Liga III - Serie 5 Romania Group 5 - 12 2026

Voluntari II vs Axi Adunații-Copăceni

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Axi Adunații-Copăceni win
Voluntari II win
33.9%
Draw
19.5%
Axi Adunații-Copăceni winPick
46.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes55.1%
No44.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.564.1%
Under 2.535.9%

How much we know

Voluntari II history21 matches
Axi Adunații-Copăceni history23 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    31 Oct · 08:40 UTC
  2. Re-published 15 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 06:57 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    6 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (46.6%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Axi Adunații-Copăceni are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,381 against 1,406. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Voluntari II score more

    1.05 goals a game over 21 matches for Voluntari II, against 0.87 over 23 for Axi Adunații-Copăceni.

  • Axi Adunații-Copăceni concede fewer

    Voluntari II concede 2.90 a game, Axi Adunații-Copăceni 2.04.

  • Voluntari II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    90% of Voluntari II matches, against 65% for Axi Adunații-Copăceni. The model puts this match at 64% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 30 Jul 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Axi Adunații-Copăceni@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1381.5
ELO
1406.3
21
ELO · Matches
23
1381.5
Current Team ELO
1406.3
1406.3
Current Opponent ELO
1381.5
-24.85
Current ELO Difference
24.85
0.46
Expected score
0.54
21
History Matches
23
-0.28
Residual Mean
-0.19
35.53
Overperformance
39.89
-0.21
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.12
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.60
PPG
0.60
1.00
Goals for per game
1.00
2.60
Goals against per game
3.20
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
0.60
PPG
0.90
1.50
Goals for per game
0.90
3.10
Goals against per game
2.30
20.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
0.90
1.28
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.04
3.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.30
1.92
Recent 10 Conceded Std
2.24
0.46
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.56
2.37
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.87
Overall performance9 signals
90
21
Matches
23
0.38
PPG
0.78
9.5%
Win rate
26.1%
9.5%
Draw rate
0.0%
81.0%
Loss rate
73.9%
90.5%
Over 1.5 rate
78.3%
90.5%
Over 2.5 rate
65.2%
52.4%
Over 3.5 rate
21.7%
1.96
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.14
Venue performance10 signals
100
10
Matches
10
0.40
PPG
0.00
10.0%
Win rate
0.0%
10.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
80.0%
Loss rate
100.0%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
90.0%
80.0%
Over 2.5 rate
70.0%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
20.0%
2.07
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.78
10
History Matches
10
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.05
Goals for per game
0.87
61.9%
Scoring rate
60.9%
57.1%
BTTS rate
43.5%
1.00
Goals for per game
0.60
70.0%
Scoring rate
50.0%
60.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
21
History Matches
23
1.05
Goals Mean
0.87
1.13
Goals Std
0.85
61.9%
Scored 1+ rate
60.9%
23.8%
Scored 2+ rate
21.7%
14.3%
Scored 3+ rate
4.3%
1.00
Venue Goals Mean
0.60
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
2.90
Goals against per game
2.04
90.5%
Conceding rate
82.6%
2.90
Goals against per game
2.30
80.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
21
History Matches
23
2.90
Conceded Mean
2.04
1.57
Conceded Std
1.68
85.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
65.2%
66.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
30.4%
2.90
Venue Conceded Mean
2.30
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
9.5%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
38.1%
Failed-to-score rate
39.1%
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
30.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
9.5%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
38.1%
Failed-to-score rate
39.1%
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
30.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
9.5%
Clean-sheet rate
17.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
21
History Matches
23
0.56
Result entropy
0.52
1.96
Goal Difference Std
2.14
43.66
Stability score
47.76
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
15
Eligible Matches
17
2
Lead Matches
2
50.0%
Lead Win Rate
50.0%
0.67
Lead Points Retention
0.50
7
Trailing Matches
7
0.0%
Non-loss rate
0.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
15
Halftime Coverage Matches
17
0.33
First Half Goals For Mean
0.41
1.27
First Half Goals Against Mean
1.12
0.80
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.41
1.60
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.18
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
173.9
Rest days
99.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
9
Normal Rest History Matches
10
0.44
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.20
11
Long Rest History Matches
12
0.36
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.25
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability Score
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
1
Competition Season Count
3
1
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
21
Clean History Matches
23
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-24.85
PPG-0.40
GF0.18
GA0.86
PPG0.40
PPG0.00
PPG-0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate-0.08
Failed-to-score rate-0.01
History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate20.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.20
History Matches-2
Goals Mean0.18
Goals Std0.28
Scored 1+ rate1.0%
Scored 2+ rate2.1%
Scored 3+ rate9.9%
Venue Goals Mean0.40
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std0.24
History Matches-2
Conceded Mean0.86
Conceded Std-0.11
Clean-sheet rate-0.08
Conceded 2+ rate20.5%
Conceded 3+ rate36.2%
Venue Conceded Mean0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.32
History Matches-2
Result entropy0.04
Goal Difference Std-0.18
Stability score-4.09
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.10
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.50
Eligible Matches-2
Lead Matches0
Lead Win Rate0.0%
Lead Points Retention0.17
Trailing Matches0
Non-loss rate0.0%
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-2
First Half Goals For Mean-0.08
First Half Goals Against Mean0.15
Second Half Goals For Mean0.39
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.42
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Rest days73.98
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.76
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match0.11
Current Team ELO-24.85
Current Opponent ELO24.85
Current ELO Difference-49.69
Expected score-0.07
History Matches-2
Residual Mean-0.09
Overperformance-4.35
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.09

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Voluntari II

W
Voluntari II4–2FCSB II30 Oct · home
Pick: FCSB II 65% · missed
L
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu5–3Voluntari II24 Oct · away
Pick: Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu 62% · hit
D
Voluntari II1–1Omega Sport16 Oct · home
Pick: Voluntari II 56% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Axi Adunații-Copăceni

W
Axi Adunații-Copăceni2–0Progresul Mogosoaia30 Oct · home
Pick: Progresul Mogosoaia 40% · missed
L
FCSB II6–0Axi Adunații-Copăceni23 Oct · away
Pick: FCSB II 55% · hit
L
Axi Adunații-Copăceni0–3Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu16 Oct · home
Pick: Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu 51% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Voluntari II and Axi Adunații-Copăceni meet in Liga III - Serie 5 on Friday 6 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC: Voluntari II win 33.9%, draw 19.5%, Axi Adunații-Copăceni win 46.6%. The pick is Axi Adunații-Copăceni win. Over 2.5 goals: 64.1%. Both teams to score: 55.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.