3. liga - West Slovakia West - 14 2026

Nové Zámky vs DAC II

Nové Zámky Home · Elo 1,553
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
DAC II Away · Elo 1,494
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Nové Zámky win
Nové Zámky winPick
51.2%
Draw
23.9%
DAC II win
24.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes50.6%
No49.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.554.2%
Under 2.545.8%

How much we know

Nové Zámky history51 matches
DAC II history27 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (51.2%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Nové Zámky are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Nové Zámky are rated 59 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,553 against 1,494. On rating alone Nové Zámky would be expected to take 58% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.39 goals a game over 51 matches for Nové Zámky, against 1.33 over 27 for DAC II.

  • Defences are close

    Nové Zámky concede 1.41 a game, DAC II 1.44.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    53% of Nové Zámky matches, against 48% for DAC II. The model puts this match at 54% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Nové Zámky
DAC II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1553.2
ELO
1494.2
51
ELO · Matches
27
1553.2
Current Team ELO
1494.2
1494.2
Current Opponent ELO
1553.2
58.98
Current ELO Difference
-58.98
0.58
Expected score
0.42
51
History Matches
27
0.05
Residual Mean
-0.02
53.82
Overperformance
48.89
0.21
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.00
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
2.00
1.40
Goals for per game
2.20
0.60
Goals against per game
1.20
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
2.10
PPG
1.20
1.80
Goals for per game
1.20
0.90
Goals against per game
1.80
60.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.20
0.98
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.47
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.80
0.94
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.60
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.51
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.33
Overall performance9 signals
90
51
Matches
27
1.59
PPG
1.19
45.1%
Win rate
29.6%
23.5%
Draw rate
29.6%
31.4%
Loss rate
40.7%
84.3%
Over 1.5 rate
77.8%
52.9%
Over 2.5 rate
48.1%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.84
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.28
Venue performance10 signals
100
26
Matches
15
2.31
PPG
0.53
69.2%
Win rate
6.7%
23.1%
Draw rate
33.3%
7.7%
Loss rate
60.0%
80.8%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
53.8%
Over 2.5 rate
40.0%
34.6%
Over 3.5 rate
20.0%
1.24
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.61
26
History Matches
15
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.39
Goals for per game
1.33
78.4%
Scoring rate
63.0%
54.9%
BTTS rate
44.4%
1.85
Goals for per game
0.60
92.3%
Scoring rate
40.0%
61.5%
BTTS rate
33.3%
1.33
Goals for per game
3.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
66.7%
51
History Matches
27
1.39
Goals Mean
1.33
1.03
Goals Std
1.47
78.4%
Scored 1+ rate
63.0%
43.1%
Scored 2+ rate
33.3%
15.7%
Scored 3+ rate
18.5%
1.85
Venue Goals Mean
0.60
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.41
Goals against per game
1.44
72.5%
Conceding rate
70.4%
0.92
Goals against per game
1.67
65.4%
Conceding rate
73.3%
0.67
Goals against per game
1.67
66.7%
Conceding rate
66.7%
51
History Matches
27
1.41
Conceded Mean
1.44
1.26
Conceded Std
1.42
41.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
37.0%
17.6%
Conceded 3+ rate
22.2%
0.92
Venue Conceded Mean
1.67
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
27.5%
Clean-sheet rate
29.6%
21.6%
Failed-to-score rate
37.0%
34.6%
Clean-sheet rate
26.7%
7.7%
Failed-to-score rate
60.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
27.5%
Clean-sheet rate
29.6%
21.6%
Failed-to-score rate
37.0%
34.6%
Clean-sheet rate
26.7%
7.7%
Failed-to-score rate
60.0%
27.5%
Clean-sheet rate
29.6%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
51
History Matches
27
0.97
Result entropy
0.99
1.84
Goal Difference Std
2.28
3.22
Stability score
1.09
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
51
Eligible Matches
27
21
Lead Matches
9
76.2%
Lead Win Rate
55.6%
0.81
Lead Points Retention
0.67
15
Trailing Matches
6
26.7%
Non-loss rate
0.0%
6.7%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
51
Halftime Coverage Matches
27
0.75
First Half Goals For Mean
0.59
0.63
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.48
0.65
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.74
0.78
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.96
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.90
Rest days
77.81
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
0
1.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
29
Normal Rest History Matches
12
1.72
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.17
17
Long Rest History Matches
14
1.29
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.29
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.67
PPG
2.00
33.3%
Win rate
66.7%
66.7%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
0.94
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.70
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.67
Current Competition PPG
2.00
0.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.33
6
Competition Season Count
2
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.10
Portability PPG Std
0.46
0.24
Portability PPG Range
0.92
83.24
Portability Score
52.17
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
51
Clean History Matches
27
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO58.98
PPG0.40
GF0.06
GA-0.03
PPG-0.33
PPG1.77
PPG-0.20
PPG0.90
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches24
Clean-sheet rate-0.02
Failed-to-score rate-0.15
History Matches11
Clean-sheet rate7.9%
Failed-to-score rate-0.52
History Matches24
Goals Mean0.06
Goals Std-0.44
Scored 1+ rate15.5%
Scored 2+ rate9.8%
Scored 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Goals Mean1.25
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.49
History Matches24
Conceded Mean-0.03
Conceded Std-0.17
Clean-sheet rate-0.02
Conceded 2+ rate4.1%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.05
Venue Conceded Mean-0.74
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.66
History Matches24
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.44
Stability score2.13
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.17
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.82
Eligible Matches24
Lead Matches12
Lead Win Rate20.6%
Lead Points Retention0.14
Trailing Matches9
Non-loss rate26.7%
Trailing Win Rate6.7%
Halftime Coverage Matches24
First Half Goals For Mean0.15
First Half Goals Against Mean0.15
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.09
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.18
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.67
Competition Season Count4
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std-0.36
Portability PPG Range-0.68
Portability Score31.07
Rest days-0.92
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches4
Normal Rest History Matches17
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.56
Long Rest History Matches3
Long Rest Points Per Match0.01
Current Team ELO58.98
Current Opponent ELO-58.98
Current ELO Difference118.0
Expected score0.17
History Matches24
Residual Mean0.07
Overperformance4.93
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.21

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Nové Zámky

W
Nové Zámky2–0Častkovce24 Oct · home
Pick: Nové Zámky 65% · hit
L
MŠK Senec1–0Nové Zámky16 Oct · away
Pick: Nové Zámky 40% · missed
W
Svätý Jur0–3Nové Zámky13 Oct · away
Pick: Svätý Jur 43% · missed
D
Beluša0–0Nové Zámky4 Oct · away
Pick: Beluša 49% · missed
W
Púchov0–1Nové Zámky29 Aug · away
Pick: Púchov 43% · missed

DAC II

W
DAC II2–0Veľké Ludince1 Nov · home
Pick: DAC II 53% · hit
D
Spartak Myjava1–1DAC II23 Oct · away
Pick: Spartak Myjava 52% · missed
W
DAC II2–0Púchov18 Oct · home
Pick: Púchov 37% · missed
W
DAC II4–0Komárno II4 Oct · home
Pick: DAC II 58% · hit
L
DAC II1–3Častkovce29 Aug · home
Pick: DAC II 51% · missed

About this match

Nové Zámky and DAC II meet in 3. liga - West on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Nové Zámky win 51.2%, draw 23.9%, DAC II win 24.9%. The pick is Nové Zámky win. Over 2.5 goals: 54.2%. Both teams to score: 50.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.