UEFA Youth League World Semi-finals 2026

Hoffenheim U19 vs Akademija Pandev U19

Hoffenheim U19 Home · Elo 1,618
Half time
4–0
Half time 4–0
Wed 4 Nov · 17:00 UTC
Akademija Pandev U19 Away · Elo 1,500
Dietmar-Hopp Stadion, Sinsheim Referee: S. Levi Pick published 29 Oct, 08:38 UTC, before kickoff
Pre-match probability, unchanged Model pick: Hoffenheim U19 win
Hoffenheim U19 winPick
72.2%
Draw
14.1%
Akademija Pandev U19 win
13.7%

Timeline

Newest at the bottom

GoalD. Creta · assist F. Sherlock
5'
GoalE. Kramer · assist D. Creta
11'
GoalE. Kramer
27'
40'
Yellow cardM. Mitrev
GoalD. Creta · assist J. Meess
42'
45+1'
Yellow cardI. Tanchev

Our pre-match picks, right now

Updates with every goal. There is no in-play model: this is the pre-match pick against the live score.

Match resultPick: Hoffenheim U19 win · 72.2%
Ahead: 4–0
Both teams to scorePick: Yes · 61.8%
Needs a goal from Akademija Pandev U19
Over 2.5 goalsPick: Over · 72.7%
Already over 2.5
The pre-match numbers never change after kickoff. That is what makes the record verifiable.

Both teams to score

Yes61.8%
No38.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.572.7%
Under 2.527.3%

How much we know

Hoffenheim U19 history45 matches
Akademija Pandev U19 history0 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Life of this match

Every step is time-stamped, from first prediction to settled result.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 8 h ahead
    29 Oct · 08:38 UTC
  2. Re-published 16 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 18:58 UTC
  3. Kickoff
    4 Nov · 17:00 UTC
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

Share this match

A picture made for this match: teams, our probabilities and the verified stamp. Works in chats and on social.

The card keeps the pre-match numbers. A miss is shared as plainly as a hit.
Save picture

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 70–79% band (72.2%). Picks in that band won 76.2% of the time, and the model said 73.9% on average, over 583 matches.

Why Hoffenheim U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Hoffenheim U19 are rated 118 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,618 against 1,500. On rating alone Hoffenheim U19 would be expected to take 66% of the points on offer.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Hoffenheim U19
Akademija Pandev U19
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1618.2
ELO
1500.0
45
ELO · Matches
0
1618.2
Current Team ELO
1500.0
1500.0
Current Opponent ELO
1618.2
118.2
Current ELO Difference
-118.2
0.66
Expected score
0.34
45
History Matches
0
0.14
Residual Mean
—
59.56
Overperformance
—
0.26
Recent 10 Residual Mean
—
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
0
2.40
PPG
—
5.20
Goals for per game
—
1.40
Goals against per game
—
80.0%
Win rate
—
10
Matches
0
2.50
PPG
—
3.90
Goals for per game
—
1.20
Goals against per game
—
80.0%
Win rate
—
3.90
Recent 10 Goals Mean
—
2.43
Recent 10 Goals Std
—
1.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
—
1.33
Recent 10 Conceded Std
—
0.58
Recent 10 Result Entropy
—
3.16
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
—
Overall performance9 signals
90
45
Matches
0
1.82
PPG
—
55.6%
Win rate
—
15.6%
Draw rate
—
28.9%
Loss rate
—
95.6%
Over 1.5 rate
—
80.0%
Over 2.5 rate
—
57.8%
Over 3.5 rate
—
3.13
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
Venue performance10 signals
100
24
Matches
0
1.88
PPG
—
58.3%
Win rate
—
12.5%
Draw rate
—
29.2%
Loss rate
—
95.8%
Over 1.5 rate
—
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
—
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
—
2.93
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
24
History Matches
0
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
2.82
Goals for per game
—
93.3%
Scoring rate
—
73.3%
BTTS rate
—
2.71
Goals for per game
—
91.7%
Scoring rate
—
70.8%
BTTS rate
—
45
History Matches
0
2.82
Goals Mean
—
2.17
Goals Std
—
93.3%
Scored 1+ rate
—
71.1%
Scored 2+ rate
—
42.2%
Scored 3+ rate
—
2.71
Venue Goals Mean
—
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.78
Goals against per game
—
77.8%
Conceding rate
—
1.46
Goals against per game
—
75.0%
Conceding rate
—
45
History Matches
0
1.78
Conceded Mean
—
1.74
Conceded Std
—
42.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
—
26.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
—
1.46
Venue Conceded Mean
—
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
—
6.7%
Failed-to-score rate
—
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
—
8.3%
Failed-to-score rate
—
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
—
6.7%
Failed-to-score rate
—
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
—
8.3%
Failed-to-score rate
—
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
—
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
45
History Matches
0
0.89
Result entropy
—
3.13
Goal Difference Std
—
11.28
Stability score
—
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
45
Eligible Matches
0
23
Lead Matches
0
82.6%
Lead Win Rate
—
0.86
Lead Points Retention
—
10
Trailing Matches
0
10.0%
Non-loss rate
—
10.0%
Trailing Win Rate
—
Goal timing5 signals
50
45
Halftime Coverage Matches
0
1.38
First Half Goals For Mean
—
0.73
First Half Goals Against Mean
—
1.44
Second Half Goals For Mean
—
1.04
Second Half Goals Against Mean
—
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
73.33
Rest days
—
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
23
Normal Rest History Matches
0
1.78
Normal Rest Points Per Match
—
20
Long Rest History Matches
0
1.85
Long Rest Points Per Match
—
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
6
Competition Season Count
0
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
0
0.71
Portability PPG Std
—
1.55
Portability PPG Range
—
41.35
Portability Score
—
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
45
Clean History Matches
0
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGGFGAPPGPPGPPGPPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreClean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rateClean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rateGoals MeanGoals StdScored 1+ rateScored 2+ rateScored 3+ rateVenue Goals MeanRecent 10 Goals MeanRecent 10 Goals StdConceded MeanConceded StdClean-sheet rateConceded 2+ rateConceded 3+ rateVenue Conceded MeanRecent 10 Conceded MeanRecent 10 Conceded StdResult entropyGoal Difference StdStability scoreRecent 10 Result EntropyRecent 10 Goal Difference StdLead Win RateLead Points RetentionNon-loss rateTrailing Win RateFirst Half Goals For MeanFirst Half Goals Against MeanSecond Half Goals For MeanSecond Half Goals Against MeanCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreRest daysShort Rest Points Per MatchNormal Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per MatchResidual MeanOverperformanceRecent 10 Residual Mean
ELO118.2
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches45
History Matches24
History Matches45
History Matches45
History Matches45
Eligible Matches45
Lead Matches23
Trailing Matches10
Halftime Coverage Matches45
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count6
Eligible Competition Season Count3
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches23
Long Rest History Matches20
Current Team ELO118.2
Current Opponent ELO-118.2
Current ELO Difference236.4
Expected score0.33
History Matches45

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Hoffenheim U19

W
Hoffenheim U199–0Sandhausen U1931 Oct · home
Pick: Hoffenheim U19 80% · hit
W
Akademija Pandev U190–3Hoffenheim U1928 Oct · away
Pick: Hoffenheim U19 40% · hit
W
Hoffenheim U197–1Stuttgarter K'rs U1924 Oct · home
Pick: Hoffenheim U19 86% · hit
D
Ulm U191–1Hoffenheim U1917 Oct · away
Pick: Hoffenheim U19 75% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Akademija Pandev U19

L
Akademija Pandev U190–3Hoffenheim U1928 Oct · home
Pick: Hoffenheim U19 40% · hit
W
Akademija Pandev U198–0FC Santa Coloma U1914 Oct · home
Pick: Akademija Pandev U19 50% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Hoffenheim U19 and Akademija Pandev U19 meet in UEFA Youth League on Wednesday 4 November 2026, kickoff 17:00 UTC. The match is played at Dietmar-Hopp Stadion, Sinsheim. ScoreProb published its prediction on 29 Oct, 08:38 UTC: Hoffenheim U19 win 72.2%, draw 14.1%, Akademija Pandev U19 win 13.7%. The pick is Hoffenheim U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 72.7%. Both teams to score: 61.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.