J2 League Japan Round 16 2026

Yokohama FC vs Fujieda MYFC

Yokohama FC Home · Elo 1,523
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Fujieda MYFC Away · Elo 1,491
MNHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium, Yokohama Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Yokohama FC win
Yokohama FC winPick
48.7%
Draw
26.8%
Fujieda MYFC win
24.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes49.6%
No50.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.548.0%
Under 2.552.0%

How much we know

Yokohama FC history75 matches
Fujieda MYFC history66 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 5 d 20 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 05:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (48.7%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Yokohama FC are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Yokohama FC are rated 32 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,523 against 1,491. On rating alone Yokohama FC would be expected to take 55% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.17 goals a game over 75 matches for Yokohama FC, against 1.18 over 66 for Fujieda MYFC.

  • Defences are close

    Yokohama FC concede 1.27 a game, Fujieda MYFC 1.29.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    47% of Yokohama FC matches, against 41% for Fujieda MYFC. The model puts this match at 48% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Yokohama FC
Fujieda MYFC
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1523.1
ELO
1491.3
75
ELO · Matches
66
1523.1
Current Team ELO
1491.3
1491.3
Current Opponent ELO
1523.1
31.79
Current ELO Difference
-31.79
0.55
Expected score
0.45
75
History Matches
66
0.02
Residual Mean
-0.01
51.75
Overperformance
49.42
0.39
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.14
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.40
PPG
1.80
1.80
Goals for per game
1.40
1.20
Goals against per game
0.80
80.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
2.50
PPG
1.60
1.80
Goals for per game
1.20
0.90
Goals against per game
0.60
80.0%
Win rate
40.0%
1.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.20
0.98
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.08
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.60
0.83
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.66
0.58
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
1.22
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.28
Overall performance9 signals
90
75
Matches
66
1.25
PPG
1.20
36.0%
Win rate
28.8%
17.3%
Draw rate
33.3%
46.7%
Loss rate
37.9%
68.0%
Over 1.5 rate
74.2%
46.7%
Over 2.5 rate
40.9%
21.3%
Over 3.5 rate
18.2%
1.64
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.35
Venue performance10 signals
100
39
Matches
34
1.46
PPG
1.00
43.6%
Win rate
23.5%
15.4%
Draw rate
29.4%
41.0%
Loss rate
47.1%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
67.6%
46.2%
Over 2.5 rate
52.9%
20.5%
Over 3.5 rate
17.6%
1.72
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.30
39
History Matches
34
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.17
Goals for per game
1.18
68.0%
Scoring rate
69.7%
46.7%
BTTS rate
56.1%
1.31
Goals for per game
1.18
69.2%
Scoring rate
70.6%
43.6%
BTTS rate
58.8%
1.83
Goals for per game
1.22
82.6%
Scoring rate
73.9%
60.9%
BTTS rate
52.2%
75
History Matches
66
1.17
Goals Mean
1.18
1.15
Goals Std
1.06
68.0%
Scored 1+ rate
69.7%
29.3%
Scored 2+ rate
33.3%
14.7%
Scored 3+ rate
12.1%
1.31
Venue Goals Mean
1.18
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.27
Goals against per game
1.29
73.3%
Conceding rate
74.2%
1.15
Goals against per game
1.47
71.8%
Conceding rate
73.5%
1.39
Goals against per game
0.87
78.3%
Conceding rate
65.2%
75
History Matches
66
1.27
Conceded Mean
1.29
1.05
Conceded Std
1.16
38.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
36.4%
10.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
10.6%
1.15
Venue Conceded Mean
1.47
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
26.7%
Clean-sheet rate
25.8%
32.0%
Failed-to-score rate
30.3%
28.2%
Clean-sheet rate
26.5%
30.8%
Failed-to-score rate
29.4%
21.7%
Clean-sheet rate
34.8%
17.4%
Failed-to-score rate
26.1%
26.7%
Clean-sheet rate
25.8%
32.0%
Failed-to-score rate
30.3%
28.2%
Clean-sheet rate
26.5%
30.8%
Failed-to-score rate
29.4%
26.7%
Clean-sheet rate
25.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
75
History Matches
66
0.94
Result entropy
0.99
1.64
Goal Difference Std
1.35
6.50
Stability score
0.57
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
74
Eligible Matches
65
20
Lead Matches
10
80.0%
Lead Win Rate
80.0%
0.83
Lead Points Retention
0.87
17
Trailing Matches
16
23.5%
Non-loss rate
12.5%
5.9%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
74
Halftime Coverage Matches
65
0.46
First Half Goals For Mean
0.60
0.45
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.60
0.69
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.55
0.81
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.62
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.79
Rest days
76.79
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
3
Short Rest History Matches
1
1.67
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
54
Normal Rest History Matches
43
1.24
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.44
17
Long Rest History Matches
21
1.29
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.81
Competition & season17 signals
170
23
Matches
23
1.70
PPG
1.61
52.2%
Win rate
39.1%
13.0%
Draw rate
43.5%
34.8%
Loss rate
17.4%
78.3%
Over 1.5 rate
73.9%
69.6%
Over 2.5 rate
30.4%
43.5%
Over 3.5 rate
8.7%
1.95
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.20
23
Current Competition Matches
23
1.70
Current Competition PPG
1.61
0.43
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.35
6
Competition Season Count
5
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.32
Portability PPG Std
0.29
0.77
Portability PPG Range
0.58
60.78
Portability Score
63.20
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
75
Clean History Matches
66
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO31.79
PPG0.06
GF-0.01
GA-0.02
PPG0.09
PPG0.46
PPG0.60
PPG0.90
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches9
Clean-sheet rate0.9%
Failed-to-score rate1.7%
History Matches5
Clean-sheet rate1.7%
Failed-to-score rate1.4%
History Matches9
Goals Mean-0.01
Goals Std0.09
Scored 1+ rate-0.02
Scored 2+ rate-0.04
Scored 3+ rate2.5%
Venue Goals Mean0.13
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.60
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.10
History Matches9
Conceded Mean-0.02
Conceded Std-0.11
Clean-sheet rate0.9%
Conceded 2+ rate2.3%
Conceded 3+ rate0.1%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.32
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.17
History Matches9
Result entropy-0.06
Goal Difference Std0.29
Stability score5.93
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.38
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.06
Eligible Matches9
Lead Matches10
Lead Win Rate0.0%
Lead Points Retention-0.03
Trailing Matches1
Non-loss rate11.0%
Trailing Win Rate5.9%
Halftime Coverage Matches9
First Half Goals For Mean-0.14
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.15
Second Half Goals For Mean0.14
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.20
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.09
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.09
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.03
Portability PPG Range0.19
Portability Score-2.42
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches2
Short Rest Points Per Match1.67
Normal Rest History Matches11
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.20
Long Rest History Matches-4
Long Rest Points Per Match0.48
Current Team ELO31.79
Current Opponent ELO-31.79
Current ELO Difference63.58
Expected score0.09
History Matches9
Residual Mean0.03
Overperformance2.32
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.25

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Yokohama FC

W
Yokohama FC2–1Blaublitz Akita3 Nov · home
Pick: Yokohama FC 49% · hit
W
Tokushima Vortis0–1Yokohama FC31 Oct · away
Pick: Tokushima Vortis 44% · missed
D
Omiya Ardija2–2Yokohama FC24 Oct · away
Pick: Omiya Ardija 44% · missed
W
Ventforet Kofu0–3Yokohama FC21 Oct · away
Pick: Yokohama FC 42% · hit
D
Tochigi City1–1Yokohama FC17 Oct · away
Pick: Yokohama FC 40% · missed

Fujieda MYFC

L
Fujieda MYFC1–2Jubilo Iwata3 Nov · home
Pick: Fujieda MYFC 43% · missed
D
Blaublitz Akita1–1Fujieda MYFC31 Oct · away
Pick: Blaublitz Akita 39% · missed
L
Fujieda MYFC0–1Tokushima Vortis24 Oct · home
Pick: Tokushima Vortis 34% · hit
D
Tochigi City2–2Fujieda MYFC21 Oct · away
Pick: Tochigi City 39% · missed
D
Fujieda MYFC0–0Montedio Yamagata17 Oct · home
Pick: Fujieda MYFC 44% · missed

About this match

Yokohama FC and Fujieda MYFC meet in J2 League on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 05:00 UTC. The match is played at MNHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium, Yokohama. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Yokohama FC win 48.7%, draw 26.8%, Fujieda MYFC win 24.5%. The pick is Yokohama FC win. Over 2.5 goals: 48.0%. Both teams to score: 49.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.