2. SNL Slovenia Round 14 2026

Tabor Sežana vs Primorje

Tabor Sežana Home · Elo 1,547
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Primorje Away · Elo 1,385
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Tabor Sežana win
Tabor Sežana winPick
75.0%
Draw
14.3%
Primorje win
10.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes44.5%
No55.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.564.2%
Under 2.535.8%

How much we know

Tabor Sežana history49 matches
Primorje history65 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 7 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 16:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 70–79% band (75.0%). Picks in that band won 76.2% of the time, and the model said 73.9% on average, over 583 matches.

Why Tabor Sežana are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Tabor Sežana are rated 162 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,547 against 1,385. On rating alone Tabor Sežana would be expected to take 72% of the points on offer.

  • Tabor Sežana score more

    1.47 goals a game over 49 matches for Tabor Sežana, against 1.05 over 65 for Primorje.

  • Tabor Sežana concede fewer

    Tabor Sežana concede 1.14 a game, Primorje 1.97.

  • Primorje games more often go over 2.5 goals

    45% of Tabor Sežana matches, against 60% for Primorje. The model puts this match at 64% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Tabor Sežana
Primorje
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1546.8
ELO
1384.7
49
ELO · Matches
65
1546.8
Current Team ELO
1384.7
1384.7
Current Opponent ELO
1546.8
162.1
Current ELO Difference
-162.1
0.72
Expected score
0.28
49
History Matches
65
0.04
Residual Mean
-0.09
52.90
Overperformance
43.14
-0.11
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.12
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.40
PPG
0.80
2.60
Goals for per game
0.40
1.00
Goals against per game
1.40
80.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.20
PPG
0.50
1.50
Goals for per game
0.40
1.40
Goals against per game
1.90
40.0%
Win rate
10.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
0.40
1.75
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.66
1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.90
1.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.51
0.61
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.73
2.77
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.63
Overall performance9 signals
90
49
Matches
65
1.65
PPG
0.85
46.9%
Win rate
21.5%
24.5%
Draw rate
20.0%
28.6%
Loss rate
58.5%
71.4%
Over 1.5 rate
86.2%
44.9%
Over 2.5 rate
60.0%
24.5%
Over 3.5 rate
40.0%
1.80
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.90
Venue performance10 signals
100
23
Matches
34
1.74
PPG
0.41
52.2%
Win rate
5.9%
17.4%
Draw rate
23.5%
30.4%
Loss rate
70.6%
60.9%
Over 1.5 rate
85.3%
21.7%
Over 2.5 rate
67.6%
13.0%
Over 3.5 rate
44.1%
1.42
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.61
23
History Matches
34
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.47
Goals for per game
1.05
81.6%
Scoring rate
63.1%
46.9%
BTTS rate
53.8%
1.17
Goals for per game
0.82
73.9%
Scoring rate
61.8%
30.4%
BTTS rate
58.8%
3.33
Goals for per game
0.67
100.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
0.0%
BTTS rate
33.3%
49
History Matches
65
1.47
Goals Mean
1.05
1.16
Goals Std
1.07
81.6%
Scored 1+ rate
63.1%
40.8%
Scored 2+ rate
27.7%
18.4%
Scored 3+ rate
9.2%
1.17
Venue Goals Mean
0.82
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.14
Goals against per game
1.97
57.1%
Conceding rate
86.2%
0.91
Goals against per game
2.26
52.2%
Conceding rate
91.2%
0.00
Goals against per game
2.00
0.0%
Conceding rate
66.7%
49
History Matches
65
1.14
Conceded Mean
1.97
1.32
Conceded Std
1.30
32.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
63.1%
14.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
30.8%
0.91
Venue Conceded Mean
2.26
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
42.9%
Clean-sheet rate
13.8%
18.4%
Failed-to-score rate
36.9%
47.8%
Clean-sheet rate
8.8%
26.1%
Failed-to-score rate
38.2%
100.0%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
42.9%
Clean-sheet rate
13.8%
18.4%
Failed-to-score rate
36.9%
47.8%
Clean-sheet rate
8.8%
26.1%
Failed-to-score rate
38.2%
42.9%
Clean-sheet rate
13.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
49
History Matches
65
0.96
Result entropy
0.88
1.80
Goal Difference Std
1.90
3.74
Stability score
12.03
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
49
Eligible Matches
65
18
Lead Matches
12
72.2%
Lead Win Rate
83.3%
0.80
Lead Points Retention
0.83
12
Trailing Matches
38
25.0%
Non-loss rate
23.7%
8.3%
Trailing Win Rate
5.3%
Goal timing5 signals
50
49
Halftime Coverage Matches
65
0.71
First Half Goals For Mean
0.38
0.53
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.95
0.76
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.66
0.61
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.02
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.02
Rest days
76.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
6
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.67
32
Normal Rest History Matches
33
1.72
Normal Rest Points Per Match
0.70
16
Long Rest History Matches
25
1.63
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.84
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
3.00
PPG
1.00
100.0%
Win rate
33.3%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
2.05
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.05
3
Current Competition Matches
3
3.00
Current Competition PPG
1.00
3.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.33
5
Competition Season Count
6
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.65
Portability PPG Std
0.21
1.43
Portability PPG Range
0.56
43.40
Portability Score
70.76
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
49
Clean History Matches
65
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO162.1
PPG0.81
GF0.42
GA-0.83
PPG2.00
PPG1.33
PPG1.60
PPG0.70
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-16
Clean-sheet rate29.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.19
History Matches-11
Clean-sheet rate39.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.12
History Matches-16
Goals Mean0.42
Goals Std0.09
Scored 1+ rate18.6%
Scored 2+ rate13.1%
Scored 3+ rate9.1%
Venue Goals Mean0.35
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.10
Recent 10 Goals Std1.08
History Matches-16
Conceded Mean-0.83
Conceded Std0.02
Clean-sheet rate29.0%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.30
Conceded 3+ rate-0.16
Venue Conceded Mean-1.35
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.02
History Matches-16
Result entropy0.08
Goal Difference Std-0.10
Stability score-8.29
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.12
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.15
Eligible Matches-16
Lead Matches6
Lead Win Rate-0.11
Lead Points Retention-0.04
Trailing Matches-26
Non-loss rate1.3%
Trailing Win Rate3.1%
Halftime Coverage Matches-16
First Half Goals For Mean0.33
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.42
Second Half Goals For Mean0.09
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.40
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean4.67
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std0.45
Portability PPG Range0.87
Portability Score-27.37
Rest days-0.02
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-6
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match1.02
Long Rest History Matches-9
Long Rest Points Per Match0.79
Current Team ELO162.1
Current Opponent ELO-162.1
Current ELO Difference324.1
Expected score0.44
History Matches-16
Residual Mean0.13
Overperformance9.76
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.02

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Tabor Sežana

L
Bilje3–2Tabor Sežana31 Oct · away
Pick: Tabor Sežana 53% · missed
W
Tabor Sežana2–0Slovan Ljubljana27 Oct · home
Pick: Tabor Sežana 63% · hit
W
Tabor Sežana1–0Koper23 Oct · home
Pick: Koper 50% · missed
W
Ilirija0–1Tabor Sežana16 Oct · away
Pick: Tabor Sežana 41% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Primorje

W
Slovan Ljubljana0–1Primorje1 Nov · away
Pick: Slovan Ljubljana 52% · missed
W
Primorje1–0Rudar27 Oct · home
Pick: Rudar 41% · missed
L
Bistrica1–0Primorje17 Oct · away
Pick: Bistrica 56% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Tabor Sežana and Primorje meet in 2. SNL on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 16:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Tabor Sežana win 75.0%, draw 14.3%, Primorje win 10.6%. The pick is Tabor Sežana win. Over 2.5 goals: 64.2%. Both teams to score: 44.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.