2. liga Slovakia Round 16 2026

Lokomotíva Zvolen vs Galanta

Lokomotíva Zvolen Home · Elo 1,531
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Galanta Away · Elo 1,577
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Lokomotíva Zvolen win
Lokomotíva Zvolen winPick
50.5%
Draw
23.8%
Galanta win
25.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes54.8%
No45.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.557.0%
Under 2.543.0%

How much we know

Lokomotíva Zvolen history67 matches
Galanta history57 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (50.5%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Lokomotíva Zvolen are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Galanta are rated 46 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,577 against 1,531. On rating alone Galanta would be expected to take 57% of the points on offer.

  • Galanta score more

    1.57 goals a game over 67 matches for Lokomotíva Zvolen, against 1.84 over 57 for Galanta.

  • Galanta concede fewer

    Lokomotíva Zvolen concede 1.39 a game, Galanta 1.19.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    55% of Lokomotíva Zvolen matches, against 53% for Galanta. The model puts this match at 57% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 25 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Lokomotíva Zvolen
Galanta
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1531.4
ELO
1576.9
67
ELO · Matches
57
1531.4
Current Team ELO
1576.9
1576.9
Current Opponent ELO
1531.4
-45.52
Current ELO Difference
45.52
0.43
Expected score
0.57
67
History Matches
57
0.01
Residual Mean
0.07
50.83
Overperformance
55.00
-0.19
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.07
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
1.20
1.20
Goals for per game
1.20
1.00
Goals against per game
1.80
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
0.70
PPG
1.40
1.00
Goals for per game
1.30
1.40
Goals against per game
1.30
10.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.30
1.41
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.35
1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.30
1.02
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.00
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
1.74
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.14
Overall performance9 signals
90
67
Matches
57
1.46
PPG
1.74
40.3%
Win rate
50.9%
25.4%
Draw rate
21.1%
34.3%
Loss rate
28.1%
70.1%
Over 1.5 rate
82.5%
55.2%
Over 2.5 rate
52.6%
41.8%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.95
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.51
Venue performance10 signals
100
29
Matches
28
1.62
PPG
1.57
48.3%
Win rate
46.4%
17.2%
Draw rate
17.9%
34.5%
Loss rate
35.7%
62.1%
Over 1.5 rate
82.1%
55.2%
Over 2.5 rate
57.1%
41.4%
Over 3.5 rate
35.7%
1.75
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.42
29
History Matches
28
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.57
Goals for per game
1.84
74.6%
Scoring rate
71.9%
56.7%
BTTS rate
43.9%
1.72
Goals for per game
1.75
79.3%
Scoring rate
71.4%
58.6%
BTTS rate
53.6%
0.60
Goals for per game
0.60
40.0%
Scoring rate
40.0%
40.0%
BTTS rate
20.0%
67
History Matches
57
1.57
Goals Mean
1.84
1.49
Goals Std
1.84
74.6%
Scored 1+ rate
71.9%
41.8%
Scored 2+ rate
50.9%
20.9%
Scored 3+ rate
24.6%
1.72
Venue Goals Mean
1.75
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.39
Goals against per game
1.19
77.6%
Conceding rate
64.9%
1.21
Goals against per game
1.43
79.3%
Conceding rate
78.6%
1.20
Goals against per game
1.80
100.0%
Conceding rate
80.0%
67
History Matches
57
1.39
Conceded Mean
1.19
1.16
Conceded Std
1.26
35.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
29.8%
19.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
15.8%
1.21
Venue Conceded Mean
1.43
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
22.4%
Clean-sheet rate
35.1%
25.4%
Failed-to-score rate
28.1%
20.7%
Clean-sheet rate
21.4%
20.7%
Failed-to-score rate
28.6%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
60.0%
Failed-to-score rate
60.0%
22.4%
Clean-sheet rate
35.1%
25.4%
Failed-to-score rate
28.1%
20.7%
Clean-sheet rate
21.4%
20.7%
Failed-to-score rate
28.6%
22.4%
Clean-sheet rate
35.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
67
History Matches
57
0.98
Result entropy
0.94
1.95
Goal Difference Std
2.51
1.58
Stability score
6.39
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
66
Eligible Matches
56
22
Lead Matches
16
86.4%
Lead Win Rate
93.8%
0.91
Lead Points Retention
0.96
24
Trailing Matches
18
37.5%
Non-loss rate
33.3%
4.2%
Trailing Win Rate
16.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
66
Halftime Coverage Matches
56
0.77
First Half Goals For Mean
0.75
0.73
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.55
0.77
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.98
0.64
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.66
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
74.88
Rest days
76.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
10
0.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.90
44
Normal Rest History Matches
25
1.48
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.76
20
Long Rest History Matches
21
1.55
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.71
Competition & season17 signals
170
5
Matches
5
0.40
PPG
0.80
0.0%
Win rate
20.0%
40.0%
Draw rate
20.0%
60.0%
Loss rate
60.0%
40.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
20.0%
Over 2.5 rate
40.0%
20.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
0.49
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.94
5
Current Competition Matches
5
0.40
Current Competition PPG
0.80
-0.60
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.20
7
Competition Season Count
6
6
Eligible Competition Season Count
5
0.52
Portability PPG Std
0.48
1.60
Portability PPG Range
1.45
48.96
Portability Score
50.83
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
67
Clean History Matches
57
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-45.52
PPG-0.27
GF-0.27
GA0.20
PPG-0.40
PPG0.05
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.70
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches10
Clean-sheet rate-0.13
Failed-to-score rate-0.03
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate-0.01
Failed-to-score rate-0.08
History Matches10
Goals Mean-0.27
Goals Std-0.35
Scored 1+ rate2.7%
Scored 2+ rate-0.09
Scored 3+ rate-0.04
Venue Goals Mean-0.03
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std0.07
History Matches10
Conceded Mean0.20
Conceded Std-0.10
Clean-sheet rate-0.13
Conceded 2+ rate6.0%
Conceded 3+ rate3.6%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.22
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.01
History Matches10
Result entropy0.05
Goal Difference Std-0.56
Stability score-4.81
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.10
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.40
Eligible Matches10
Lead Matches6
Lead Win Rate-0.07
Lead Points Retention-0.05
Trailing Matches6
Non-loss rate4.2%
Trailing Win Rate-0.13
Halftime Coverage Matches10
First Half Goals For Mean0.02
First Half Goals Against Mean0.17
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.21
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.02
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.40
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.60
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.04
Portability PPG Range0.15
Portability Score-1.87
Rest days-2.02
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-8
Short Rest Points Per Match-1.40
Normal Rest History Matches19
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.28
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.16
Current Team ELO-45.52
Current Opponent ELO45.52
Current ELO Difference-91.05
Expected score-0.13
History Matches10
Residual Mean-0.06
Overperformance-4.17
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.12

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Lokomotíva Zvolen

W
Lokomotíva Zvolen5–0MFK Bytča31 Oct · home
Pick: Lokomotíva Zvolen 63% · hit
L
Žilina II2–1Lokomotíva Zvolen25 Oct · away
Pick: Žilina II 45% · hit
W
Lokomotíva Zvolen2–1Považská Bystrica17 Oct · home
Pick: Lokomotíva Zvolen 41% · hit
W
Veľké Ludince0–2Lokomotíva Zvolen14 Oct · away
Pick: Lokomotíva Zvolen 55% · hit
D
Inter Bratislava1–1Lokomotíva Zvolen29 Aug · away
Pick: Inter Bratislava 56% · missed

Galanta

L
Tatran Prešov3–0Galanta31 Oct · away
Pick: Tatran Prešov 58% · hit
D
Galanta3–3Humenné24 Oct · home
Pick: Humenné 39% · missed
W
Galanta2–1MFK Bytča17 Oct · home
Pick: Galanta 63% · hit
W
Zlaté Moravce0–1Galanta29 Aug · away
Pick: Zlaté Moravce 55% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Lokomotíva Zvolen and Galanta meet in 2. liga on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Lokomotíva Zvolen win 50.5%, draw 23.8%, Galanta win 25.6%. The pick is Lokomotíva Zvolen win. Over 2.5 goals: 57.0%. Both teams to score: 54.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.