Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Spain Group 3 - 10 2026

Mallorca II vs Yeclano

Mallorca II Home · Elo 1,608
Sun 8 Nov
UTC
Not started
Yeclano Away · Elo 1,487
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Mallorca II win
Mallorca II winPick
53.8%
Draw
24.2%
Yeclano win
22.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes52.6%
No47.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.558.1%
Under 2.541.9%

How much we know

Mallorca II history51 matches
Yeclano history51 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 2 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 11:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (53.8%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Mallorca II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Mallorca II are rated 121 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,608 against 1,487. On rating alone Mallorca II would be expected to take 67% of the points on offer.

  • Mallorca II score far more

    2.27 goals a game over 51 matches for Mallorca II, against 0.98 over 51 for Yeclano.

  • Yeclano concede fewer

    Mallorca II concede 1.18 a game, Yeclano 1.02.

  • Mallorca II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    61% of Mallorca II matches, against 31% for Yeclano. The model puts this match at 58% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 15 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Mallorca II
Yeclano
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1608.1
ELO
1487.5
51
ELO · Matches
51
1608.1
Current Team ELO
1487.5
1487.5
Current Opponent ELO
1608.1
120.7
Current ELO Difference
-120.7
0.67
Expected score
0.33
51
History Matches
51
0.11
Residual Mean
-0.01
58.19
Overperformance
49.07
0.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.00
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
0.80
2.40
Goals for per game
1.40
0.80
Goals against per game
1.60
60.0%
Win rate
0.0%
10
Matches
10
2.10
PPG
1.10
3.10
Goals for per game
1.20
0.90
Goals against per game
1.10
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
3.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.20
2.47
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.87
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.10
1.04
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.83
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
2.96
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.14
Overall performance9 signals
90
51
Matches
51
1.78
PPG
1.20
54.9%
Win rate
29.4%
13.7%
Draw rate
31.4%
31.4%
Loss rate
39.2%
86.3%
Over 1.5 rate
56.9%
60.8%
Over 2.5 rate
31.4%
43.1%
Over 3.5 rate
13.7%
2.87
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.28
Venue performance10 signals
100
28
Matches
26
2.07
PPG
0.73
67.9%
Win rate
15.4%
3.6%
Draw rate
26.9%
28.6%
Loss rate
57.7%
82.1%
Over 1.5 rate
50.0%
64.3%
Over 2.5 rate
34.6%
53.6%
Over 3.5 rate
11.5%
3.07
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.12
28
History Matches
26
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
2.27
Goals for per game
0.98
80.4%
Scoring rate
72.5%
39.2%
BTTS rate
45.1%
2.89
Goals for per game
0.69
82.1%
Scoring rate
57.7%
35.7%
BTTS rate
42.3%
51
History Matches
51
2.27
Goals Mean
0.98
2.12
Goals Std
0.80
80.4%
Scored 1+ rate
72.5%
56.9%
Scored 2+ rate
19.6%
33.3%
Scored 3+ rate
5.9%
2.89
Venue Goals Mean
0.69
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.18
Goals against per game
1.02
56.9%
Conceding rate
64.7%
1.04
Goals against per game
1.23
53.6%
Conceding rate
73.1%
51
History Matches
51
1.18
Conceded Mean
1.02
1.31
Conceded Std
1.02
35.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
27.5%
17.6%
Conceded 3+ rate
5.9%
1.04
Venue Conceded Mean
1.23
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
43.1%
Clean-sheet rate
35.3%
19.6%
Failed-to-score rate
27.5%
46.4%
Clean-sheet rate
26.9%
17.9%
Failed-to-score rate
42.3%
43.1%
Clean-sheet rate
35.3%
19.6%
Failed-to-score rate
27.5%
46.4%
Clean-sheet rate
26.9%
17.9%
Failed-to-score rate
42.3%
43.1%
Clean-sheet rate
35.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
51
History Matches
51
0.88
Result entropy
0.99
2.87
Goal Difference Std
1.28
12.12
Stability score
0.72
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
49
Eligible Matches
51
25
Lead Matches
15
88.0%
Lead Win Rate
66.7%
0.92
Lead Points Retention
0.76
12
Trailing Matches
14
8.3%
Non-loss rate
14.3%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
49
Halftime Coverage Matches
51
1.18
First Half Goals For Mean
0.49
0.51
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.55
1.16
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.49
0.57
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.47
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
85.13
Rest days
189.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
29
Normal Rest History Matches
29
1.45
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.03
21
Long Rest History Matches
21
2.33
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.43
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
3
Competition Season Count
2
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.84
Portability PPG Std
0.15
1.99
Portability PPG Range
0.29
37.31
Portability Score
77.27
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
51
Clean History Matches
51
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO120.7
PPG0.59
GF1.29
GA0.16
PPG1.34
PPG1.20
PPG1.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate7.8%
Failed-to-score rate-0.08
History Matches2
Clean-sheet rate19.5%
Failed-to-score rate-0.24
History Matches0
Goals Mean1.29
Goals Std1.31
Scored 1+ rate7.8%
Scored 2+ rate37.3%
Scored 3+ rate27.5%
Venue Goals Mean2.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.90
Recent 10 Goals Std1.60
History Matches0
Conceded Mean0.16
Conceded Std0.29
Clean-sheet rate7.8%
Conceded 2+ rate7.8%
Conceded 3+ rate11.8%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.21
History Matches0
Result entropy-0.11
Goal Difference Std1.59
Stability score11.40
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.12
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.82
Eligible Matches-2
Lead Matches10
Lead Win Rate21.3%
Lead Points Retention0.16
Trailing Matches-2
Non-loss rate-0.06
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-2
First Half Goals For Mean0.69
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.04
Second Half Goals For Mean0.67
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.10
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.69
Portability PPG Range1.69
Portability Score-39.96
Rest days-103.9
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.41
Long Rest History Matches0
Long Rest Points Per Match0.90
Current Team ELO120.7
Current Opponent ELO-120.7
Current ELO Difference241.3
Expected score0.33
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.13
Overperformance9.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.12

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Mallorca II

L
Ucam Murcia5–1Mallorca II1 Nov · away
Pick: Ucam Murcia 43% · hit
W
Mallorca II4–0Elche II25 Oct · home
Pick: Mallorca II 55% · hit
L
Mallorca II0–2Orihuela18 Oct · home
Pick: Mallorca II 41% · missed
L
Mallorca II0–1Alcoyano4 Oct · home
Pick: Mallorca II 38% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Yeclano

D
Yeclano0–0Orihuela1 Nov · home
Pick: Orihuela 38% · missed
L
Deportiva Minera2–0Yeclano24 Oct · away
Pick: Deportiva Minera 58% · hit
D
Yeclano2–2Poblense18 Oct · home
Pick: Poblense 42% · missed
D
Intercity1–1Yeclano4 Oct · away
Pick: Intercity 41% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Mallorca II and Yeclano meet in Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 11:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Mallorca II win 53.8%, draw 24.2%, Yeclano win 22.0%. The pick is Mallorca II win. Over 2.5 goals: 58.1%. Both teams to score: 52.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.