Waasland-Beveren U21 vs RFC Seraing Reserve U21

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Waasland-Beveren U21 win
Waasland-Beveren U21 winPick
56.1%
Draw
18.4%
RFC Seraing Reserve U21 win
25.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes68.5%
No31.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.574.2%
Under 2.525.8%

How much we know

Waasland-Beveren U21 history33 matches
RFC Seraing Reserve U21 history24 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 9 h ahead
    31 Oct · 08:40 UTC
  2. Re-published 15 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 06:57 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    6 Nov · 18:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (56.1%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Waasland-Beveren U21 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,527 against 1,531. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    2.42 goals a game over 33 matches for Waasland-Beveren U21, against 2.58 over 24 for RFC Seraing Reserve U21.

  • Defences are close

    Waasland-Beveren U21 concede 1.61 a game, RFC Seraing Reserve U21 1.63.

  • RFC Seraing Reserve U21 games more often go over 2.5 goals

    73% of Waasland-Beveren U21 matches, against 83% for RFC Seraing Reserve U21. The model puts this match at 74% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 1 May 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
RFC Seraing Reserve U21@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1527.3
ELO
1531.3
33
ELO · Matches
24
1527.3
Current Team ELO
1531.3
1531.3
Current Opponent ELO
1527.3
-3.96
Current ELO Difference
3.96
0.49
Expected score
0.51
33
History Matches
24
0.05
Residual Mean
0.07
53.04
Overperformance
53.57
0.03
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.05
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
1.20
3.60
Goals for per game
2.80
2.60
Goals against per game
2.00
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.60
PPG
1.70
2.60
Goals for per game
2.50
2.10
Goals against per game
1.40
50.0%
Win rate
50.0%
2.60
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.50
1.56
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.86
2.10
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
1.22
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.43
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.91
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.66
Overall performance9 signals
90
33
Matches
24
1.61
PPG
1.67
45.5%
Win rate
50.0%
24.2%
Draw rate
16.7%
30.3%
Loss rate
33.3%
90.9%
Over 1.5 rate
95.8%
72.7%
Over 2.5 rate
83.3%
54.5%
Over 3.5 rate
54.2%
2.33
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.86
Venue performance10 signals
100
18
Matches
12
1.72
PPG
1.42
50.0%
Win rate
41.7%
22.2%
Draw rate
16.7%
27.8%
Loss rate
41.7%
88.9%
Over 1.5 rate
91.7%
72.2%
Over 2.5 rate
83.3%
61.1%
Over 3.5 rate
41.7%
2.85
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.03
18
History Matches
12
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
2.42
Goals for per game
2.58
84.8%
Scoring rate
87.5%
69.7%
BTTS rate
70.8%
2.78
Goals for per game
1.83
77.8%
Scoring rate
83.3%
55.6%
BTTS rate
75.0%
33
History Matches
24
2.42
Goals Mean
2.58
1.94
Goals Std
2.16
84.8%
Scored 1+ rate
87.5%
66.7%
Scored 2+ rate
66.7%
36.4%
Scored 3+ rate
45.8%
2.78
Venue Goals Mean
1.83
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.61
Goals against per game
1.63
81.8%
Conceding rate
79.2%
1.39
Goals against per game
1.67
72.2%
Conceding rate
83.3%
33
History Matches
24
1.61
Conceded Mean
1.63
1.13
Conceded Std
1.32
51.5%
Conceded 2+ rate
41.7%
21.2%
Conceded 3+ rate
29.2%
1.39
Venue Conceded Mean
1.67
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
18.2%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
15.2%
Failed-to-score rate
12.5%
27.8%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
16.7%
18.2%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
15.2%
Failed-to-score rate
12.5%
27.8%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
22.2%
Failed-to-score rate
16.7%
18.2%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
33
History Matches
24
0.97
Result entropy
0.92
2.33
Goal Difference Std
2.86
3.18
Stability score
7.94
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
32
Eligible Matches
23
13
Lead Matches
12
69.2%
Lead Win Rate
100.0%
0.72
Lead Points Retention
1.00
7
Trailing Matches
2
42.9%
Non-loss rate
50.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
32
Halftime Coverage Matches
23
0.97
First Half Goals For Mean
1.39
0.63
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.48
1.41
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.22
0.97
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.04
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
189.2
Rest days
196.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
13
Normal Rest History Matches
12
1.38
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.67
19
Long Rest History Matches
11
1.68
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.73
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
2
Competition Season Count
1
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
0.50
Portability PPG Std
—
1.00
Portability PPG Range
—
50.00
Portability Score
—
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
33
Clean History Matches
24
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-3.96
PPG-0.06
GF-0.16
GA-0.02
PPG0.31
PPG0.80
PPG-0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches9
Clean-sheet rate-0.03
Failed-to-score rate2.7%
History Matches6
Clean-sheet rate11.1%
Failed-to-score rate5.6%
History Matches9
Goals Mean-0.16
Goals Std-0.22
Scored 1+ rate-0.03
Scored 2+ rate0.0%
Scored 3+ rate-0.09
Venue Goals Mean0.94
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.30
History Matches9
Conceded Mean-0.02
Conceded Std-0.19
Clean-sheet rate-0.03
Conceded 2+ rate9.8%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.08
Venue Conceded Mean-0.28
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.21
History Matches9
Result entropy0.05
Goal Difference Std-0.54
Stability score-4.76
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.08
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.75
Eligible Matches9
Lead Matches1
Lead Win Rate-0.31
Lead Points Retention-0.28
Trailing Matches5
Non-loss rate-0.07
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches9
First Half Goals For Mean-0.42
First Half Goals Against Mean0.15
Second Half Goals For Mean0.19
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.07
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Rest days-6.79
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.28
Long Rest History Matches8
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.04
Current Team ELO-3.96
Current Opponent ELO3.96
Current ELO Difference-7.91
Expected score-0.01
History Matches9
Residual Mean-0.02
Overperformance-0.53
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.02

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Waasland-Beveren U21

W
K. Beerschot V.A. Reserve U212–5Waasland-Beveren U2130 Oct · away
Pick: Waasland-Beveren U21 54% · hit
W
RWDM U210–3Waasland-Beveren U2116 Oct · away
Pick: RWDM U21 41% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

RFC Seraing Reserve U21

L
RFC Seraing Reserve U210–2Francs Borains U2130 Oct · home
Pick: RFC Seraing Reserve U21 69% · missed
D
Westerlo U211–1RFC Seraing Reserve U2123 Oct · away
Pick: Westerlo U21 55% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Waasland-Beveren U21 and RFC Seraing Reserve U21 meet in Reserve Pro League on Friday 6 November 2026, kickoff 18:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 31 Oct, 08:40 UTC: Waasland-Beveren U21 win 56.1%, draw 18.4%, RFC Seraing Reserve U21 win 25.6%. The pick is Waasland-Beveren U21 win. Over 2.5 goals: 74.2%. Both teams to score: 68.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.