Regionalliga - North Austria North - 16 2026

Seekirchen vs SK Vorwarts Steyr

Seekirchen Home · Elo 1,528
Fri 6 Nov
UTC
Not started
SK Vorwarts Steyr Away · Elo 1,510
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Seekirchen win
Seekirchen winPick
42.9%
Draw
19.9%
SK Vorwarts Steyr win
37.2%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes64.4%
No35.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.570.7%
Under 2.529.3%

How much we know

Seekirchen history51 matches
SK Vorwarts Steyr history44 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 9 h ahead
    31 Oct · 08:40 UTC
  2. Re-published 15 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 06:57 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    6 Nov · 18:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.9%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Seekirchen are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,528 against 1,510. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Seekirchen score more

    2.37 goals a game over 51 matches for Seekirchen, against 1.57 over 44 for SK Vorwarts Steyr.

  • SK Vorwarts Steyr concede fewer

    Seekirchen concede 1.78 a game, SK Vorwarts Steyr 1.57.

  • Seekirchen games more often go over 2.5 goals

    80% of Seekirchen matches, against 57% for SK Vorwarts Steyr. The model puts this match at 71% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 21 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Seekirchen
SK Vorwarts Steyr
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1528.4
ELO
1509.6
51
ELO · Matches
44
1528.4
Current Team ELO
1509.6
1509.6
Current Opponent ELO
1528.4
18.86
Current ELO Difference
-18.86
0.53
Expected score
0.47
51
History Matches
44
0.03
Residual Mean
0.01
52.43
Overperformance
50.97
-0.25
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.03
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
1.20
0.80
Goals for per game
0.80
2.80
Goals against per game
1.60
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
0.80
PPG
1.40
1.00
Goals for per game
1.30
2.90
Goals against per game
1.70
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.30
1.26
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.90
2.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.70
2.12
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.27
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
2.84
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.85
Overall performance9 signals
90
51
Matches
44
1.78
PPG
1.43
54.9%
Win rate
40.9%
13.7%
Draw rate
20.5%
31.4%
Loss rate
38.6%
90.2%
Over 1.5 rate
86.4%
80.4%
Over 2.5 rate
56.8%
58.8%
Over 3.5 rate
36.4%
2.63
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.94
Venue performance10 signals
100
28
Matches
21
2.00
PPG
1.05
64.3%
Win rate
28.6%
7.1%
Draw rate
19.0%
28.6%
Loss rate
52.4%
82.1%
Over 1.5 rate
95.2%
78.6%
Over 2.5 rate
71.4%
53.6%
Over 3.5 rate
38.1%
2.45
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.46
28
History Matches
21
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.37
Goals for per game
1.57
82.4%
Scoring rate
88.6%
58.8%
BTTS rate
61.4%
2.46
Goals for per game
1.52
78.6%
Scoring rate
90.5%
50.0%
BTTS rate
81.0%
0.80
Goals for per game
0.75
40.0%
Scoring rate
50.0%
40.0%
BTTS rate
25.0%
51
History Matches
44
2.37
Goals Mean
1.57
1.68
Goals Std
1.05
82.4%
Scored 1+ rate
88.6%
66.7%
Scored 2+ rate
45.5%
47.1%
Scored 3+ rate
15.9%
2.46
Venue Goals Mean
1.52
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.78
Goals against per game
1.57
76.5%
Conceding rate
70.5%
1.57
Goals against per game
1.90
71.4%
Conceding rate
90.5%
2.80
Goals against per game
2.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
51
History Matches
44
1.78
Conceded Mean
1.57
1.61
Conceded Std
1.51
49.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
43.2%
29.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
25.0%
1.57
Venue Conceded Mean
1.90
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
29.5%
17.6%
Failed-to-score rate
11.4%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
9.5%
21.4%
Failed-to-score rate
9.5%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
60.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
29.5%
17.6%
Failed-to-score rate
11.4%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
9.5%
21.4%
Failed-to-score rate
9.5%
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
29.5%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
51
History Matches
44
0.88
Result entropy
0.96
2.63
Goal Difference Std
1.94
12.12
Stability score
3.73
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
50
Eligible Matches
44
28
Lead Matches
14
85.7%
Lead Win Rate
92.9%
0.90
Lead Points Retention
0.95
15
Trailing Matches
14
26.7%
Non-loss rate
21.4%
13.3%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
50
Halftime Coverage Matches
44
1.24
First Half Goals For Mean
0.82
0.84
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.86
1.18
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.75
0.96
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.70
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
84.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
6
Short Rest History Matches
1
2.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
24
Normal Rest History Matches
22
1.71
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.32
20
Long Rest History Matches
20
1.75
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.65
Competition & season17 signals
170
5
Matches
4
0.80
PPG
0.75
20.0%
Win rate
25.0%
20.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
60.0%
Loss rate
75.0%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
25.0%
3.16
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.92
5
Current Competition Matches
4
0.80
Current Competition PPG
0.75
-2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.25
6
Competition Season Count
6
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.82
Portability PPG Std
0.52
2.02
Portability PPG Range
1.29
37.76
Portability Score
48.85
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
51
Clean History Matches
44
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO18.86
PPG0.35
GF0.80
GA0.22
PPG0.05
PPG0.95
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.60
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches7
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Failed-to-score rate6.3%
History Matches7
Clean-sheet rate19.0%
Failed-to-score rate11.9%
History Matches7
Goals Mean0.80
Goals Std0.63
Scored 1+ rate-0.06
Scored 2+ rate21.2%
Scored 3+ rate31.1%
Venue Goals Mean0.94
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std0.36
History Matches7
Conceded Mean0.22
Conceded Std0.10
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Conceded 2+ rate5.8%
Conceded 3+ rate4.4%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.33
Recent 10 Conceded Mean1.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.85
History Matches7
Result entropy-0.08
Goal Difference Std0.69
Stability score8.39
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.10
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.99
Eligible Matches6
Lead Matches14
Lead Win Rate-0.07
Lead Points Retention-0.05
Trailing Matches1
Non-loss rate5.2%
Trailing Win Rate13.3%
Halftime Coverage Matches6
First Half Goals For Mean0.42
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.02
Second Half Goals For Mean0.43
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.26
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG0.05
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-0.75
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std0.30
Portability PPG Range0.73
Portability Score-11.09
Rest days-7.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches5
Short Rest Points Per Match2.50
Normal Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.39
Long Rest History Matches0
Long Rest Points Per Match0.10
Current Team ELO18.86
Current Opponent ELO-18.86
Current ELO Difference37.72
Expected score0.05
History Matches7
Residual Mean0.02
Overperformance1.46
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.22

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Seekirchen

D
Seekirchen1–1Leonfelden30 Oct · home
Pick: Seekirchen 52% · missed
D
Bad Schallerbach0–0Seekirchen23 Oct · away
Pick: Bad Schallerbach 56% · missed
L
Seekirchen0–2UFC Hallein16 Oct · home
Pick: Seekirchen 41% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

SK Vorwarts Steyr

L
TSV St. Johann2–0SK Vorwarts Steyr31 Oct · away
Pick: TSV St. Johann 43% · hit
L
SK Vorwarts Steyr2–3Wallern / Marienkirchen23 Oct · home
Pick: Wallern / Marienkirchen 51% · hit
W
Pinzgau Saalfelden0–1SK Vorwarts Steyr17 Oct · away
Pick: SK Vorwarts Steyr 37% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Seekirchen and SK Vorwarts Steyr meet in Regionalliga - North on Friday 6 November 2026, kickoff 18:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC: Seekirchen win 42.9%, draw 19.9%, SK Vorwarts Steyr win 37.2%. The pick is Seekirchen win. Over 2.5 goals: 70.7%. Both teams to score: 64.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.