3. Lig - Group 2 Türkiye 3. Lig Group 2 - 10 2026

Uşak Spor vs Anadolu Üniversitesi

Uşak Spor Home · Elo 1,510
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Anadolu Üniversitesi Away · Elo 1,492
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Anadolu Üniversitesi win
Uşak Spor win
31.3%
Draw
26.5%
Anadolu Üniversitesi winPick
42.2%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes52.4%
No47.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.550.3%
Under 2.549.7%

How much we know

Uşak Spor history43 matches
Anadolu Üniversitesi history46 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.2%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Anadolu Üniversitesi are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,510 against 1,492. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Anadolu Üniversitesi score more

    1.23 goals a game over 43 matches for Uşak Spor, against 1.50 over 46 for Anadolu Üniversitesi.

  • Uşak Spor concede fewer

    Uşak Spor concede 1.12 a game, Anadolu Üniversitesi 1.39.

  • Anadolu Üniversitesi games more often go over 2.5 goals

    37% of Uşak Spor matches, against 48% for Anadolu Üniversitesi. The model puts this match at 50% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 19 Apr 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Uşak Spor
Anadolu Üniversitesi
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1510.0
ELO
1491.9
43
ELO · Matches
46
1510.0
Current Team ELO
1491.9
1491.9
Current Opponent ELO
1510.0
18.11
Current ELO Difference
-18.11
0.53
Expected score
0.47
43
History Matches
46
0.00
Residual Mean
-0.01
50.28
Overperformance
49.10
-0.20
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.17
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.20
PPG
2.20
0.40
Goals for per game
3.80
1.60
Goals against per game
0.60
0.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
1.80
0.90
Goals for per game
2.50
1.60
Goals against per game
0.90
30.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.90
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.50
0.94
Recent 10 Goals Std
3.38
1.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.90
1.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.94
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.68
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
3.72
Overall performance9 signals
90
43
Matches
46
1.56
PPG
1.35
44.2%
Win rate
37.0%
23.3%
Draw rate
23.9%
32.6%
Loss rate
39.1%
72.1%
Over 1.5 rate
78.3%
37.2%
Over 2.5 rate
47.8%
23.3%
Over 3.5 rate
28.3%
1.96
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.55
Venue performance10 signals
100
20
Matches
24
1.75
PPG
0.83
55.0%
Win rate
20.8%
10.0%
Draw rate
20.8%
35.0%
Loss rate
58.3%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
87.5%
35.0%
Over 2.5 rate
54.2%
20.0%
Over 3.5 rate
25.0%
2.30
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.97
20
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.23
Goals for per game
1.50
69.8%
Scoring rate
78.3%
37.2%
BTTS rate
47.8%
1.30
Goals for per game
1.42
65.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
20.0%
BTTS rate
54.2%
43
History Matches
46
1.23
Goals Mean
1.50
1.20
Goals Std
1.87
69.8%
Scored 1+ rate
78.3%
37.2%
Scored 2+ rate
32.6%
7.0%
Scored 3+ rate
15.2%
1.30
Venue Goals Mean
1.42
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.12
Goals against per game
1.39
60.5%
Conceding rate
65.2%
1.05
Goals against per game
1.79
50.0%
Conceding rate
83.3%
43
History Matches
46
1.12
Conceded Mean
1.39
1.20
Conceded Std
1.39
30.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
43.5%
14.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
17.4%
1.05
Venue Conceded Mean
1.79
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
39.5%
Clean-sheet rate
34.8%
30.2%
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
35.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
39.5%
Clean-sheet rate
34.8%
30.2%
Failed-to-score rate
21.7%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
35.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
39.5%
Clean-sheet rate
34.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
43
History Matches
46
0.97
Result entropy
0.98
1.96
Goal Difference Std
2.55
3.02
Stability score
1.95
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
43
Eligible Matches
46
9
Lead Matches
18
88.9%
Lead Win Rate
66.7%
0.93
Lead Points Retention
0.74
13
Trailing Matches
14
23.1%
Non-loss rate
14.3%
7.7%
Trailing Win Rate
7.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
43
Halftime Coverage Matches
46
0.53
First Half Goals For Mean
0.87
0.60
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.57
0.70
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.63
0.51
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.83
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
209.0
Rest days
203.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
31
Normal Rest History Matches
32
1.61
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.38
11
Long Rest History Matches
13
1.45
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.15
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
3
Competition Season Count
3
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.03
Portability PPG Std
0.27
0.06
Portability PPG Range
0.55
94.01
Portability Score
64.62
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
43
Clean History Matches
46
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO18.11
PPG0.21
GF-0.27
GA-0.28
PPG0.92
PPG-2.00
PPG-0.80
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate4.8%
Failed-to-score rate8.5%
History Matches-4
Clean-sheet rate33.3%
Failed-to-score rate1.7%
History Matches-3
Goals Mean-0.27
Goals Std-0.68
Scored 1+ rate-0.08
Scored 2+ rate4.6%
Scored 3+ rate-0.08
Venue Goals Mean-0.12
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.60
Recent 10 Goals Std-2.44
History Matches-3
Conceded Mean-0.28
Conceded Std-0.19
Clean-sheet rate4.8%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.13
Conceded 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Conceded Mean-0.74
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.26
History Matches-3
Result entropy-0.01
Goal Difference Std-0.59
Stability score1.07
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.12
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-2.04
Eligible Matches-3
Lead Matches-9
Lead Win Rate22.2%
Lead Points Retention0.19
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate8.8%
Trailing Win Rate0.5%
Halftime Coverage Matches-3
First Half Goals For Mean-0.33
First Half Goals Against Mean0.04
Second Half Goals For Mean0.07
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.31
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.24
Portability PPG Range-0.48
Portability Score29.40
Rest days6.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.24
Long Rest History Matches-2
Long Rest Points Per Match0.30
Current Team ELO18.11
Current Opponent ELO-18.11
Current ELO Difference36.22
Expected score0.05
History Matches-3
Residual Mean0.02
Overperformance1.18
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.38

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Uşak Spor

L
Kepezspor2–0Uşak Spor31 Oct · away
Pick: Uşak Spor 38% · missed
D
Uşak Spor1–1Gaziemirspor25 Oct · home
Pick: Uşak Spor 61% · missed
D
Bursa Yıldırımspor1–1Uşak Spor18 Oct · away
Pick: Bursa Yıldırımspor 54% · missed
L
Nilüfer Belediye2–0Uşak Spor7 Oct · away
Pick: Nilüfer Belediye 38% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Anadolu Üniversitesi

W
Anadolu Üniversitesi5–1Alanya 1221 FK1 Nov · home
Pick: Anadolu Üniversitesi 37% · hit
W
Anadolu Üniversitesi3–168 Aksaray Belediyespor28 Oct · home
Pick: 68 Aksaray Belediyespor 37% · missed
D
Anadolu Üniversitesi1–1Nilüfer Belediye18 Oct · home
Pick: Anadolu Üniversitesi 38% · missed
W
Anadolu Üniversitesi4–2Kepezspor7 Oct · home
Pick: Anadolu Üniversitesi 45% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Uşak Spor and Anadolu Üniversitesi meet in 3. Lig - Group 2 on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Uşak Spor win 31.3%, draw 26.5%, Anadolu Üniversitesi win 42.2%. The pick is Anadolu Üniversitesi win. Over 2.5 goals: 50.3%. Both teams to score: 52.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.