U19 League Ukraine Round 13 2026

Veres Rivne U19 vs Kolos Kovalivka U19

Veres Rivne U19 Home · Elo 1,603
Wed 4 Nov
UTC
Not started
Kolos Kovalivka U19 Away · Elo 1,490
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 29 Oct, 08:38 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Veres Rivne U19 win
Veres Rivne U19 winPick
64.1%
Draw
19.0%
Kolos Kovalivka U19 win
16.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes52.6%
No47.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.558.4%
Under 2.541.6%

How much we know

Veres Rivne U19 history45 matches
Kolos Kovalivka U19 history45 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 2 h ahead
    29 Oct · 08:38 UTC
  2. Re-published 16 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 18:58 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    4 Nov · 11:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (64.1%). Picks in that band won 63.6% of the time, and the model said 64.3% on average, over 1,851 matches.

Why Veres Rivne U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Veres Rivne U19 are rated 113 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,603 against 1,490. On rating alone Veres Rivne U19 would be expected to take 66% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.53 goals a game over 45 matches for Veres Rivne U19, against 1.67 over 45 for Kolos Kovalivka U19.

  • Veres Rivne U19 concede fewer

    Veres Rivne U19 concede 0.91 a game, Kolos Kovalivka U19 1.36.

  • Kolos Kovalivka U19 games more often go over 2.5 goals

    44% of Veres Rivne U19 matches, against 56% for Kolos Kovalivka U19. The model puts this match at 58% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 19 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Veres Rivne U19
Kolos Kovalivka U19
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1603.2
ELO
1490.1
45
ELO · Matches
45
1603.2
Current Team ELO
1490.1
1490.1
Current Opponent ELO
1603.2
113.1
Current ELO Difference
-113.1
0.66
Expected score
0.34
45
History Matches
45
0.10
Residual Mean
-0.01
57.14
Overperformance
49.63
0.23
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.17
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
0.60
2.00
Goals for per game
1.20
1.40
Goals against per game
3.00
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
2.50
PPG
1.00
1.90
Goals for per game
1.30
0.80
Goals against per game
2.10
80.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.90
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.30
1.14
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.49
0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.10
0.87
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.51
0.58
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
1.04
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.40
Overall performance9 signals
90
45
Matches
45
1.84
PPG
1.49
53.3%
Win rate
44.4%
24.4%
Draw rate
15.6%
22.2%
Loss rate
40.0%
62.2%
Over 1.5 rate
77.8%
44.4%
Over 2.5 rate
55.6%
26.7%
Over 3.5 rate
44.4%
1.75
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.14
Venue performance10 signals
100
20
Matches
21
1.85
PPG
1.24
55.0%
Win rate
38.1%
20.0%
Draw rate
9.5%
25.0%
Loss rate
52.4%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
81.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
42.9%
35.0%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
2.18
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.44
20
History Matches
21
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.53
Goals for per game
1.67
77.8%
Scoring rate
71.1%
40.0%
BTTS rate
48.9%
1.90
Goals for per game
1.29
80.0%
Scoring rate
61.9%
40.0%
BTTS rate
28.6%
1.00
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
66.7%
BTTS rate
66.7%
45
History Matches
45
1.53
Goals Mean
1.67
1.29
Goals Std
1.51
77.8%
Scored 1+ rate
71.1%
42.2%
Scored 2+ rate
42.2%
22.2%
Scored 3+ rate
35.6%
1.90
Venue Goals Mean
1.29
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
0.91
Goals against per game
1.36
51.1%
Conceding rate
73.3%
0.95
Goals against per game
1.48
55.0%
Conceding rate
66.7%
1.00
Goals against per game
3.67
66.7%
Conceding rate
100.0%
45
History Matches
45
0.91
Conceded Mean
1.36
1.17
Conceded Std
1.20
24.4%
Conceded 2+ rate
42.2%
8.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
13.3%
0.95
Venue Conceded Mean
1.48
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
48.9%
Clean-sheet rate
26.7%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
28.9%
45.0%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
20.0%
Failed-to-score rate
38.1%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
48.9%
Clean-sheet rate
26.7%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
28.9%
45.0%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
20.0%
Failed-to-score rate
38.1%
48.9%
Clean-sheet rate
26.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
45
History Matches
45
0.92
Result entropy
0.93
1.75
Goal Difference Std
2.14
7.71
Stability score
7.49
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
44
Eligible Matches
44
15
Lead Matches
16
86.7%
Lead Win Rate
87.5%
0.91
Lead Points Retention
0.92
10
Trailing Matches
14
60.0%
Non-loss rate
7.1%
20.0%
Trailing Win Rate
7.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
44
Halftime Coverage Matches
44
0.66
First Half Goals For Mean
0.84
0.45
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.61
0.91
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.86
0.48
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.73
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
77.00
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
1
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
19
Normal Rest History Matches
21
1.84
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.19
24
Long Rest History Matches
22
1.75
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.64
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.33
PPG
0.00
33.3%
Win rate
0.0%
33.3%
Draw rate
0.0%
33.3%
Loss rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
33.3%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
0.82
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.36
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.33
Current Competition PPG
0.00
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-2.67
3
Competition Season Count
3
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.28
Portability PPG Std
0.84
0.67
Portability PPG Range
2.00
63.89
Portability Score
37.33
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
45
Clean History Matches
45
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO113.1
PPG0.36
GF-0.13
GA-0.44
PPG1.33
PPG0.61
PPG1.40
PPG1.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate22.2%
Failed-to-score rate-0.07
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate11.7%
Failed-to-score rate-0.18
History Matches0
Goals Mean-0.13
Goals Std-0.21
Scored 1+ rate6.7%
Scored 2+ rate0.0%
Scored 3+ rate-0.13
Venue Goals Mean0.61
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.35
History Matches0
Conceded Mean-0.44
Conceded Std-0.03
Clean-sheet rate22.2%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.18
Conceded 3+ rate-0.04
Venue Conceded Mean-0.53
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.64
History Matches0
Result entropy0.00
Goal Difference Std-0.38
Stability score0.23
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.24
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-1.36
Eligible Matches0
Lead Matches-1
Lead Win Rate-0.01
Lead Points Retention-0.01
Trailing Matches-4
Non-loss rate52.9%
Trailing Win Rate12.9%
Halftime Coverage Matches0
First Half Goals For Mean-0.18
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.16
Second Half Goals For Mean0.05
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.25
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean2.67
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.56
Portability PPG Range-1.33
Portability Score26.57
Rest days0.04
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match0.00
Normal Rest History Matches-2
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.65
Long Rest History Matches2
Long Rest Points Per Match0.11
Current Team ELO113.1
Current Opponent ELO-113.1
Current ELO Difference226.2
Expected score0.31
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.11
Overperformance7.51
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.40

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Veres Rivne U19

L
Veres Rivne U191–2Dynamo Kyiv U1921 Oct · home
Pick: Dynamo Kyiv U19 54% · hit
W
Zhytomyr U192–3Veres Rivne U1914 Oct · away
Pick: Veres Rivne U19 39% · hit
D
Livyi Bereh U191–1Veres Rivne U199 Sep · away
Pick: Livyi Bereh U19 38% · missed
L
Rukh Vynnyky U193–0Veres Rivne U1926 Aug · away
Pick: Rukh Vynnyky U19 54% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Kolos Kovalivka U19

L
Kolos Kovalivka U190–1Karpaty Lviv U1928 Oct · home
Pick: Karpaty Lviv U19 40% · hit
L
Kolos Kovalivka U191–3Lviv U1921 Oct · home
Pick: Kolos Kovalivka U19 57% · missed
L
Metalist 1925 U192–0Kolos Kovalivka U1914 Oct · away
Pick: Metalist 1925 U19 39% · hit
L
Kolos Kovalivka U191–2Dynamo Kyiv U197 Oct · home
Pick: Dynamo Kyiv U19 69% · hit
L
Shakhtar Donetsk U192–1Kolos Kovalivka U199 Sep · away
Pick: Shakhtar Donetsk U19 73% · hit

About this match

Veres Rivne U19 and Kolos Kovalivka U19 meet in U19 League on Wednesday 4 November 2026, kickoff 11:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 29 Oct, 08:38 UTC: Veres Rivne U19 win 64.1%, draw 19.0%, Kolos Kovalivka U19 win 16.9%. The pick is Veres Rivne U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 58.4%. Both teams to score: 52.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.