4. liga - Divizie A Czechia Group A - 15 2026

Spartak Soběslav vs Komárov

Stadium Sobeslav Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Spartak Soběslav win
Spartak Soběslav winPick
44.3%
Draw
22.6%
Komárov win
33.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes65.7%
No34.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.569.5%
Under 2.530.5%

How much we know

Spartak Soběslav history50 matches
Komárov history52 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (44.3%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why Spartak Soběslav are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Spartak Soběslav are rated 74 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,579 against 1,504. On rating alone Spartak Soběslav would be expected to take 61% of the points on offer.

  • Spartak Soběslav score more

    2.26 goals a game over 50 matches for Spartak Soběslav, against 1.96 over 52 for Komárov.

  • Spartak Soběslav concede fewer

    Spartak Soběslav concede 1.64 a game, Komárov 1.87.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    70% of Spartak Soběslav matches, against 69% for Komárov. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Komárov@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1578.6
ELO
1504.2
50
ELO · Matches
52
1578.6
Current Team ELO
1504.2
1504.2
Current Opponent ELO
1578.6
74.38
Current ELO Difference
-74.38
0.61
Expected score
0.39
50
History Matches
52
0.07
Residual Mean
0.00
55.24
Overperformance
50.18
-0.07
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.03
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
1.60
2.40
Goals for per game
2.40
2.00
Goals against per game
2.40
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.70
PPG
1.50
2.70
Goals for per game
2.10
1.90
Goals against per game
2.20
50.0%
Win rate
40.0%
2.70
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.10
1.27
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.51
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.20
0.54
Recent 10 Conceded Std
2.14
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.60
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.47
Overall performance9 signals
90
50
Matches
52
1.82
PPG
1.56
54.0%
Win rate
46.2%
20.0%
Draw rate
17.3%
26.0%
Loss rate
36.5%
86.0%
Over 1.5 rate
92.3%
70.0%
Over 2.5 rate
69.2%
56.0%
Over 3.5 rate
42.3%
2.11
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.28
Venue performance10 signals
100
24
Matches
26
1.96
PPG
1.38
58.3%
Win rate
38.5%
20.8%
Draw rate
23.1%
20.8%
Loss rate
38.5%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
88.5%
58.3%
Over 2.5 rate
69.2%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
46.2%
1.94
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.21
24
History Matches
26
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.26
Goals for per game
1.96
94.0%
Scoring rate
86.5%
72.0%
BTTS rate
67.3%
2.08
Goals for per game
1.73
91.7%
Scoring rate
84.6%
62.5%
BTTS rate
76.9%
2.33
Goals for per game
0.50
100.0%
Scoring rate
50.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
50
History Matches
52
2.26
Goals Mean
1.96
1.53
Goals Std
1.45
94.0%
Scored 1+ rate
86.5%
58.0%
Scored 2+ rate
53.8%
36.0%
Scored 3+ rate
30.8%
2.08
Venue Goals Mean
1.73
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.64
Goals against per game
1.87
78.0%
Conceding rate
78.8%
1.29
Goals against per game
2.04
70.8%
Conceding rate
88.5%
1.67
Goals against per game
0.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
50.0%
50
History Matches
52
1.64
Conceded Mean
1.87
1.40
Conceded Std
1.68
48.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
50.0%
20.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
26.9%
1.29
Venue Conceded Mean
2.04
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
22.0%
Clean-sheet rate
21.2%
6.0%
Failed-to-score rate
13.5%
29.2%
Clean-sheet rate
11.5%
8.3%
Failed-to-score rate
15.4%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
22.0%
Clean-sheet rate
21.2%
6.0%
Failed-to-score rate
13.5%
29.2%
Clean-sheet rate
11.5%
8.3%
Failed-to-score rate
15.4%
22.0%
Clean-sheet rate
21.2%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
50
History Matches
52
0.91
Result entropy
0.94
2.11
Goal Difference Std
2.28
8.53
Stability score
6.40
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
49
Eligible Matches
51
13
Lead Matches
18
76.9%
Lead Win Rate
83.3%
0.85
Lead Points Retention
0.89
15
Trailing Matches
12
40.0%
Non-loss rate
16.7%
20.0%
Trailing Win Rate
16.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
49
Halftime Coverage Matches
51
0.71
First Half Goals For Mean
0.84
0.69
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.82
1.53
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.12
0.94
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.96
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
84.20
Rest days
89.92
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
1
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
26
Normal Rest History Matches
26
1.58
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.12
22
Long Rest History Matches
24
2.14
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
2
1.00
PPG
1.00
33.3%
Win rate
0.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
100.0%
66.7%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
2.36
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.00
3
Current Competition Matches
2
1.00
Current Competition PPG
1.00
0.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
5
Competition Season Count
7
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.45
Portability PPG Std
0.26
1.10
Portability PPG Range
0.52
52.57
Portability Score
65.91
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
50
Clean History Matches
52
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO74.38
PPG0.26
GF0.30
GA-0.23
PPG0.00
PPG0.57
PPG-0.40
PPG0.20
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate0.8%
Failed-to-score rate-0.07
History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate17.6%
Failed-to-score rate-0.07
History Matches-2
Goals Mean0.30
Goals Std0.08
Scored 1+ rate7.5%
Scored 2+ rate4.2%
Scored 3+ rate5.2%
Venue Goals Mean0.35
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.24
History Matches-2
Conceded Mean-0.23
Conceded Std-0.28
Clean-sheet rate0.8%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.02
Conceded 3+ rate-0.07
Venue Conceded Mean-0.75
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std-1.60
History Matches-2
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.17
Stability score2.13
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.87
Eligible Matches-2
Lead Matches-5
Lead Win Rate-0.06
Lead Points Retention-0.04
Trailing Matches3
Non-loss rate23.3%
Trailing Win Rate3.3%
Halftime Coverage Matches-2
First Half Goals For Mean-0.13
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.13
Second Half Goals For Mean0.41
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.02
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.67
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.19
Portability PPG Range0.59
Portability Score-13.34
Rest days-5.72
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match-3.00
Normal Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.46
Long Rest History Matches-2
Long Rest Points Per Match0.14
Current Team ELO74.38
Current Opponent ELO-74.38
Current ELO Difference148.8
Expected score0.21
History Matches-2
Residual Mean0.07
Overperformance5.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.10

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Spartak Soběslav

W
Rokycany1–3Spartak Soběslav7 Nov · away
Pick: Rokycany 41% · missed
W
Spartak Soběslav3–1Strakonice31 Oct · home
Pick: Spartak Soběslav 65% · hit
D
Spartak Pribram2–2Spartak Soběslav24 Oct · away
Pick: Spartak Pribram 47% · missed
D
Spartak Soběslav2–2Nyrsko17 Oct · home
Pick: Spartak Soběslav 86% · missed
W
Spartak Soběslav3–2Jiskra Domažlice II29 Aug · home
Pick: Spartak Soběslav 71% · hit

Komárov

D
Komárov1–1Hluboka nad Vltavou7 Nov · home
Pick: Hluboka nad Vltavou 46% · missed
L
Jiskra Domažlice II2–1Komárov1 Nov · away
Pick: Komárov 48% · missed
W
Komárov4–0Petřín Plzeň24 Oct · home
Pick: Komárov 41% · hit
L
Hořovicko1–0Komárov17 Oct · away
Pick: Komárov 43% · missed
W
Křimice1–2Komárov29 Aug · away
Pick: Křimice 58% · missed

About this match

Spartak Soběslav and Komárov meet in 4. liga - Divizie A on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. The match is played at Stadium Sobeslav. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Spartak Soběslav win 44.3%, draw 22.6%, Komárov win 33.1%. The pick is Spartak Soběslav win. Over 2.5 goals: 69.5%. Both teams to score: 65.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.