Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar Germany Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar - 16 2026

Pirmasens vs Gau-Odernheim

Pirmasens Home · Elo 1,604
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Gau-Odernheim Away · Elo 1,498
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Pirmasens win
Pirmasens winPick
58.2%
Draw
20.6%
Gau-Odernheim win
21.2%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes62.8%
No37.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.569.6%
Under 2.530.4%

How much we know

Pirmasens history61 matches
Gau-Odernheim history37 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (58.2%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Pirmasens are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Pirmasens are rated 106 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,604 against 1,498. On rating alone Pirmasens would be expected to take 65% of the points on offer.

  • Pirmasens score far more

    2.66 goals a game over 61 matches for Pirmasens, against 1.35 over 37 for Gau-Odernheim.

  • Defences are close

    Pirmasens concede 1.38 a game, Gau-Odernheim 1.35.

  • Pirmasens games more often go over 2.5 goals

    79% of Pirmasens matches, against 59% for Gau-Odernheim. The model puts this match at 70% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Pirmasens
Gau-Odernheim
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1604.2
ELO
1498.4
61
ELO · Matches
37
1604.2
Current Team ELO
1498.4
1498.4
Current Opponent ELO
1604.2
105.8
Current ELO Difference
-105.8
0.65
Expected score
0.35
61
History Matches
37
0.09
Residual Mean
0.00
56.48
Overperformance
50.30
-0.09
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.08
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.40
PPG
1.80
2.00
Goals for per game
1.40
1.80
Goals against per game
1.40
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.60
PPG
1.80
2.50
Goals for per game
1.50
1.80
Goals against per game
1.30
50.0%
Win rate
60.0%
2.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
2.38
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.02
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.30
1.25
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.90
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.61
2.97
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.54
Overall performance9 signals
90
61
Matches
37
1.98
PPG
1.43
59.0%
Win rate
40.5%
21.3%
Draw rate
21.6%
19.7%
Loss rate
37.8%
93.4%
Over 1.5 rate
75.7%
78.7%
Over 2.5 rate
59.5%
54.1%
Over 3.5 rate
32.4%
2.14
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.92
Venue performance10 signals
100
32
Matches
17
2.16
PPG
1.71
65.6%
Win rate
47.1%
18.8%
Draw rate
29.4%
15.6%
Loss rate
23.5%
90.6%
Over 1.5 rate
76.5%
71.9%
Over 2.5 rate
58.8%
56.3%
Over 3.5 rate
29.4%
2.07
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.56
32
History Matches
17
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.66
Goals for per game
1.35
90.2%
Scoring rate
64.9%
68.9%
BTTS rate
45.9%
2.91
Goals for per game
1.41
90.6%
Scoring rate
70.6%
68.8%
BTTS rate
52.9%
2.50
Goals for per game
1.33
75.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
50.0%
BTTS rate
66.7%
61
History Matches
37
2.66
Goals Mean
1.35
1.70
Goals Std
1.30
90.2%
Scored 1+ rate
64.9%
75.4%
Scored 2+ rate
43.2%
47.5%
Scored 3+ rate
18.9%
2.91
Venue Goals Mean
1.41
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.38
Goals against per game
1.35
77.0%
Conceding rate
70.3%
1.25
Goals against per game
1.12
75.0%
Conceding rate
64.7%
2.00
Goals against per game
1.00
75.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
61
History Matches
37
1.38
Conceded Mean
1.35
1.13
Conceded Std
1.14
39.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
43.2%
14.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
18.9%
1.25
Venue Conceded Mean
1.12
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
23.0%
Clean-sheet rate
29.7%
9.8%
Failed-to-score rate
35.1%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
35.3%
9.4%
Failed-to-score rate
29.4%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
23.0%
Clean-sheet rate
29.7%
9.8%
Failed-to-score rate
35.1%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
35.3%
9.4%
Failed-to-score rate
29.4%
23.0%
Clean-sheet rate
29.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
61
History Matches
37
0.87
Result entropy
0.97
2.14
Goal Difference Std
1.92
12.57
Stability score
3.07
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
59
Eligible Matches
36
28
Lead Matches
14
85.7%
Lead Win Rate
78.6%
0.89
Lead Points Retention
0.83
12
Trailing Matches
9
50.0%
Non-loss rate
11.1%
16.7%
Trailing Win Rate
11.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
59
Halftime Coverage Matches
36
1.03
First Half Goals For Mean
0.81
0.64
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.56
1.64
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.58
0.71
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.78
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
78.81
Rest days
77.00
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
2
2.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.00
35
Normal Rest History Matches
17
2.17
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.47
21
Long Rest History Matches
17
1.67
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.24
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
3
1.75
PPG
2.00
50.0%
Win rate
66.7%
25.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
25.0%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
75.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
2.96
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.94
4
Current Competition Matches
3
1.75
Current Competition PPG
2.00
0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.33
7
Competition Season Count
3
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.60
Portability PPG Std
0.29
1.54
Portability PPG Range
0.58
45.44
Portability Score
63.46
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
61
Clean History Matches
37
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO105.8
PPG0.55
GF1.30
GA0.03
PPG-0.25
PPG0.45
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.20
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches24
Clean-sheet rate-0.07
Failed-to-score rate-0.25
History Matches15
Clean-sheet rate-0.10
Failed-to-score rate-0.20
History Matches24
Goals Mean1.30
Goals Std0.40
Scored 1+ rate25.3%
Scored 2+ rate32.2%
Scored 3+ rate28.6%
Venue Goals Mean1.49
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.00
Recent 10 Goals Std1.35
History Matches24
Conceded Mean0.03
Conceded Std-0.01
Clean-sheet rate-0.07
Conceded 2+ rate-0.04
Conceded 3+ rate-0.04
Venue Conceded Mean0.13
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.35
History Matches24
Result entropy-0.09
Goal Difference Std0.22
Stability score9.50
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.25
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.43
Eligible Matches23
Lead Matches14
Lead Win Rate7.1%
Lead Points Retention0.06
Trailing Matches3
Non-loss rate38.9%
Trailing Win Rate5.6%
Halftime Coverage Matches23
First Half Goals For Mean0.23
First Half Goals Against Mean0.09
Second Half Goals For Mean1.06
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.07
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG-0.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.17
Competition Season Count4
Eligible Competition Season Count2
Portability PPG Std0.31
Portability PPG Range0.97
Portability Score-18.02
Rest days1.81
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches2
Short Rest Points Per Match0.50
Normal Rest History Matches18
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.70
Long Rest History Matches4
Long Rest Points Per Match0.43
Current Team ELO105.8
Current Opponent ELO-105.8
Current ELO Difference211.5
Expected score0.30
History Matches24
Residual Mean0.08
Overperformance6.18
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.18

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Pirmasens

W
RW Wittlich0–2Pirmasens31 Oct · away
Pick: Pirmasens 37% · hit
W
Pirmasens3–1Gonsenheim24 Oct · home
Pick: Pirmasens 65% · hit
W
Auersmacher0–3Pirmasens17 Oct · away
Pick: Pirmasens 57% · hit
D
Ahrweiler1–1Pirmasens4 Oct · away
Pick: Pirmasens 69% · missed
W
Pirmasens3–0Eisbachtal29 Aug · home
Pick: Pirmasens 84% · hit

Gau-Odernheim

L
Gau-Odernheim1–2TuS RW Koblenz1 Nov · home
Pick: TuS RW Koblenz 47% · hit
W
Cosmos Koblenz0–4Gau-Odernheim24 Oct · away
Pick: Gau-Odernheim 42% · hit
L
Gau-Odernheim0–5FV Engers 0718 Oct · home
Pick: FV Engers 07 53% · hit
D
Gau-Odernheim1–1Schott Mainz4 Oct · home
Pick: Schott Mainz 50% · missed
W
Gau-Odernheim5–1TuS Koblenz29 Aug · home
Pick: TuS Koblenz 60% · missed

About this match

Pirmasens and Gau-Odernheim meet in Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Pirmasens win 58.2%, draw 20.6%, Gau-Odernheim win 21.2%. The pick is Pirmasens win. Over 2.5 goals: 69.6%. Both teams to score: 62.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.