1. Liga Classic - Group 1 Switzerland Group 1 - 13 2026

Meyrin vs Lancy

Meyrin Home · Elo 1,505
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Lancy Away · Elo 1,492
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Meyrin win
Meyrin winPick
53.4%
Draw
22.8%
Lancy win
23.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes58.8%
No41.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.559.6%
Under 2.540.4%

How much we know

Meyrin history55 matches
Lancy history53 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 6 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 15:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (53.4%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Meyrin are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,505 against 1,492. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.55 goals a game over 55 matches for Meyrin, against 1.53 over 53 for Lancy.

  • Defences are close

    Meyrin concede 1.44 a game, Lancy 1.47.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    62% of Meyrin matches, against 60% for Lancy. The model puts this match at 60% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Meyrin
Lancy
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1505.5
ELO
1492.1
55
ELO · Matches
53
1505.5
Current Team ELO
1492.1
1492.1
Current Opponent ELO
1505.5
13.39
Current ELO Difference
-13.39
0.52
Expected score
0.48
55
History Matches
53
0.01
Residual Mean
-0.01
50.47
Overperformance
49.51
-0.04
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.03
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
1.60
1.40
Goals for per game
1.40
1.20
Goals against per game
1.00
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.40
PPG
1.50
2.00
Goals for per game
1.40
1.40
Goals against per game
1.10
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
2.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.40
1.55
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.28
1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.10
0.92
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.04
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.96
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.62
Overall performance9 signals
90
55
Matches
53
1.47
PPG
1.45
43.6%
Win rate
41.5%
16.4%
Draw rate
20.8%
40.0%
Loss rate
37.7%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
77.4%
61.8%
Over 2.5 rate
60.4%
34.5%
Over 3.5 rate
34.0%
1.95
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.99
Venue performance10 signals
100
28
Matches
26
1.46
PPG
1.15
42.9%
Win rate
30.8%
17.9%
Draw rate
23.1%
39.3%
Loss rate
46.2%
71.4%
Over 1.5 rate
73.1%
57.1%
Over 2.5 rate
57.7%
32.1%
Over 3.5 rate
38.5%
2.12
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.19
28
History Matches
26
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.55
Goals for per game
1.53
76.4%
Scoring rate
75.5%
56.4%
BTTS rate
62.3%
1.43
Goals for per game
1.27
64.3%
Scoring rate
69.2%
39.3%
BTTS rate
61.5%
2.50
Goals for per game
1.33
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
66.7%
55
History Matches
53
1.55
Goals Mean
1.53
1.32
Goals Std
1.28
76.4%
Scored 1+ rate
75.5%
40.0%
Scored 2+ rate
47.2%
25.5%
Scored 3+ rate
20.8%
1.43
Venue Goals Mean
1.27
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.44
Goals against per game
1.47
78.2%
Conceding rate
77.4%
1.36
Goals against per game
1.77
71.4%
Conceding rate
80.8%
1.50
Goals against per game
1.33
50.0%
Conceding rate
66.7%
55
History Matches
53
1.44
Conceded Mean
1.47
1.14
Conceded Std
1.49
41.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
35.8%
18.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
15.1%
1.36
Venue Conceded Mean
1.77
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
21.8%
Clean-sheet rate
22.6%
23.6%
Failed-to-score rate
24.5%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
19.2%
35.7%
Failed-to-score rate
30.8%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
21.8%
Clean-sheet rate
22.6%
23.6%
Failed-to-score rate
24.5%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
19.2%
35.7%
Failed-to-score rate
30.8%
21.8%
Clean-sheet rate
22.6%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
55
History Matches
53
0.93
Result entropy
0.96
1.95
Goal Difference Std
1.99
6.74
Stability score
3.60
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
49
Eligible Matches
44
19
Lead Matches
13
78.9%
Lead Win Rate
76.9%
0.82
Lead Points Retention
0.82
19
Trailing Matches
16
21.1%
Non-loss rate
18.8%
10.5%
Trailing Win Rate
12.5%
Goal timing5 signals
50
49
Halftime Coverage Matches
44
0.67
First Half Goals For Mean
0.59
0.69
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.64
0.82
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.84
0.76
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.73
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.96
Rest days
76.08
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
4
1.25
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
29
Normal Rest History Matches
25
1.66
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.48
21
Long Rest History Matches
23
1.19
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.61
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
3
1.50
PPG
1.33
50.0%
Win rate
33.3%
0.0%
Draw rate
33.3%
50.0%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
3.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.63
2
Current Competition Matches
3
1.50
Current Competition PPG
1.33
1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
8
Competition Season Count
8
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.29
Portability PPG Std
0.26
0.70
Portability PPG Range
0.60
63.58
Portability Score
65.47
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
55
Clean History Matches
53
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO13.39
PPG0.02
GF0.02
GA-0.04
PPG0.17
PPG0.31
PPG-0.60
PPG-0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches2
Clean-sheet rate-0.01
Failed-to-score rate-0.01
History Matches2
Clean-sheet rate9.3%
Failed-to-score rate4.9%
History Matches2
Goals Mean0.02
Goals Std0.04
Scored 1+ rate0.9%
Scored 2+ rate-0.07
Scored 3+ rate4.7%
Venue Goals Mean0.16
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std0.27
History Matches2
Conceded Mean-0.04
Conceded Std-0.35
Clean-sheet rate-0.01
Conceded 2+ rate6.0%
Conceded 3+ rate3.1%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.41
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.13
History Matches2
Result entropy-0.03
Goal Difference Std-0.04
Stability score3.14
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.03
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.34
Eligible Matches5
Lead Matches6
Lead Win Rate2.0%
Lead Points Retention0.00
Trailing Matches3
Non-loss rate2.3%
Trailing Win Rate-0.02
Halftime Coverage Matches5
First Half Goals For Mean0.08
First Half Goals Against Mean0.06
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.02
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.03
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG0.17
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.00
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.02
Portability PPG Range0.10
Portability Score-1.89
Rest days0.88
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match1.25
Normal Rest History Matches4
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.18
Long Rest History Matches-2
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.42
Current Team ELO13.39
Current Opponent ELO-13.39
Current ELO Difference26.77
Expected score0.04
History Matches2
Residual Mean0.01
Overperformance0.96
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.07

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Meyrin

L
Prishtina Bern5–1Meyrin31 Oct · away
Pick: Prishtina Bern 40% · hit
L
Meyrin0–1Azzurri24 Oct · home
Pick: Meyrin 77% · missed
L
Courtételle3–2Meyrin17 Oct · away
Pick: Courtételle 41% · hit
W
Meyrin6–2Stade Payerne29 Aug · home
Pick: Meyrin 53% · hit
L
Meyrin1–2Servette II26 Aug · home
Pick: Meyrin 58% · missed

Lancy

W
Lancy2–0Echallens31 Oct · home
Pick: Lancy 54% · hit
L
Naters2–1Lancy24 Oct · away
Pick: Naters 40% · hit
L
Lancy0–2Portalban / Gletterens16 Oct · home
Pick: Lancy 45% · missed
W
Lancy2–1Vevey Sports29 Aug · home
Pick: Lancy 82% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Meyrin and Lancy meet in 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 15:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Meyrin win 53.4%, draw 22.8%, Lancy win 23.8%. The pick is Meyrin win. Over 2.5 goals: 59.6%. Both teams to score: 58.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.