3. liga - CFL B Czechia Group B - 15 2026

Chrudim vs Jablonec II

Stadion Za Vodojemem, Chrudim Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Jablonec II win
Chrudim win
28.3%
Draw
26.0%
Jablonec II winPick
45.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes58.0%
No42.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.564.1%
Under 2.535.9%

How much we know

Chrudim history63 matches
Jablonec II history62 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 1 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 10:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (45.7%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why Jablonec II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,530 against 1,523. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Jablonec II score more

    1.37 goals a game over 63 matches for Chrudim, against 1.69 over 62 for Jablonec II.

  • Chrudim concede fewer

    Chrudim concede 1.44 a game, Jablonec II 1.65.

  • Jablonec II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    54% of Chrudim matches, against 63% for Jablonec II. The model puts this match at 64% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Jablonec II@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1530.4
ELO
1523.5
63
ELO · Matches
62
1530.4
Current Team ELO
1523.5
1523.5
Current Opponent ELO
1530.4
6.97
Current ELO Difference
-6.97
0.51
Expected score
0.49
63
History Matches
62
0.03
Residual Mean
0.02
51.95
Overperformance
51.20
0.00
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.22
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
2.60
1.00
Goals for per game
2.60
2.40
Goals against per game
0.40
20.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.40
PPG
2.00
1.30
Goals for per game
2.70
1.80
Goals against per game
1.20
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.70
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.79
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.20
1.66
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.08
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.16
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.29
Overall performance9 signals
90
63
Matches
62
1.43
PPG
1.42
39.7%
Win rate
40.3%
23.8%
Draw rate
21.0%
36.5%
Loss rate
38.7%
77.8%
Over 1.5 rate
85.5%
54.0%
Over 2.5 rate
62.9%
31.7%
Over 3.5 rate
41.9%
2.01
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.94
Venue performance10 signals
100
32
Matches
32
1.78
PPG
1.19
53.1%
Win rate
31.3%
18.8%
Draw rate
25.0%
28.1%
Loss rate
43.8%
81.3%
Over 1.5 rate
81.3%
59.4%
Over 2.5 rate
53.1%
37.5%
Over 3.5 rate
37.5%
2.18
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.35
32
History Matches
32
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.37
Goals for per game
1.69
69.8%
Scoring rate
82.3%
54.0%
BTTS rate
62.9%
1.75
Goals for per game
1.41
75.0%
Scoring rate
75.0%
53.1%
BTTS rate
62.5%
1.33
Goals for per game
3.00
66.7%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
33.3%
63
History Matches
62
1.37
Goals Mean
1.69
1.36
Goals Std
1.33
69.8%
Scored 1+ rate
82.3%
39.7%
Scored 2+ rate
51.6%
14.3%
Scored 3+ rate
21.0%
1.75
Venue Goals Mean
1.41
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.44
Goals against per game
1.65
77.8%
Conceding rate
80.6%
1.28
Goals against per game
1.50
75.0%
Conceding rate
87.5%
2.33
Goals against per game
0.33
66.7%
Conceding rate
33.3%
63
History Matches
62
1.44
Conceded Mean
1.65
1.26
Conceded Std
1.32
39.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
53.2%
15.9%
Conceded 3+ rate
19.4%
1.28
Venue Conceded Mean
1.50
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
19.4%
30.2%
Failed-to-score rate
17.7%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
12.5%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
66.7%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
19.4%
30.2%
Failed-to-score rate
17.7%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
12.5%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
22.2%
Clean-sheet rate
19.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
63
History Matches
62
0.98
Result entropy
0.97
2.01
Goal Difference Std
1.94
2.03
Stability score
3.41
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
61
Eligible Matches
60
17
Lead Matches
23
76.5%
Lead Win Rate
69.6%
0.80
Lead Points Retention
0.77
14
Trailing Matches
21
21.4%
Non-loss rate
33.3%
7.1%
Trailing Win Rate
14.3%
Goal timing5 signals
50
61
Halftime Coverage Matches
60
0.61
First Half Goals For Mean
0.83
0.62
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.70
0.70
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.85
0.87
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.95
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.07
Rest days
83.07
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
5
Short Rest History Matches
6
1.40
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.67
32
Normal Rest History Matches
29
1.50
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.41
25
Long Rest History Matches
26
1.36
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.62
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.33
PPG
2.33
33.3%
Win rate
66.7%
33.3%
Draw rate
33.3%
33.3%
Loss rate
0.0%
66.7%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
33.3%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
2.94
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.49
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.33
Current Competition PPG
2.33
-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
2.67
9
Competition Season Count
5
6
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.65
Portability PPG Std
0.53
1.83
Portability PPG Range
1.11
43.42
Portability Score
48.69
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
63
Clean History Matches
62
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO6.97
PPG0.01
GF-0.33
GA-0.20
PPG-1.00
PPG0.59
PPG-1.80
PPG-0.60
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate2.9%
Failed-to-score rate12.4%
History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate12.5%
Failed-to-score rate0.0%
History Matches1
Goals Mean-0.33
Goals Std0.03
Scored 1+ rate-0.12
Scored 2+ rate-0.12
Scored 3+ rate-0.07
Venue Goals Mean0.34
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.40
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.79
History Matches1
Conceded Mean-0.20
Conceded Std-0.06
Clean-sheet rate2.9%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.14
Conceded 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Conceded Mean-0.22
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.58
History Matches1
Result entropy0.01
Goal Difference Std0.07
Stability score-1.38
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.10
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.13
Eligible Matches1
Lead Matches-6
Lead Win Rate6.9%
Lead Points Retention0.04
Trailing Matches-7
Non-loss rate-0.12
Trailing Win Rate-0.07
Halftime Coverage Matches1
First Half Goals For Mean-0.23
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.08
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.15
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.08
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-3.67
Competition Season Count4
Eligible Competition Season Count2
Portability PPG Std0.12
Portability PPG Range0.72
Portability Score-5.27
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Short Rest Points Per Match0.73
Normal Rest History Matches3
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.09
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.26
Current Team ELO6.97
Current Opponent ELO-6.97
Current ELO Difference13.94
Expected score0.02
History Matches1
Residual Mean0.01
Overperformance0.76
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.22

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Chrudim

W
Chrudim1–0Velké Hamry31 Oct · home
Pick: Chrudim 64% · hit
L
Neratovice-Byškovice6–1Chrudim24 Oct · away
Pick: Chrudim 42% · missed
W
Chrudim2–1Horní Ředice17 Oct · home
Pick: Chrudim 64% · hit
D
Benátky nad Jizerou3–3Chrudim4 Oct · away
Pick: Benátky nad Jizerou 46% · missed
L
Chrudim1–2Baník Souš29 Aug · home
Pick: Baník Souš 45% · hit

Jablonec II

W
Pardubice II1–2Jablonec II1 Nov · away
Pick: Jablonec II 42% · hit
W
Jablonec II4–1Teplice II25 Oct · home
Pick: Jablonec II 60% · hit
W
Čáslav2–3Jablonec II18 Oct · away
Pick: Jablonec II 57% · hit
D
Sokol Zápy1–1Jablonec II30 Aug · away
Pick: Sokol Zápy 62% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Chrudim and Jablonec II meet in 3. liga - CFL B on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 10:00 UTC. The match is played at Stadion Za Vodojemem, Chrudim. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Chrudim win 28.3%, draw 26.0%, Jablonec II win 45.7%. The pick is Jablonec II win. Over 2.5 goals: 64.1%. Both teams to score: 58.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.