National 2 - Group A France Group A - 9 2026

Racing Colombes 92 vs Montlouis

Stade Alphonse Le Gallo, Paris - Colombes Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Racing Colombes 92 win
Racing Colombes 92 winPick
59.9%
Draw
23.0%
Montlouis win
17.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes56.2%
No43.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.559.1%
Under 2.540.9%

How much we know

Racing Colombes 92 history31 matches
Montlouis history41 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 8 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 17:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (59.9%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Racing Colombes 92 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Racing Colombes 92 are rated 111 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,604 against 1,493. On rating alone Racing Colombes 92 would be expected to take 65% of the points on offer.

  • Racing Colombes 92 score more

    2.16 goals a game over 31 matches for Racing Colombes 92, against 1.41 over 41 for Montlouis.

  • Racing Colombes 92 concede fewer

    Racing Colombes 92 concede 0.97 a game, Montlouis 1.37.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    61% of Racing Colombes 92 matches, against 56% for Montlouis. The model puts this match at 59% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Montlouis@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1604.1
ELO
1493.0
31
ELO · Matches
41
1604.1
Current Team ELO
1493.0
1493.0
Current Opponent ELO
1604.1
111.1
Current ELO Difference
-111.1
0.65
Expected score
0.35
31
History Matches
41
0.17
Residual Mean
0.00
60.20
Overperformance
49.84
0.18
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.10
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
0.80
2.80
Goals for per game
1.00
1.80
Goals against per game
1.60
60.0%
Win rate
0.0%
10
Matches
10
2.30
PPG
1.00
2.50
Goals for per game
1.10
1.30
Goals against per game
1.70
70.0%
Win rate
20.0%
2.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.10
1.02
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.70
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.70
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.35
0.73
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
1.17
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.69
Overall performance9 signals
90
31
Matches
41
2.06
PPG
1.41
58.1%
Win rate
39.0%
32.3%
Draw rate
24.4%
9.7%
Loss rate
36.6%
87.1%
Over 1.5 rate
80.5%
61.3%
Over 2.5 rate
56.1%
41.9%
Over 3.5 rate
26.8%
1.47
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.46
Venue performance10 signals
100
16
Matches
19
2.06
PPG
1.21
56.3%
Win rate
31.6%
37.5%
Draw rate
26.3%
6.3%
Loss rate
42.1%
81.3%
Over 1.5 rate
89.5%
56.3%
Over 2.5 rate
63.2%
31.3%
Over 3.5 rate
31.6%
1.58
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.54
16
History Matches
19
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.16
Goals for per game
1.41
87.1%
Scoring rate
87.8%
64.5%
BTTS rate
65.9%
2.06
Goals for per game
1.42
81.3%
Scoring rate
89.5%
56.3%
BTTS rate
73.7%
4.00
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
31
History Matches
41
2.16
Goals Mean
1.41
1.39
Goals Std
0.88
87.1%
Scored 1+ rate
87.8%
67.7%
Scored 2+ rate
41.5%
38.7%
Scored 3+ rate
9.8%
2.06
Venue Goals Mean
1.42
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
0.97
Goals against per game
1.37
67.7%
Conceding rate
73.2%
0.69
Goals against per game
1.63
56.3%
Conceding rate
78.9%
2.00
Goals against per game
1.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
31
History Matches
41
0.97
Conceded Mean
1.37
0.82
Conceded Std
1.16
25.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
41.5%
3.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
14.6%
0.69
Venue Conceded Mean
1.63
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
32.3%
Clean-sheet rate
26.8%
12.9%
Failed-to-score rate
12.2%
43.8%
Clean-sheet rate
21.1%
18.8%
Failed-to-score rate
10.5%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
32.3%
Clean-sheet rate
26.8%
12.9%
Failed-to-score rate
12.2%
43.8%
Clean-sheet rate
21.1%
18.8%
Failed-to-score rate
10.5%
32.3%
Clean-sheet rate
26.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
31
History Matches
41
0.83
Result entropy
0.98
1.47
Goal Difference Std
1.46
17.48
Stability score
1.76
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
23
Eligible Matches
35
11
Lead Matches
12
100.0%
Lead Win Rate
58.3%
1.00
Lead Points Retention
0.67
2
Trailing Matches
13
100.0%
Non-loss rate
46.2%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
7.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
23
Halftime Coverage Matches
35
1.00
First Half Goals For Mean
0.54
0.30
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.69
1.35
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.89
0.61
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.80
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
77.00
Rest days
77.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
13
Normal Rest History Matches
14
2.15
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.50
17
Long Rest History Matches
26
2.06
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.42
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1
Matches
1
3.00
PPG
1.00
100.0%
Win rate
0.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
100.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1
Current Competition Matches
1
3.00
Current Competition PPG
1.00
2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
4
Competition Season Count
3
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.13
Portability PPG Std
0.71
0.27
Portability PPG Range
1.42
78.87
Portability Score
41.32
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
31
Clean History Matches
41
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO111.1
PPG0.65
GF0.75
GA-0.40
PPG2.00
PPG0.85
PPG1.20
PPG1.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-10
Clean-sheet rate5.4%
Failed-to-score rate0.7%
History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate22.7%
Failed-to-score rate8.2%
History Matches-10
Goals Mean0.75
Goals Std0.51
Scored 1+ rate-0.01
Scored 2+ rate26.3%
Scored 3+ rate29.0%
Venue Goals Mean0.64
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.40
Recent 10 Goals Std0.32
History Matches-10
Conceded Mean-0.40
Conceded Std-0.34
Clean-sheet rate5.4%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.16
Conceded 3+ rate-0.11
Venue Conceded Mean-0.94
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.45
History Matches-10
Result entropy-0.16
Goal Difference Std0.00
Stability score15.71
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.23
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.52
Eligible Matches-12
Lead Matches-1
Lead Win Rate41.7%
Lead Points Retention0.33
Trailing Matches-11
Non-loss rate53.8%
Trailing Win Rate-0.08
Halftime Coverage Matches-12
First Half Goals For Mean0.46
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.38
Second Half Goals For Mean0.46
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.19
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean2.00
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.58
Portability PPG Range-1.15
Portability Score37.55
Rest days-0.04
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.65
Long Rest History Matches-9
Long Rest Points Per Match0.64
Current Team ELO111.1
Current Opponent ELO-111.1
Current ELO Difference222.1
Expected score0.31
History Matches-10
Residual Mean0.17
Overperformance10.36
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.28

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Racing Colombes 92

D
Racing Colombes 920–0Feignies-Aulnoye17 Oct · home
Pick: Racing Colombes 92 48% · missed
L
Racing Colombes 921–2Chambly Thelle FC29 Aug · home
Pick: Racing Colombes 92 49% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Montlouis

L
Montlouis1–2Chambly Thelle FC31 Oct · home
Pick: Chambly Thelle FC 37% · hit
L
Le Pays du Valois4–1Montlouis17 Oct · away
Pick: Montlouis 40% · missed
D
Montlouis0–0Epinal29 Aug · home
Pick: Montlouis 42% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Racing Colombes 92 and Montlouis meet in National 2 - Group A on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 17:00 UTC. The match is played at Stade Alphonse Le Gallo, Paris - Colombes. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Racing Colombes 92 win 59.9%, draw 23.0%, Montlouis win 17.1%. The pick is Racing Colombes 92 win. Over 2.5 goals: 59.1%. Both teams to score: 56.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.