3. Lig - Group 1 Türkiye 3. Lig Group 1 - 10 2026

Amasyaspor 1968 vs Galata

Amasyaspor 1968 Home · Elo 1,460
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Galata Away · Elo 1,453
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Amasyaspor 1968 win
Amasyaspor 1968 winPick
50.5%
Draw
25.7%
Galata win
23.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes49.3%
No50.7%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.547.0%
Under 2.553.0%

How much we know

Amasyaspor 1968 history45 matches
Galata history32 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 1 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 10:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (50.5%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Amasyaspor 1968 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,460 against 1,453. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.09 goals a game over 45 matches for Amasyaspor 1968, against 1.13 over 32 for Galata.

  • Defences are close

    Amasyaspor 1968 concede 1.36 a game, Galata 1.25.

  • Amasyaspor 1968 games more often go over 2.5 goals

    49% of Amasyaspor 1968 matches, against 38% for Galata. The model puts this match at 47% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 19 Apr 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Amasyaspor 1968
Galata
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1459.6
ELO
1452.9
45
ELO · Matches
32
1459.6
Current Team ELO
1452.9
1452.9
Current Opponent ELO
1459.6
6.67
Current ELO Difference
-6.67
0.51
Expected score
0.49
45
History Matches
32
-0.04
Residual Mean
-0.07
47.39
Overperformance
45.48
0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.17
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.60
PPG
1.00
0.60
Goals for per game
0.80
1.60
Goals against per game
1.20
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.30
PPG
0.80
1.00
Goals for per game
0.80
1.00
Goals against per game
1.30
40.0%
Win rate
20.0%
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
0.80
0.89
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.98
1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.30
1.18
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.78
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
1.67
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.20
Overall performance9 signals
90
45
Matches
32
1.20
PPG
1.19
33.3%
Win rate
31.3%
20.0%
Draw rate
25.0%
46.7%
Loss rate
43.8%
62.2%
Over 1.5 rate
68.8%
48.9%
Over 2.5 rate
37.5%
24.4%
Over 3.5 rate
21.9%
1.51
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.85
Venue performance10 signals
100
24
Matches
16
1.67
PPG
1.13
50.0%
Win rate
25.0%
16.7%
Draw rate
37.5%
33.3%
Loss rate
37.5%
58.3%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
31.3%
25.0%
Over 3.5 rate
12.5%
1.40
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.49
24
History Matches
16
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.09
Goals for per game
1.13
64.4%
Scoring rate
62.5%
48.9%
BTTS rate
43.8%
1.25
Goals for per game
0.94
70.8%
Scoring rate
62.5%
45.8%
BTTS rate
50.0%
45
History Matches
32
1.09
Goals Mean
1.13
1.03
Goals Std
1.17
64.4%
Scored 1+ rate
62.5%
31.1%
Scored 2+ rate
34.4%
13.3%
Scored 3+ rate
9.4%
1.25
Venue Goals Mean
0.94
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.36
Goals against per game
1.25
80.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
1.08
Goals against per game
1.25
66.7%
Conceding rate
75.0%
45
History Matches
32
1.36
Conceded Mean
1.25
1.10
Conceded Std
1.22
33.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
25.0%
15.6%
Conceded 3+ rate
12.5%
1.08
Venue Conceded Mean
1.25
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
35.6%
Failed-to-score rate
37.5%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
29.2%
Failed-to-score rate
37.5%
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
35.6%
Failed-to-score rate
37.5%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
29.2%
Failed-to-score rate
37.5%
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
45
History Matches
32
0.95
Result entropy
0.98
1.51
Goal Difference Std
1.85
4.99
Stability score
2.45
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
45
Eligible Matches
32
7
Lead Matches
4
28.6%
Lead Win Rate
100.0%
0.48
Lead Points Retention
1.00
17
Trailing Matches
16
17.6%
Non-loss rate
37.5%
17.6%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
45
Halftime Coverage Matches
32
0.36
First Half Goals For Mean
0.31
0.62
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.75
0.73
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.81
0.73
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.50
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
203.0
Rest days
202.9
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
32
Normal Rest History Matches
24
1.16
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.29
12
Long Rest History Matches
7
1.17
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.86
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
4
Competition Season Count
2
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
1
0.26
Portability PPG Std
—
0.52
Portability PPG Range
—
65.99
Portability Score
—
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
45
Clean History Matches
32
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanPortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO6.67
PPG0.01
GF-0.04
GA0.11
PPG0.54
PPG-0.40
PPG0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches13
Clean-sheet rate-0.05
Failed-to-score rate-0.02
History Matches8
Clean-sheet rate8.3%
Failed-to-score rate-0.08
History Matches13
Goals Mean-0.04
Goals Std-0.14
Scored 1+ rate1.9%
Scored 2+ rate-0.03
Scored 3+ rate4.0%
Venue Goals Mean0.31
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.09
History Matches13
Conceded Mean0.11
Conceded Std-0.13
Clean-sheet rate-0.05
Conceded 2+ rate8.3%
Conceded 3+ rate3.1%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.17
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.40
History Matches13
Result entropy-0.03
Goal Difference Std-0.34
Stability score2.55
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.01
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.47
Eligible Matches13
Lead Matches3
Lead Win Rate-0.71
Lead Points Retention-0.52
Trailing Matches1
Non-loss rate-0.20
Trailing Win Rate17.6%
Halftime Coverage Matches13
First Half Goals For Mean0.04
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.13
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.08
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.23
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Rest days0.08
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches8
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.14
Long Rest History Matches5
Long Rest Points Per Match0.31
Current Team ELO6.67
Current Opponent ELO-6.67
Current ELO Difference13.33
Expected score0.02
History Matches13
Residual Mean0.04
Overperformance1.91
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.18

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Amasyaspor 1968

D
Beykoz Anadolu0–0Amasyaspor 196831 Oct · away
Pick: Beykoz Anadolu 46% · missed
L
Amasyaspor 19680–3Orduspor 196724 Oct · home
Pick: Amasyaspor 1968 40% · missed
D
Yalova Yeşilovaspor1–1Amasyaspor 196818 Oct · away
Pick: Amasyaspor 1968 35% · missed
L
Bursa Yıldırımspor2–0Amasyaspor 19687 Oct · away
Pick: Bursa Yıldırımspor 48% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Galata

D
Galata1–1Karadeniz Ereğli BSK1 Nov · home
Pick: Karadeniz Ereğli BSK 44% · missed
W
Kartal Bulvarspor0–1Galata25 Oct · away
Pick: Kartal Bulvarspor 50% · missed
L
Galata1–2Fatsa Belediyespor17 Oct · home
Pick: Fatsa Belediyespor 44% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Amasyaspor 1968 and Galata meet in 3. Lig - Group 1 on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 10:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Amasyaspor 1968 win 50.5%, draw 25.7%, Galata win 23.8%. The pick is Amasyaspor 1968 win. Over 2.5 goals: 47.0%. Both teams to score: 49.3%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.