2. liga Slovakia Round 16 2026

Pohronie vs Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Pohronie win
Pohronie winPick
42.7%
Draw
25.9%
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom win
31.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes62.2%
No37.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.560.4%
Under 2.539.6%

How much we know

Pohronie history64 matches
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom history66 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 7 h ahead
    31 Oct · 08:40 UTC
  2. Re-published 15 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 06:57 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    6 Nov · 16:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.7%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Pohronie are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,528 against 1,536. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Pohronie score more

    1.72 goals a game over 64 matches for Pohronie, against 1.47 over 66 for Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom.

  • Defences are close

    Pohronie concede 1.41 a game, Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 1.55.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    59% of Pohronie matches, against 62% for Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom. The model puts this match at 60% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1528.1
ELO
1536.0
64
ELO · Matches
66
1528.1
Current Team ELO
1536.0
1536.0
Current Opponent ELO
1528.1
-7.88
Current ELO Difference
7.88
0.49
Expected score
0.51
64
History Matches
66
0.02
Residual Mean
0.02
51.40
Overperformance
51.52
-0.09
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.18
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.40
PPG
1.80
1.80
Goals for per game
2.40
1.80
Goals against per game
1.00
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.30
PPG
1.70
1.50
Goals for per game
2.10
1.70
Goals against per game
1.40
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.10
1.43
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.14
1.70
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
1.35
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.11
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.23
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.73
Overall performance9 signals
90
64
Matches
66
1.50
PPG
1.33
42.2%
Win rate
34.8%
23.4%
Draw rate
28.8%
34.4%
Loss rate
36.4%
79.7%
Over 1.5 rate
78.8%
59.4%
Over 2.5 rate
62.1%
39.1%
Over 3.5 rate
39.4%
1.92
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.67
Venue performance10 signals
100
31
Matches
36
2.23
PPG
1.00
67.7%
Win rate
22.2%
19.4%
Draw rate
33.3%
12.9%
Loss rate
44.4%
80.6%
Over 1.5 rate
80.6%
71.0%
Over 2.5 rate
58.3%
54.8%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.73
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.66
31
History Matches
36
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.72
Goals for per game
1.47
76.6%
Scoring rate
81.8%
60.9%
BTTS rate
63.6%
2.42
Goals for per game
1.17
90.3%
Scoring rate
72.2%
67.7%
BTTS rate
61.1%
1.80
Goals for per game
2.00
80.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
80.0%
BTTS rate
80.0%
64
History Matches
66
1.72
Goals Mean
1.47
1.55
Goals Std
1.13
76.6%
Scored 1+ rate
81.8%
46.9%
Scored 2+ rate
40.9%
28.1%
Scored 3+ rate
16.7%
2.42
Venue Goals Mean
1.17
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.41
Goals against per game
1.55
79.7%
Conceding rate
75.8%
1.13
Goals against per game
1.58
71.0%
Conceding rate
77.8%
1.80
Goals against per game
1.60
100.0%
Conceding rate
80.0%
64
History Matches
66
1.41
Conceded Mean
1.55
1.14
Conceded Std
1.22
39.1%
Conceded 2+ rate
50.0%
14.1%
Conceded 3+ rate
21.2%
1.13
Venue Conceded Mean
1.58
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
20.3%
Clean-sheet rate
24.2%
23.4%
Failed-to-score rate
18.2%
29.0%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
9.7%
Failed-to-score rate
27.8%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
20.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
20.3%
Clean-sheet rate
24.2%
23.4%
Failed-to-score rate
18.2%
29.0%
Clean-sheet rate
22.2%
9.7%
Failed-to-score rate
27.8%
20.3%
Clean-sheet rate
24.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
64
History Matches
66
0.98
Result entropy
1.00
1.92
Goal Difference Std
1.67
2.49
Stability score
0.45
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
64
Eligible Matches
64
25
Lead Matches
20
76.0%
Lead Win Rate
70.0%
0.83
Lead Points Retention
0.78
19
Trailing Matches
17
15.8%
Non-loss rate
23.5%
5.3%
Trailing Win Rate
5.9%
Goal timing5 signals
50
64
Halftime Coverage Matches
64
0.89
First Half Goals For Mean
0.80
0.69
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.70
0.83
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.66
0.72
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.84
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.06
Rest days
76.06
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
6
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.17
31
Normal Rest History Matches
39
1.81
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.38
30
Long Rest History Matches
20
1.23
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.35
Competition & season17 signals
170
5
Matches
5
1.40
PPG
1.40
40.0%
Win rate
20.0%
20.0%
Draw rate
80.0%
40.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
80.0%
Over 2.5 rate
60.0%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
60.0%
1.41
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.80
5
Current Competition Matches
5
1.40
Current Competition PPG
1.40
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.40
6
Competition Season Count
8
5
Eligible Competition Season Count
5
0.53
Portability PPG Std
0.22
1.60
Portability PPG Range
0.56
48.43
Portability Score
69.31
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
64
Clean History Matches
66
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-7.88
PPG0.17
GF0.25
GA-0.14
PPG0.00
PPG1.23
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate-0.04
Failed-to-score rate5.3%
History Matches-5
Clean-sheet rate6.8%
Failed-to-score rate-0.18
History Matches-2
Goals Mean0.25
Goals Std0.41
Scored 1+ rate-0.05
Scored 2+ rate6.0%
Scored 3+ rate11.5%
Venue Goals Mean1.25
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std0.30
History Matches-2
Conceded Mean-0.14
Conceded Std-0.08
Clean-sheet rate-0.04
Conceded 2+ rate-0.11
Conceded 3+ rate-0.07
Venue Conceded Mean-0.45
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.23
History Matches-2
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std0.25
Stability score2.05
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.49
Eligible Matches0
Lead Matches5
Lead Win Rate6.0%
Lead Points Retention0.04
Trailing Matches2
Non-loss rate-0.08
Trailing Win Rate-0.01
Halftime Coverage Matches0
First Half Goals For Mean0.09
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.02
Second Half Goals For Mean0.17
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.13
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.40
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.31
Portability PPG Range1.04
Portability Score-20.87
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-4
Short Rest Points Per Match-1.17
Normal Rest History Matches-8
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.42
Long Rest History Matches10
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.12
Current Team ELO-7.88
Current Opponent ELO7.88
Current ELO Difference-15.77
Expected score-0.02
History Matches-2
Residual Mean0.00
Overperformance-0.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.27

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Pohronie

D
Pohronie1–1Slovan Bratislava II30 Oct · home
Pick: Pohronie 54% · missed
L
Šamorín2–1Pohronie24 Oct · away
Pick: Šamorín 53% · hit
D
Pohronie0–0Malženice16 Oct · home
Pick: Pohronie 51% · missed
W
Zlaté Moravce1–3Pohronie12 Oct · away
Pick: Zlaté Moravce 43% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom

W
Inter Bratislava2–3Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom31 Oct · away
Pick: Inter Bratislava 44% · missed
W
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom1–0Petržalka24 Oct · home
Pick: Petržalka 45% · missed
L
Liptovský Mikuláš1–0Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom16 Oct · away
Pick: Liptovský Mikuláš 55% · hit
L
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom0–3Zemplín Michalovce13 Oct · home
Pick: Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 39% · missed
W
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom1–0Humenné29 Aug · home
Pick: Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 52% · hit

About this match

Pohronie and Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom meet in 2. liga on Friday 6 November 2026, kickoff 16:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC: Pohronie win 42.7%, draw 25.9%, Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom win 31.5%. The pick is Pohronie win. Over 2.5 goals: 60.4%. Both teams to score: 62.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.