3. liga - CFL A Czechia Group A - 14 2026

Motorlet Praha vs Admira Praha

Motorlet Praha Home · Elo 1,506
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Admira Praha Away · Elo 1,523
Stadion FK Motorlet Praha, Prague Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Motorlet Praha win
Motorlet Praha winPick
55.2%
Draw
18.4%
Admira Praha win
26.4%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes54.0%
No46.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.556.8%
Under 2.543.2%

How much we know

Motorlet Praha history63 matches
Admira Praha history63 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 09:15 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (55.2%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Motorlet Praha are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,506 against 1,523. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.38 goals a game over 63 matches for Motorlet Praha, against 1.41 over 63 for Admira Praha.

  • Motorlet Praha concede fewer

    Motorlet Praha concede 1.29 a game, Admira Praha 1.48.

  • Admira Praha games more often go over 2.5 goals

    43% of Motorlet Praha matches, against 60% for Admira Praha. The model puts this match at 57% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 26 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Motorlet Praha
Admira Praha
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1505.8
ELO
1522.5
63
ELO · Matches
63
1505.8
Current Team ELO
1522.5
1522.5
Current Opponent ELO
1505.8
-16.71
Current ELO Difference
16.71
0.48
Expected score
0.52
63
History Matches
63
0.00
Residual Mean
0.01
50.24
Overperformance
50.94
-0.03
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.01
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
1.40
2.20
Goals for per game
1.60
1.60
Goals against per game
2.00
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.20
PPG
1.60
1.30
Goals for per game
1.80
1.30
Goals against per game
2.00
30.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.80
1.68
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.33
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.79
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
1.84
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.60
Overall performance9 signals
90
63
Matches
63
1.32
PPG
1.54
33.3%
Win rate
42.9%
31.7%
Draw rate
25.4%
34.9%
Loss rate
31.7%
71.4%
Over 1.5 rate
74.6%
42.9%
Over 2.5 rate
60.3%
30.2%
Over 3.5 rate
34.9%
2.01
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.00
Venue performance10 signals
100
31
Matches
33
1.13
PPG
1.82
25.8%
Win rate
54.5%
35.5%
Draw rate
18.2%
38.7%
Loss rate
27.3%
74.2%
Over 1.5 rate
87.9%
38.7%
Over 2.5 rate
72.7%
25.8%
Over 3.5 rate
42.4%
2.24
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.24
31
History Matches
33
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.38
Goals for per game
1.41
69.8%
Scoring rate
71.4%
50.8%
BTTS rate
50.8%
1.29
Goals for per game
1.76
67.7%
Scoring rate
87.9%
48.4%
BTTS rate
60.6%
1.50
Goals for per game
0.67
50.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
0.0%
BTTS rate
33.3%
63
History Matches
63
1.38
Goals Mean
1.41
1.51
Goals Std
1.14
69.8%
Scored 1+ rate
71.4%
31.7%
Scored 2+ rate
49.2%
19.0%
Scored 3+ rate
17.5%
1.29
Venue Goals Mean
1.76
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.29
Goals against per game
1.48
74.6%
Conceding rate
65.1%
1.26
Goals against per game
1.58
74.2%
Conceding rate
66.7%
0.50
Goals against per game
2.67
50.0%
Conceding rate
66.7%
63
History Matches
63
1.29
Conceded Mean
1.48
1.15
Conceded Std
1.60
33.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
41.3%
12.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
17.5%
1.26
Venue Conceded Mean
1.58
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
25.4%
Clean-sheet rate
34.9%
30.2%
Failed-to-score rate
28.6%
25.8%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
32.3%
Failed-to-score rate
12.1%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
25.4%
Clean-sheet rate
34.9%
30.2%
Failed-to-score rate
28.6%
25.8%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
32.3%
Failed-to-score rate
12.1%
25.4%
Clean-sheet rate
34.9%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
63
History Matches
63
1.00
Result entropy
0.98
2.01
Goal Difference Std
2.00
0.07
Stability score
2.11
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
62
Eligible Matches
61
14
Lead Matches
16
92.9%
Lead Win Rate
81.3%
0.95
Lead Points Retention
0.85
23
Trailing Matches
15
30.4%
Non-loss rate
13.3%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
6.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
62
Halftime Coverage Matches
61
0.58
First Half Goals For Mean
0.66
0.66
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.69
0.81
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.74
0.63
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.82
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
73.74
Rest days
76.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
3
Short Rest History Matches
3
2.33
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
36
Normal Rest History Matches
34
1.22
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.53
23
Long Rest History Matches
25
1.39
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.40
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
3
1.50
PPG
1.00
50.0%
Win rate
33.3%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
66.7%
50.0%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
2.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.45
2
Current Competition Matches
3
1.50
Current Competition PPG
1.00
1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-2.00
7
Competition Season Count
7
5
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.59
Portability PPG Std
0.27
1.67
Portability PPG Range
0.73
45.71
Portability Score
64.60
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
63
Clean History Matches
63
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-16.71
PPG-0.22
GF-0.03
GA-0.19
PPG0.50
PPG-0.69
PPG0.40
PPG-0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate-0.10
Failed-to-score rate1.6%
History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate-0.08
Failed-to-score rate20.1%
History Matches0
Goals Mean-0.03
Goals Std0.37
Scored 1+ rate-0.02
Scored 2+ rate-0.17
Scored 3+ rate1.6%
Venue Goals Mean-0.47
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Goals Std0.35
History Matches0
Conceded Mean-0.19
Conceded Std-0.46
Clean-sheet rate-0.10
Conceded 2+ rate-0.08
Conceded 3+ rate-0.05
Venue Conceded Mean-0.32
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.89
History Matches0
Result entropy0.02
Goal Difference Std0.01
Stability score-2.04
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.76
Eligible Matches1
Lead Matches-2
Lead Win Rate11.6%
Lead Points Retention0.10
Trailing Matches8
Non-loss rate17.1%
Trailing Win Rate-0.07
Halftime Coverage Matches1
First Half Goals For Mean-0.08
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.03
Second Half Goals For Mean0.07
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.19
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean3.00
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.32
Portability PPG Range0.93
Portability Score-18.89
Rest days-2.30
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match-0.67
Normal Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.31
Long Rest History Matches-2
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.01
Current Team ELO-16.71
Current Opponent ELO16.71
Current ELO Difference-33.43
Expected score-0.05
History Matches0
Residual Mean-0.01
Overperformance-0.71
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.05

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Motorlet Praha

L
České Budějovice1–0Motorlet Praha31 Oct · away
Pick: České Budějovice 55% · hit
W
Motorlet Praha3–2Slavia III24 Oct · home
Pick: Motorlet Praha 62% · hit
D
Motorlet Praha1–1Sparta Praha II17 Oct · home
Pick: Motorlet Praha 58% · missed
W
Písek0–2Motorlet Praha30 Aug · away
Pick: Písek 41% · missed
L
Motorlet Praha0–3Vysočina Jihlava25 Aug · home
Pick: Vysočina Jihlava 43% · hit

Admira Praha

L
Admira Praha0–4Králův Dvůr1 Nov · home
Pick: Králův Dvůr 49% · hit
L
Loko Vltavín2–1Admira Praha24 Oct · away
Pick: Loko Vltavín 50% · hit
W
Admira Praha3–2Povltava FA18 Oct · home
Pick: Povltava FA 40% · missed
D
Admira Praha4–4Jiskra Domažlice4 Oct · home
Pick: Jiskra Domažlice 54% · missed
L
Bohemians 1905 II3–1Admira Praha30 Aug · away
Pick: Bohemians 1905 II 44% · hit

About this match

Motorlet Praha and Admira Praha meet in 3. liga - CFL A on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 09:15 UTC. The match is played at Stadion FK Motorlet Praha, Prague. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Motorlet Praha win 55.2%, draw 18.4%, Admira Praha win 26.4%. The pick is Motorlet Praha win. Over 2.5 goals: 56.8%. Both teams to score: 54.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.