Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar Germany Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 16 2026

FV Engers 07 vs Wormatia Worms

FV Engers 07 Home · Elo 1,517
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Wormatia Worms Away · Elo 1,484
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: FV Engers 07 win
FV Engers 07 winPick
54.6%
Draw
18.2%
Wormatia Worms win
27.2%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes67.8%
No32.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.576.0%
Under 2.524.0%

How much we know

FV Engers 07 history57 matches
Wormatia Worms history59 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 5 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 14:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (54.6%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why FV Engers 07 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • FV Engers 07 are rated 32 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,517 against 1,484. On rating alone FV Engers 07 would be expected to take 55% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    2.00 goals a game over 57 matches for FV Engers 07, against 2.17 over 59 for Wormatia Worms.

  • Defences are close

    FV Engers 07 concede 1.86 a game, Wormatia Worms 1.85.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    75% of FV Engers 07 matches, against 71% for Wormatia Worms. The model puts this match at 76% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
FV Engers 07
Wormatia Worms
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1516.5
ELO
1484.5
57
ELO · Matches
59
1516.5
Current Team ELO
1484.5
1484.5
Current Opponent ELO
1516.5
32.05
Current ELO Difference
-32.05
0.55
Expected score
0.45
57
History Matches
59
0.02
Residual Mean
-0.01
51.12
Overperformance
49.31
-0.14
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.09
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
1.20
3.20
Goals for per game
2.40
1.60
Goals against per game
2.00
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
1.20
2.40
Goals for per game
3.00
2.20
Goals against per game
2.70
30.0%
Win rate
40.0%
2.40
Recent 10 Goals Mean
3.00
1.56
Recent 10 Goals Std
2.10
2.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.70
1.25
Recent 10 Conceded Std
2.28
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.61
2.68
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
3.61
Overall performance9 signals
90
57
Matches
59
1.56
PPG
1.49
47.4%
Win rate
44.1%
14.0%
Draw rate
16.9%
38.6%
Loss rate
39.0%
93.0%
Over 1.5 rate
86.4%
75.4%
Over 2.5 rate
71.2%
56.1%
Over 3.5 rate
57.6%
2.38
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.42
Venue performance10 signals
100
29
Matches
28
1.69
PPG
1.00
51.7%
Win rate
28.6%
13.8%
Draw rate
14.3%
34.5%
Loss rate
57.1%
86.2%
Over 1.5 rate
85.7%
69.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
51.7%
Over 3.5 rate
64.3%
2.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.13
29
History Matches
28
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.00
Goals for per game
2.17
89.5%
Scoring rate
84.7%
73.7%
BTTS rate
62.7%
1.93
Goals for per game
1.86
89.7%
Scoring rate
78.6%
69.0%
BTTS rate
71.4%
3.75
Goals for per game
2.25
100.0%
Scoring rate
75.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
57
History Matches
59
2.00
Goals Mean
2.17
1.49
Goals Std
1.66
89.5%
Scored 1+ rate
84.7%
52.6%
Scored 2+ rate
62.7%
28.1%
Scored 3+ rate
35.6%
1.93
Venue Goals Mean
1.86
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.86
Goals against per game
1.85
82.5%
Conceding rate
74.6%
1.59
Goals against per game
2.39
75.9%
Conceding rate
92.9%
1.25
Goals against per game
1.00
50.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
57
History Matches
59
1.86
Conceded Mean
1.85
1.54
Conceded Std
1.66
50.9%
Conceded 2+ rate
52.5%
29.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
30.5%
1.59
Venue Conceded Mean
2.39
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
17.5%
Clean-sheet rate
25.4%
10.5%
Failed-to-score rate
15.3%
24.1%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
10.3%
Failed-to-score rate
21.4%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
17.5%
Clean-sheet rate
25.4%
10.5%
Failed-to-score rate
15.3%
24.1%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
10.3%
Failed-to-score rate
21.4%
17.5%
Clean-sheet rate
25.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
57
History Matches
59
0.91
Result entropy
0.94
2.38
Goal Difference Std
2.42
9.25
Stability score
6.32
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
57
Eligible Matches
58
21
Lead Matches
18
76.2%
Lead Win Rate
83.3%
0.78
Lead Points Retention
0.87
17
Trailing Matches
20
23.5%
Non-loss rate
20.0%
5.9%
Trailing Win Rate
5.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
57
Halftime Coverage Matches
58
0.91
First Half Goals For Mean
0.91
0.88
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.91
1.09
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.26
0.98
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.90
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
78.02
Rest days
78.08
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
5
Short Rest History Matches
5
2.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.40
30
Normal Rest History Matches
31
1.63
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.52
21
Long Rest History Matches
22
1.38
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.55
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
2.25
PPG
1.50
75.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
25.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
2.87
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.28
4
Current Competition Matches
4
2.25
Current Competition PPG
1.50
2.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.25
5
Competition Season Count
5
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
5
0.45
Portability PPG Std
0.67
1.25
Portability PPG Range
2.00
52.79
Portability Score
42.59
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
57
Clean History Matches
59
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO32.05
PPG0.07
GF-0.17
GA0.01
PPG0.75
PPG0.69
PPG0.60
PPG-0.20
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate-0.08
Failed-to-score rate-0.05
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate17.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.11
History Matches-2
Goals Mean-0.17
Goals Std-0.17
Scored 1+ rate4.7%
Scored 2+ rate-0.10
Scored 3+ rate-0.08
Venue Goals Mean0.07
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.54
History Matches-2
Conceded Mean0.01
Conceded Std-0.12
Clean-sheet rate-0.08
Conceded 2+ rate-0.02
Conceded 3+ rate-0.01
Venue Conceded Mean-0.81
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std-1.03
History Matches-2
Result entropy-0.03
Goal Difference Std-0.04
Stability score2.93
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.20
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.93
Eligible Matches-1
Lead Matches3
Lead Win Rate-0.07
Lead Points Retention-0.09
Trailing Matches-3
Non-loss rate3.5%
Trailing Win Rate0.9%
Halftime Coverage Matches-1
First Half Goals For Mean0.00
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.04
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.17
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.09
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.25
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.23
Portability PPG Range-0.75
Portability Score10.20
Rest days-0.06
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match0.60
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.12
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.16
Current Team ELO32.05
Current Opponent ELO-32.05
Current ELO Difference64.10
Expected score0.09
History Matches-2
Residual Mean0.02
Overperformance1.81
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.05

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

FV Engers 07

L
Hertha Wiesbach3–2FV Engers 0731 Oct · away
Pick: FV Engers 07 61% · missed
W
Gau-Odernheim0–5FV Engers 0718 Oct · away
Pick: FV Engers 07 53% · hit
L
Gonsenheim6–1FV Engers 074 Oct · away
Pick: FV Engers 07 55% · missed
D
Ahrweiler1–1FV Engers 0730 Aug · away
Pick: FV Engers 07 61% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Wormatia Worms

W
Wormatia Worms2–1FC Emmelshausen-Karbach31 Oct · home
Pick: Wormatia Worms 65% · hit
L
Schott Mainz3–1Wormatia Worms24 Oct · away
Pick: Schott Mainz 52% · hit
W
Wormatia Worms7–0Eisbachtal17 Oct · home
Pick: Wormatia Worms 69% · hit
L
Gonsenheim6–2Wormatia Worms29 Aug · away
Pick: Wormatia Worms 50% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

FV Engers 07 and Wormatia Worms meet in Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 14:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: FV Engers 07 win 54.6%, draw 18.2%, Wormatia Worms win 27.2%. The pick is FV Engers 07 win. Over 2.5 goals: 76.0%. Both teams to score: 67.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.