3. Lig - Group 1 Türkiye 3. Lig Group 1 - 10 2026

Beykoz İshaklıspor vs Düzcespor

Beykoz İshaklıspor Home · Elo 1,504
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Düzcespor Away · Elo 1,488
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Beykoz İshaklıspor win
Beykoz İshaklıspor winPick
41.1%
Draw
30.8%
Düzcespor win
28.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes47.1%
No52.9%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.547.4%
Under 2.552.6%

How much we know

Beykoz İshaklıspor history45 matches
Düzcespor history45 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (41.1%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Beykoz İshaklıspor are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,504 against 1,488. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Beykoz İshaklıspor score more

    1.31 goals a game over 45 matches for Beykoz İshaklıspor, against 1.09 over 45 for Düzcespor.

  • Defences are close

    Beykoz İshaklıspor concede 1.20 a game, Düzcespor 1.22.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    49% of Beykoz İshaklıspor matches, against 42% for Düzcespor. The model puts this match at 47% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 19 Apr 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Beykoz İshaklıspor
Düzcespor
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1503.9
ELO
1488.4
45
ELO · Matches
45
1503.9
Current Team ELO
1488.4
1488.4
Current Opponent ELO
1503.9
15.48
Current ELO Difference
-15.48
0.52
Expected score
0.48
45
History Matches
45
0.01
Residual Mean
-0.01
50.66
Overperformance
49.44
0.08
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.01
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.60
PPG
1.40
0.80
Goals for per game
1.00
0.60
Goals against per game
1.40
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.50
PPG
1.40
0.90
Goals for per game
0.70
0.50
Goals against per game
1.10
30.0%
Win rate
40.0%
0.90
Recent 10 Goals Mean
0.70
1.04
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.78
0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.10
0.67
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.94
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
1.02
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.36
Overall performance9 signals
90
45
Matches
45
1.42
PPG
1.44
35.6%
Win rate
40.0%
35.6%
Draw rate
24.4%
28.9%
Loss rate
35.6%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
48.9%
Over 2.5 rate
42.2%
31.1%
Over 3.5 rate
20.0%
1.82
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.47
Venue performance10 signals
100
24
Matches
21
1.71
PPG
0.67
45.8%
Win rate
14.3%
33.3%
Draw rate
23.8%
20.8%
Loss rate
61.9%
62.5%
Over 1.5 rate
71.4%
41.7%
Over 2.5 rate
23.8%
25.0%
Over 3.5 rate
4.8%
1.95
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.20
24
History Matches
21
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
1.31
Goals for per game
1.09
62.2%
Scoring rate
60.0%
42.2%
BTTS rate
40.0%
1.54
Goals for per game
0.43
62.5%
Scoring rate
33.3%
33.3%
BTTS rate
28.6%
45
History Matches
45
1.31
Goals Mean
1.09
1.40
Goals Std
1.13
62.2%
Scored 1+ rate
60.0%
37.8%
Scored 2+ rate
33.3%
20.0%
Scored 3+ rate
11.1%
1.54
Venue Goals Mean
0.43
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.20
Goals against per game
1.22
62.2%
Conceding rate
68.9%
0.83
Goals against per game
1.43
50.0%
Conceding rate
81.0%
45
History Matches
45
1.20
Conceded Mean
1.22
1.17
Conceded Std
0.99
37.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
44.4%
17.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
8.9%
0.83
Venue Conceded Mean
1.43
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
37.8%
Clean-sheet rate
31.1%
37.8%
Failed-to-score rate
40.0%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
19.0%
37.5%
Failed-to-score rate
66.7%
37.8%
Clean-sheet rate
31.1%
37.8%
Failed-to-score rate
40.0%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
19.0%
37.5%
Failed-to-score rate
66.7%
37.8%
Clean-sheet rate
31.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
45
History Matches
45
1.00
Result entropy
0.98
1.82
Goal Difference Std
1.47
0.41
Stability score
1.83
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
45
Eligible Matches
45
14
Lead Matches
11
57.1%
Lead Win Rate
100.0%
0.64
Lead Points Retention
1.00
8
Trailing Matches
12
62.5%
Non-loss rate
41.7%
50.0%
Trailing Win Rate
16.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
45
Halftime Coverage Matches
45
0.58
First Half Goals For Mean
0.44
0.42
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.49
0.73
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.64
0.78
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.73
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
203.0
Rest days
203.0
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
1
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
30
Normal Rest History Matches
31
1.60
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.39
13
Long Rest History Matches
12
1.23
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.33
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
3
Competition Season Count
4
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.14
Portability PPG Std
0.26
0.28
Portability PPG Range
0.51
78.00
Portability Score
66.10
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
45
Clean History Matches
45
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
ELO15.48
PPG-0.02
GF0.22
GA-0.02
PPG1.04
PPG0.20
PPG0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate6.7%
Failed-to-score rate-0.02
History Matches3
Clean-sheet rate31.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.29
History Matches0
Goals Mean0.22
Goals Std0.26
Scored 1+ rate2.2%
Scored 2+ rate4.4%
Scored 3+ rate8.9%
Venue Goals Mean1.11
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std0.26
History Matches0
Conceded Mean-0.02
Conceded Std0.18
Clean-sheet rate6.7%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.07
Conceded 3+ rate8.9%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.27
History Matches0
Result entropy0.01
Goal Difference Std0.35
Stability score-1.41
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.14
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.34
Eligible Matches0
Lead Matches3
Lead Win Rate-0.43
Lead Points Retention-0.36
Trailing Matches-4
Non-loss rate20.8%
Trailing Win Rate33.3%
Halftime Coverage Matches0
First Half Goals For Mean0.13
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.07
Second Half Goals For Mean0.09
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.04
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.12
Portability PPG Range-0.23
Portability Score11.90
Rest days-0.08
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match-3.00
Normal Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.21
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.10
Current Team ELO15.48
Current Opponent ELO-15.48
Current ELO Difference30.96
Expected score0.04
History Matches0
Residual Mean0.02
Overperformance1.22
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.07

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Beykoz İshaklıspor

D
Küçükçekmece Sinopspor2–2Beykoz İshaklıspor1 Nov · away
Pick: Küçükçekmece Sinopspor 50% · missed
D
Beykoz İshaklıspor0–0Pazarspor24 Oct · home
Pick: Pazarspor 37% · missed
L
Zonguldak Kömürspor2–1Beykoz İshaklıspor18 Oct · away
Pick: Zonguldak Kömürspor 43% · hit
L
Küçükçekmece Sinopspor5–1Beykoz İshaklıspor7 Oct · away
Pick: Küçükçekmece Sinopspor 50% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Düzcespor

W
Düzcespor1–0Tokat Bld Plevnespor1 Nov · home
Pick: Düzcespor 43% · hit
L
Düzcespor0–2Isparta 32 Spor28 Oct · home
Pick: Isparta 32 Spor 39% · hit
W
Düzcespor4–1Karabük İdman Yurdu24 Oct · home
Pick: Düzcespor 43% · hit
L
Küçükçekmece Sinopspor2–1Düzcespor18 Oct · away
Pick: Küçükçekmece Sinopspor 57% · hit
W
Zonguldak Kömürspor0–1Düzcespor7 Oct · away
Pick: Zonguldak Kömürspor 48% · missed

About this match

Beykoz İshaklıspor and Düzcespor meet in 3. Lig - Group 1 on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Beykoz İshaklıspor win 41.1%, draw 30.8%, Düzcespor win 28.1%. The pick is Beykoz İshaklıspor win. Over 2.5 goals: 47.4%. Both teams to score: 47.1%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.