Regionalliga - West Germany West - 16 2026

Westfalia Rhynern vs Paderborn II

Westfalia Rhynern Home · Elo 1,629
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Paderborn II Away · Elo 1,518
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Westfalia Rhynern win
Westfalia Rhynern winPick
57.1%
Draw
22.9%
Paderborn II win
20.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes61.8%
No38.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.568.8%
Under 2.531.2%

How much we know

Westfalia Rhynern history60 matches
Paderborn II history60 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (57.1%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Westfalia Rhynern are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Westfalia Rhynern are rated 111 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,629 against 1,518. On rating alone Westfalia Rhynern would be expected to take 65% of the points on offer.

  • Westfalia Rhynern score more

    2.33 goals a game over 60 matches for Westfalia Rhynern, against 1.57 over 60 for Paderborn II.

  • Defences are close

    Westfalia Rhynern concede 1.30 a game, Paderborn II 1.27.

  • Westfalia Rhynern games more often go over 2.5 goals

    73% of Westfalia Rhynern matches, against 50% for Paderborn II. The model puts this match at 69% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Westfalia Rhynern
Paderborn II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1629.0
ELO
1518.4
60
ELO · Matches
60
1629.0
Current Team ELO
1518.4
1518.4
Current Opponent ELO
1629.0
110.5
Current ELO Difference
-110.5
0.65
Expected score
0.35
60
History Matches
60
0.11
Residual Mean
0.03
58.04
Overperformance
51.90
0.07
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.12
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
1.60
2.40
Goals for per game
2.20
2.40
Goals against per game
1.60
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
2.20
PPG
1.70
3.10
Goals for per game
1.70
1.80
Goals against per game
1.40
70.0%
Win rate
50.0%
3.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.70
1.70
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.42
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
1.78
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.50
0.73
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
3.20
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.41
Overall performance9 signals
90
60
Matches
60
1.97
PPG
1.32
58.3%
Win rate
35.0%
21.7%
Draw rate
26.7%
20.0%
Loss rate
38.3%
90.0%
Over 1.5 rate
81.7%
73.3%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
35.0%
2.14
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.13
Venue performance10 signals
100
31
Matches
27
1.97
PPG
0.81
58.1%
Win rate
14.8%
22.6%
Draw rate
37.0%
19.4%
Loss rate
48.1%
93.5%
Over 1.5 rate
74.1%
71.0%
Over 2.5 rate
44.4%
51.6%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
2.43
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.16
31
History Matches
27
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.33
Goals for per game
1.57
85.0%
Scoring rate
71.7%
65.0%
BTTS rate
51.7%
2.39
Goals for per game
1.07
87.1%
Scoring rate
66.7%
61.3%
BTTS rate
63.0%
2.33
Goals for per game
1.50
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
60
History Matches
60
2.33
Goals Mean
1.57
1.63
Goals Std
1.55
85.0%
Scored 1+ rate
71.7%
71.7%
Scored 2+ rate
43.3%
36.7%
Scored 3+ rate
21.7%
2.39
Venue Goals Mean
1.07
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.30
Goals against per game
1.27
75.0%
Conceding rate
71.7%
1.26
Goals against per game
1.48
71.0%
Conceding rate
85.2%
1.67
Goals against per game
1.75
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
60
History Matches
60
1.30
Conceded Mean
1.27
1.14
Conceded Std
1.12
36.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
36.7%
11.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
13.3%
1.26
Venue Conceded Mean
1.48
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
28.3%
15.0%
Failed-to-score rate
28.3%
29.0%
Clean-sheet rate
14.8%
12.9%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
28.3%
15.0%
Failed-to-score rate
28.3%
29.0%
Clean-sheet rate
14.8%
12.9%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
28.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
60
History Matches
60
0.88
Result entropy
0.99
2.14
Goal Difference Std
2.13
11.92
Stability score
1.01
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
60
Eligible Matches
59
27
Lead Matches
18
88.9%
Lead Win Rate
72.2%
0.93
Lead Points Retention
0.81
12
Trailing Matches
14
50.0%
Non-loss rate
7.1%
41.7%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
60
Halftime Coverage Matches
59
1.18
First Half Goals For Mean
0.71
0.70
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.46
1.15
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.88
0.60
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.75
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
75.98
Rest days
76.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
1
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.00
33
Normal Rest History Matches
34
1.73
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.56
25
Long Rest History Matches
24
2.20
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.04
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
4
2.33
PPG
1.25
66.7%
Win rate
25.0%
33.3%
Draw rate
50.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
25.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
0.47
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.09
3
Current Competition Matches
4
2.33
Current Competition PPG
1.25
0.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.25
6
Competition Season Count
5
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.39
Portability PPG Std
0.23
0.86
Portability PPG Range
0.64
55.91
Portability Score
68.06
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
60
Clean History Matches
60
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO110.5
PPG0.65
GF0.77
GA0.03
PPG1.08
PPG1.15
PPG0.40
PPG0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate-0.03
Failed-to-score rate-0.13
History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate14.2%
Failed-to-score rate-0.20
History Matches0
Goals Mean0.77
Goals Std0.08
Scored 1+ rate13.3%
Scored 2+ rate28.3%
Scored 3+ rate15.0%
Venue Goals Mean1.31
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.40
Recent 10 Goals Std0.28
History Matches0
Conceded Mean0.03
Conceded Std0.02
Clean-sheet rate-0.03
Conceded 2+ rate0.0%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.02
Venue Conceded Mean-0.22
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.28
History Matches0
Result entropy-0.11
Goal Difference Std0.01
Stability score10.90
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.21
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.78
Eligible Matches1
Lead Matches9
Lead Win Rate16.7%
Lead Points Retention0.11
Trailing Matches-2
Non-loss rate42.9%
Trailing Win Rate41.7%
Halftime Coverage Matches1
First Half Goals For Mean0.47
First Half Goals Against Mean0.24
Second Half Goals For Mean0.27
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.15
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG1.08
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.92
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std0.16
Portability PPG Range0.22
Portability Score-12.15
Rest days-0.06
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match2.00
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.17
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match1.16
Current Team ELO110.5
Current Opponent ELO-110.5
Current ELO Difference221.1
Expected score0.31
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.08
Overperformance6.15
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.05

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Westfalia Rhynern

L
SV Rodinghausen2–1Westfalia Rhynern31 Oct · away
Pick: Westfalia Rhynern 47% · missed
W
Westfalia Rhynern3–2Borussia M'gladbach II24 Oct · home
Pick: Westfalia Rhynern 50% · hit
D
Schalke 04 II1–1Westfalia Rhynern16 Oct · away
Pick: Westfalia Rhynern 44% · missed
L
Rot-weiss Oberhausen4–1Westfalia Rhynern1 Sep · away
Pick: Westfalia Rhynern 42% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Paderborn II

W
Paderborn II3–0Bergisch Gladbach31 Oct · home
Pick: Paderborn II 50% · hit
D
Köln II2–2Paderborn II24 Oct · away
Pick: Köln II 38% · missed
L
Rot-weiss Oberhausen4–0Paderborn II4 Oct · away
Pick: Rot-weiss Oberhausen 51% · hit
L
Paderborn II2–4FC Bocholt29 Aug · home
Pick: Paderborn II 40% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Westfalia Rhynern and Paderborn II meet in Regionalliga - West on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Westfalia Rhynern win 57.1%, draw 22.9%, Paderborn II win 20.0%. The pick is Westfalia Rhynern win. Over 2.5 goals: 68.8%. Both teams to score: 61.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.