National 2 - Group A France Group A - 9 2026

St-Pryvé St-Hilaire vs Furiani-Agliani

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: St-Pryvé St-Hilaire win
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire winPick
41.0%
Draw
29.9%
Furiani-Agliani win
29.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes55.3%
No44.7%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.551.3%
Under 2.548.7%

How much we know

St-Pryvé St-Hilaire history45 matches
Furiani-Agliani history45 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 8 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 10 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 01:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 17:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (41.0%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why St-Pryvé St-Hilaire are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Furiani-Agliani are rated 50 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,522 against 1,472. On rating alone Furiani-Agliani would be expected to take 57% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.42 goals a game over 45 matches for St-Pryvé St-Hilaire, against 1.44 over 45 for Furiani-Agliani.

  • Furiani-Agliani concede fewer

    St-Pryvé St-Hilaire concede 1.56 a game, Furiani-Agliani 1.27.

  • St-Pryvé St-Hilaire games more often go over 2.5 goals

    62% of St-Pryvé St-Hilaire matches, against 49% for Furiani-Agliani. The model puts this match at 51% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Furiani-Agliani@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1471.7
ELO
1522.1
45
ELO · Matches
45
1471.7
Current Team ELO
1522.1
1522.1
Current Opponent ELO
1471.7
-50.42
Current ELO Difference
50.42
0.43
Expected score
0.57
45
History Matches
45
-0.03
Residual Mean
0.02
47.79
Overperformance
51.51
0.07
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.08
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
1.40
2.00
Goals for per game
1.60
2.40
Goals against per game
1.20
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.50
PPG
1.30
2.20
Goals for per game
1.50
1.80
Goals against per game
1.50
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
2.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
1.54
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.36
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.50
1.47
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.36
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.06
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.61
Overall performance9 signals
90
45
Matches
45
1.16
PPG
1.51
31.1%
Win rate
42.2%
22.2%
Draw rate
24.4%
46.7%
Loss rate
33.3%
77.8%
Over 1.5 rate
73.3%
62.2%
Over 2.5 rate
48.9%
31.1%
Over 3.5 rate
26.7%
1.72
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.46
Venue performance10 signals
100
22
Matches
23
1.45
PPG
1.00
40.9%
Win rate
26.1%
22.7%
Draw rate
21.7%
36.4%
Loss rate
52.2%
81.8%
Over 1.5 rate
78.3%
68.2%
Over 2.5 rate
65.2%
27.3%
Over 3.5 rate
34.8%
1.70
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.28
22
History Matches
23
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.42
Goals for per game
1.44
75.6%
Scoring rate
82.2%
60.0%
BTTS rate
53.3%
1.73
Goals for per game
1.35
86.4%
Scoring rate
78.3%
63.6%
BTTS rate
69.6%
1.00
Goals for per game
0.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
0.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
0.0%
45
History Matches
45
1.42
Goals Mean
1.44
1.20
Goals Std
1.02
75.6%
Scored 1+ rate
82.2%
42.2%
Scored 2+ rate
46.7%
15.6%
Scored 3+ rate
11.1%
1.73
Venue Goals Mean
1.35
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.56
Goals against per game
1.27
77.8%
Conceding rate
64.4%
1.27
Goals against per game
1.78
68.2%
Conceding rate
91.3%
1.00
Goals against per game
0.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
0.0%
45
History Matches
45
1.56
Conceded Mean
1.27
1.27
Conceded Std
1.29
44.4%
Conceded 2+ rate
37.8%
22.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
13.3%
1.27
Venue Conceded Mean
1.78
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
35.6%
24.4%
Failed-to-score rate
17.8%
31.8%
Clean-sheet rate
8.7%
13.6%
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
100.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
100.0%
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
35.6%
24.4%
Failed-to-score rate
17.8%
31.8%
Clean-sheet rate
8.7%
13.6%
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
35.6%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
45
History Matches
45
0.96
Result entropy
0.98
1.72
Goal Difference Std
1.46
4.14
Stability score
2.18
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
44
Eligible Matches
43
7
Lead Matches
14
85.7%
Lead Win Rate
85.7%
0.86
Lead Points Retention
0.88
16
Trailing Matches
11
18.8%
Non-loss rate
18.2%
6.3%
Trailing Win Rate
9.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
44
Halftime Coverage Matches
43
0.45
First Half Goals For Mean
0.67
0.75
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.70
1.00
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.81
0.82
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.63
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.96
Rest days
77.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
32
Normal Rest History Matches
20
1.28
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.90
11
Long Rest History Matches
24
0.64
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.25
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1
Matches
1
1.00
PPG
1.00
0.0%
Win rate
0.0%
100.0%
Draw rate
100.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
0.0%
0.0%
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1
Current Competition Matches
1
1.00
Current Competition PPG
1.00
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
3
Competition Season Count
4
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.38
Portability PPG Std
0.10
0.76
Portability PPG Range
0.19
56.91
Portability Score
83.87
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
45
Clean History Matches
45
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-50.42
PPG-0.36
GF-0.02
GA0.29
PPG0.00
PPG0.45
PPG-0.40
PPG0.20
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate-0.13
Failed-to-score rate6.7%
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate23.1%
Failed-to-score rate-0.08
History Matches0
Goals Mean-0.02
Goals Std0.18
Scored 1+ rate-0.07
Scored 2+ rate-0.04
Scored 3+ rate4.4%
Venue Goals Mean0.38
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.70
Recent 10 Goals Std0.18
History Matches0
Conceded Mean0.29
Conceded Std-0.01
Clean-sheet rate-0.13
Conceded 2+ rate6.7%
Conceded 3+ rate8.9%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.51
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.11
History Matches0
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std0.26
Stability score1.95
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.45
Eligible Matches1
Lead Matches-7
Lead Win Rate0.0%
Lead Points Retention-0.02
Trailing Matches5
Non-loss rate0.6%
Trailing Win Rate-0.03
Halftime Coverage Matches1
First Half Goals For Mean-0.22
First Half Goals Against Mean0.05
Second Half Goals For Mean0.19
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.19
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.00
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.28
Portability PPG Range0.56
Portability Score-26.96
Rest days-0.08
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches12
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.62
Long Rest History Matches-13
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.61
Current Team ELO-50.42
Current Opponent ELO50.42
Current ELO Difference-100.8
Expected score-0.14
History Matches0
Residual Mean-0.05
Overperformance-3.72
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.16

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

St-Pryvé St-Hilaire

D
Epinal2–2St-Pryvé St-Hilaire31 Oct · away
Pick: Epinal 46% · missed
L
St Maur Lusitanos2–1St-Pryvé St-Hilaire29 Aug · away
Pick: St Maur Lusitanos 47% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Furiani-Agliani

W
Furiani-Agliani1–0Biesheim31 Oct · home
Pick: Furiani-Agliani 38% · hit
L
Creteil3–1Furiani-Agliani17 Oct · away
Pick: Creteil 52% · hit
D
Dieppe1–1Furiani-Agliani29 Aug · away
Pick: Dieppe 39% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

St-Pryvé St-Hilaire and Furiani-Agliani meet in National 2 - Group A on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 17:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: St-Pryvé St-Hilaire win 41.0%, draw 29.9%, Furiani-Agliani win 29.1%. The pick is St-Pryvé St-Hilaire win. Over 2.5 goals: 51.3%. Both teams to score: 55.3%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.