Liga II Romania Round 13 2026

Viitorul Şelimbăr vs Ştefăneşti

Viitorul Şelimbăr Home · Elo 1,477
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Ştefăneşti Away · Elo 1,580
Stadionul Municipal, Sibiu Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Viitorul Şelimbăr win
Viitorul Şelimbăr winPick
44.0%
Draw
25.8%
Ştefăneşti win
30.2%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes57.2%
No42.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.556.3%
Under 2.543.7%

How much we know

Viitorul Şelimbăr history46 matches
Ştefăneşti history42 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 09:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (44.0%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Viitorul Şelimbăr are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Ştefăneşti are rated 103 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,580 against 1,477. On rating alone Ştefăneşti would be expected to take 64% of the points on offer.

  • Ştefăneşti score more

    1.33 goals a game over 46 matches for Viitorul Şelimbăr, against 1.93 over 42 for Ştefăneşti.

  • Defences are close

    Viitorul Şelimbăr concede 1.35 a game, Ştefăneşti 1.21.

  • Ştefăneşti games more often go over 2.5 goals

    48% of Viitorul Şelimbăr matches, against 60% for Ştefăneşti. The model puts this match at 56% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Ştefăneşti
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1476.9
ELO
1579.8
46
ELO · Matches
42
1476.9
Current Team ELO
1579.8
1579.8
Current Opponent ELO
1476.9
-102.9
Current ELO Difference
102.9
0.36
Expected score
0.64
46
History Matches
42
-0.03
Residual Mean
0.08
47.68
Overperformance
55.50
-0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.00
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
1.20
1.20
Goals for per game
1.00
1.40
Goals against per game
1.60
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.20
PPG
1.60
1.40
Goals for per game
1.60
1.50
Goals against per game
1.40
30.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.40
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.60
1.02
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.28
1.50
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
1.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.28
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
1.97
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.09
Overall performance9 signals
90
46
Matches
42
1.24
PPG
1.74
32.6%
Win rate
52.4%
26.1%
Draw rate
16.7%
41.3%
Loss rate
31.0%
78.3%
Over 1.5 rate
78.6%
47.8%
Over 2.5 rate
59.5%
30.4%
Over 3.5 rate
42.9%
1.75
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.20
Venue performance10 signals
100
21
Matches
24
1.81
PPG
1.63
52.4%
Win rate
50.0%
23.8%
Draw rate
12.5%
23.8%
Loss rate
37.5%
90.5%
Over 1.5 rate
83.3%
52.4%
Over 2.5 rate
62.5%
28.6%
Over 3.5 rate
41.7%
1.84
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.41
21
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.33
Goals for per game
1.93
71.7%
Scoring rate
81.0%
56.5%
BTTS rate
50.0%
1.81
Goals for per game
1.92
85.7%
Scoring rate
79.2%
61.9%
BTTS rate
45.8%
1.00
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
50.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
25.0%
46
History Matches
42
1.33
Goals Mean
1.93
1.22
Goals Std
1.62
71.7%
Scored 1+ rate
81.0%
37.0%
Scored 2+ rate
50.0%
15.2%
Scored 3+ rate
35.7%
1.81
Venue Goals Mean
1.92
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.35
Goals against per game
1.21
78.3%
Conceding rate
66.7%
1.00
Goals against per game
1.25
71.4%
Conceding rate
62.5%
1.75
Goals against per game
1.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
46
History Matches
42
1.35
Conceded Mean
1.21
1.11
Conceded Std
1.12
34.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
35.7%
15.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
16.7%
1.00
Venue Conceded Mean
1.25
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
21.7%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
28.3%
Failed-to-score rate
19.0%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
37.5%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
20.8%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
21.7%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
28.3%
Failed-to-score rate
19.0%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
37.5%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
20.8%
21.7%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
46
History Matches
42
0.98
Result entropy
0.91
1.75
Goal Difference Std
2.20
1.59
Stability score
8.95
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
46
Eligible Matches
27
13
Lead Matches
8
76.9%
Lead Win Rate
100.0%
0.77
Lead Points Retention
1.00
13
Trailing Matches
8
38.5%
Non-loss rate
12.5%
7.7%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
46
Halftime Coverage Matches
27
0.57
First Half Goals For Mean
0.74
0.46
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.78
0.76
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.22
0.89
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.59
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.04
Rest days
77.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
1
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
29
Normal Rest History Matches
23
1.69
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.74
15
Long Rest History Matches
17
0.47
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.76
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
0.50
PPG
1.50
0.0%
Win rate
50.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
25.0%
Over 3.5 rate
25.0%
0.83
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.06
4
Current Competition Matches
4
0.50
Current Competition PPG
1.50
-0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.50
5
Competition Season Count
7
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.57
Portability PPG Std
0.33
1.39
Portability PPG Range
0.80
46.83
Portability Score
59.98
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
46
Clean History Matches
42
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-102.9
PPG-0.50
GF-0.60
GA0.13
PPG-1.00
PPG0.18
PPG-0.20
PPG-0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate-0.12
Failed-to-score rate9.2%
History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate-0.09
Failed-to-score rate-0.07
History Matches4
Goals Mean-0.60
Goals Std-0.41
Scored 1+ rate-0.09
Scored 2+ rate-0.13
Scored 3+ rate-0.20
Venue Goals Mean-0.11
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.26
History Matches4
Conceded Mean0.13
Conceded Std-0.02
Clean-sheet rate-0.12
Conceded 2+ rate-0.01
Conceded 3+ rate-0.01
Venue Conceded Mean-0.25
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.08
History Matches4
Result entropy0.07
Goal Difference Std-0.45
Stability score-7.36
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.12
Eligible Matches19
Lead Matches5
Lead Win Rate-0.23
Lead Points Retention-0.23
Trailing Matches5
Non-loss rate26.0%
Trailing Win Rate7.7%
Halftime Coverage Matches19
First Half Goals For Mean-0.18
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.32
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.46
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.30
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.25
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std0.23
Portability PPG Range0.59
Portability Score-13.15
Rest days-1.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match0.00
Normal Rest History Matches6
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.05
Long Rest History Matches-2
Long Rest Points Per Match-1.30
Current Team ELO-102.9
Current Opponent ELO102.9
Current ELO Difference-205.8
Expected score-0.29
History Matches4
Residual Mean-0.11
Overperformance-7.81
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.02

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Viitorul Şelimbăr

L
CSM Satu Mare2–0Viitorul Şelimbăr31 Oct · away
Pick: CSM Satu Mare 45% · hit
W
Viitorul Şelimbăr1–0ASA Targu Mures25 Oct · home
Pick: Viitorul Şelimbăr 40% · hit
L
Concordia5–0Viitorul Şelimbăr17 Oct · away
Pick: Concordia 60% · hit
W
CS Dinamo București0–1Viitorul Şelimbăr29 Aug · away
Pick: CS Dinamo București 45% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Ştefăneşti

L
Ştefăneşti0–3Chindia Targoviste31 Oct · home
Pick: Chindia Targoviste 46% · hit
L
Metalul Buzău3–0Ştefăneşti24 Oct · away
Pick: Metalul Buzău 59% · hit
L
Ştefăneşti1–4CS Dinamo București17 Oct · home
Pick: Ştefăneşti 50% · missed
L
Bihor Oradea4–0Ştefăneşti29 Aug · away
Pick: Bihor Oradea 47% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Viitorul Şelimbăr and Ştefăneşti meet in Liga II on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 09:00 UTC. The match is played at Stadionul Municipal, Sibiu. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Viitorul Şelimbăr win 44.0%, draw 25.8%, Ştefăneşti win 30.2%. The pick is Viitorul Şelimbăr win. Over 2.5 goals: 56.3%. Both teams to score: 57.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.