rate
44.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
28.0%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
8.0%
1.27
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.34
18
History Matches
25
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.41
Goals for per game
1.50
75.6%
Scoring rate
74.0%
56.1%
BTTS rate
32.0%
1.83
Goals for per game
1.16
88.9%
Scoring rate
64.0%
61.1%
BTTS rate
24.0%
41
History Matches
50
1.41
Goals Mean
1.50
1.13
Goals Std
1.40
75.6%
Scored 1+ rate
74.0%
43.9%
Scored 2+ rate
40.0%
17.1%
Scored 3+ rate
24.0%
1.83
Venue Goals Mean
1.16
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.24
Goals against per game
0.50
73.2%
Conceding rate
44.0%
0.89
Goals against per game
0.44
66.7%
Conceding rate
40.0%
41
History Matches
50
1.24
Conceded Mean
0.50
1.08
Conceded Std
0.61
34.1%
Conceded 2+ rate
6.0%
12.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
0.0%
0.89
Venue Conceded Mean
0.44
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
26.8%
Clean-sheet rate
56.0%
24.4%
Failed-to-score rate
26.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
60.0%
11.1%
Failed-to-score rate
36.0%
26.8%
Clean-sheet rate
56.0%
24.4%
Failed-to-score rate
26.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
60.0%
11.1%
Failed-to-score rate
36.0%
26.8%
Clean-sheet rate
56.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
41
History Matches
50
1.00
Result entropy
0.87
1.46
Goal Difference Std
1.55
0.05
Stability score
12.51
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
40
Eligible Matches
48
11
Lead Matches
21
81.8%
Lead Win Rate
81.0%
0.85
Lead Points Retention
0.86
10
Trailing Matches
4
20.0%
Non-loss rate
50.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
25.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
40
Halftime Coverage Matches
48
0.58
First Half Goals For Mean
0.77
0.58
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.19
0.80
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.79
0.70
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.31
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
134.0
Rest days
133.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
3
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.00
23
Normal Rest History Matches
27
1.43
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.85
15
Long Rest History Matches
19
1.33
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.26
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
2
Competition Season Count
3
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.24
Portability PPG Std
0.25
0.47
Portability PPG Range
0.62
67.83
Portability Score
66.23
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
41
Clean History Matches
50
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
ELO-131.9
PPG-0.61
GF-0.09
GA0.74
PPG0.16
PPG-1.20
PPG-1.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-9
Clean-sheet rate-0.29
Failed-to-score rate-0.02
History Matches-7
Clean-sheet rate-0.27
Failed-to-score rate-0.25
History Matches-9
Goals Mean-0.09
Goals Std-0.28
Scored 1+ rate1.6%
Scored 2+ rate3.9%
Scored 3+ rate-0.07
Venue Goals Mean0.67
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.00
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.60
History Matches-9
Conceded Mean0.74
Conceded Std0.47
Clean-sheet rate-0.29
Conceded 2+ rate28.1%
Conceded 3+ rate12.2%
Venue Conceded Mean0.45
Recent 10 Conceded Mean1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.73
History Matches-9
Result entropy0.12
Goal Difference Std-0.09
Stability score-12.46
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.56
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.23
Eligible Matches-8
Lead Matches-10
Lead Win Rate0.9%
Lead Points Retention-0.01
Trailing Matches6
Non-loss rate-0.30
Trailing Win Rate-0.25
Halftime Coverage Matches-8
First Half Goals For Mean-0.20
First Half Goals Against Mean0.39
Second Half Goals For Mean0.01
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.39
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.02
Portability PPG Range-0.14
Portability Score1.60
Rest days1.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Short Rest Points Per Match-2.00
Normal Rest History Matches-4
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.42
Long Rest History Matches-4
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.93
Current Team ELO-131.9
Current Opponent ELO131.9
Current ELO Difference-263.8
Expected score-0.36
History Matches-9
Residual Mean-0.14
Overperformance-9.94
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.34

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Stade Renard

No earlier results with our pick yet

Colombe

W
Colombe1–0Teungueth25 Oct · home
Pick: Colombe 54% · hit
W
Teungueth0–2Colombe18 Oct · away
Pick: Colombe 41% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Stade Renard and Colombe meet in Elite One on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 16:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Stade Renard win 23.5%, draw 29.4%, Colombe win 47.1%. The pick is Colombe win. Over 2.5 goals: 45.6%. Both teams to score: 47.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.