Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Spain Group 5 - 10 2026

Getafe II vs SS Reyes

Getafe II Home · Elo 1,524
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
SS Reyes Away · Elo 1,618
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: SS Reyes win
Getafe II win
27.2%
Draw
28.4%
SS Reyes winPick
44.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes49.4%
No50.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.549.7%
Under 2.550.3%

How much we know

Getafe II history55 matches
SS Reyes history58 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 1 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 10:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (44.5%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why SS Reyes are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • SS Reyes are rated 94 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,618 against 1,524. On rating alone SS Reyes would be expected to take 63% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.36 goals a game over 55 matches for Getafe II, against 1.36 over 58 for SS Reyes.

  • SS Reyes concede fewer

    Getafe II concede 1.16 a game, SS Reyes 0.86.

  • Getafe II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    55% of Getafe II matches, against 40% for SS Reyes. The model puts this match at 50% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Getafe II
SS Reyes
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1523.8
ELO
1618.3
55
ELO · Matches
58
1523.8
Current Team ELO
1618.3
1618.3
Current Opponent ELO
1523.8
-94.45
Current ELO Difference
94.45
0.37
Expected score
0.63
55
History Matches
58
0.02
Residual Mean
0.11
51.21
Overperformance
57.86
-0.19
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.00
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.60
PPG
1.40
0.60
Goals for per game
0.80
1.60
Goals against per game
1.00
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
1.70
1.00
Goals for per game
1.10
1.10
Goals against per game
0.90
30.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.10
1.34
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.04
1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.90
0.94
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.14
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
2.02
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.89
Overall performance9 signals
90
55
Matches
58
1.47
PPG
1.90
41.8%
Win rate
55.2%
21.8%
Draw rate
24.1%
36.4%
Loss rate
20.7%
78.2%
Over 1.5 rate
74.1%
54.5%
Over 2.5 rate
39.7%
20.0%
Over 3.5 rate
13.8%
1.77
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.58
Venue performance10 signals
100
26
Matches
27
1.88
PPG
2.07
57.7%
Win rate
63.0%
15.4%
Draw rate
18.5%
26.9%
Loss rate
18.5%
88.5%
Over 1.5 rate
77.8%
57.7%
Over 2.5 rate
33.3%
19.2%
Over 3.5 rate
14.8%
1.77
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.62
26
History Matches
27
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.36
Goals for per game
1.36
70.9%
Scoring rate
79.3%
45.5%
BTTS rate
41.4%
1.81
Goals for per game
1.41
80.8%
Scoring rate
85.2%
46.2%
BTTS rate
40.7%
55
History Matches
58
1.36
Goals Mean
1.36
1.18
Goals Std
0.92
70.9%
Scored 1+ rate
79.3%
41.8%
Scored 2+ rate
46.6%
18.2%
Scored 3+ rate
10.3%
1.81
Venue Goals Mean
1.41
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.16
Goals against per game
0.86
67.3%
Conceding rate
55.2%
0.96
Goals against per game
0.85
65.4%
Conceding rate
55.6%
55
History Matches
58
1.16
Conceded Mean
0.86
1.00
Conceded Std
1.02
38.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
19.0%
10.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
8.6%
0.96
Venue Conceded Mean
0.85
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
32.7%
Clean-sheet rate
44.8%
29.1%
Failed-to-score rate
20.7%
34.6%
Clean-sheet rate
44.4%
19.2%
Failed-to-score rate
14.8%
32.7%
Clean-sheet rate
44.8%
29.1%
Failed-to-score rate
20.7%
34.6%
Clean-sheet rate
44.4%
19.2%
Failed-to-score rate
14.8%
32.7%
Clean-sheet rate
44.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
55
History Matches
58
0.97
Result entropy
0.91
1.77
Goal Difference Std
1.58
3.10
Stability score
9.23
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
55
Eligible Matches
58
17
Lead Matches
22
88.2%
Lead Win Rate
81.8%
0.88
Lead Points Retention
0.86
12
Trailing Matches
15
33.3%
Non-loss rate
46.7%
8.3%
Trailing Win Rate
20.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
55
Halftime Coverage Matches
58
0.62
First Half Goals For Mean
0.59
0.40
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.45
0.75
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.78
0.76
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.41
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
80.67
Rest days
78.02
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
2
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.50
30
Normal Rest History Matches
31
1.40
Normal Rest Points Per Match
2.00
24
Long Rest History Matches
24
1.50
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.83
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
5
Competition Season Count
6
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.24
Portability PPG Std
0.27
0.48
Portability PPG Range
0.73
67.73
Portability Score
65.29
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
55
Clean History Matches
58
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-94.45
PPG-0.42
GF0.00
GA0.30
PPG-0.19
PPG-0.80
PPG-0.70
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate-0.12
Failed-to-score rate8.4%
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate-0.10
Failed-to-score rate4.4%
History Matches-3
Goals Mean0.00
Goals Std0.26
Scored 1+ rate-0.08
Scored 2+ rate-0.05
Scored 3+ rate7.8%
Venue Goals Mean0.40
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std0.30
History Matches-3
Conceded Mean0.30
Conceded Std-0.02
Clean-sheet rate-0.12
Conceded 2+ rate19.2%
Conceded 3+ rate2.3%
Venue Conceded Mean0.11
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.19
History Matches-3
Result entropy0.06
Goal Difference Std0.19
Stability score-6.14
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.12
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.14
Eligible Matches-3
Lead Matches-5
Lead Win Rate6.4%
Lead Points Retention0.02
Trailing Matches-3
Non-loss rate-0.13
Trailing Win Rate-0.12
Halftime Coverage Matches-3
First Half Goals For Mean0.03
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.05
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.03
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.35
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Portability PPG Std-0.03
Portability PPG Range-0.25
Portability Score2.44
Rest days2.65
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-2
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.60
Long Rest History Matches0
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.33
Current Team ELO-94.45
Current Opponent ELO94.45
Current ELO Difference-188.9
Expected score-0.27
History Matches-3
Residual Mean-0.09
Overperformance-6.65
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.19

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Getafe II

L
Real Valladolid II4–3Getafe II1 Nov · away
Pick: Getafe II 44% · missed
D
Getafe II2–2Calvo Sotelo25 Oct · home
Pick: Getafe II 48% · missed
D
Getafe II2–2Albacete II18 Oct · home
Pick: Albacete II 36% · missed
D
Getafe II0–0Numancia4 Oct · home
Pick: Numancia 41% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

SS Reyes

W
SS Reyes2–1Albacete II1 Nov · home
Pick: SS Reyes 43% · hit
W
RSD Alcalá1–2SS Reyes24 Oct · away
Pick: SS Reyes 40% · hit
W
SS Reyes2–1Calvo Sotelo18 Oct · home
Pick: SS Reyes 50% · hit
W
SS Reyes3–0Real Ávila4 Oct · home
Pick: SS Reyes 46% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Getafe II and SS Reyes meet in Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 10:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Getafe II win 27.2%, draw 28.4%, SS Reyes win 44.5%. The pick is SS Reyes win. Over 2.5 goals: 49.7%. Both teams to score: 49.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.