3. liga - CFL B Czechia Group B - 15 2026

Neratovice-Byškovice vs Velké Hamry

Fotbalovy areal Neratovice Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Neratovice-Byškovice win
Neratovice-Byškovice winPick
51.6%
Draw
21.3%
Velké Hamry win
27.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes55.7%
No44.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.572.7%
Under 2.527.3%

How much we know

Neratovice-Byškovice history57 matches
Velké Hamry history59 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 09:15 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (51.6%). Picks in that band won 55.6% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 4,146 matches.

Why Neratovice-Byškovice are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Neratovice-Byškovice are rated 100 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,539 against 1,439. On rating alone Neratovice-Byškovice would be expected to take 64% of the points on offer.

  • Neratovice-Byškovice score more

    2.07 goals a game over 57 matches for Neratovice-Byškovice, against 1.83 over 59 for Velké Hamry.

  • Defences are close

    Neratovice-Byškovice concede 1.74 a game, Velké Hamry 1.61.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    63% of Neratovice-Byškovice matches, against 63% for Velké Hamry. The model puts this match at 73% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Velké Hamry@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1538.6
ELO
1438.6
57
ELO · Matches
59
1538.6
Current Team ELO
1438.6
1438.6
Current Opponent ELO
1538.6
100.0
Current ELO Difference
-100.0
0.64
Expected score
0.36
57
History Matches
59
0.03
Residual Mean
-0.06
52.55
Overperformance
45.60
0.26
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.34
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
0.00
3.40
Goals for per game
0.20
2.00
Goals against per game
2.80
60.0%
Win rate
0.0%
10
Matches
10
2.20
PPG
0.20
2.80
Goals for per game
0.70
1.80
Goals against per game
2.60
70.0%
Win rate
0.0%
2.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
0.70
2.71
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.90
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.60
1.72
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.43
0.73
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.46
3.69
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.70
Overall performance9 signals
90
57
Matches
59
1.60
PPG
1.36
45.6%
Win rate
37.3%
22.8%
Draw rate
23.7%
31.6%
Loss rate
39.0%
91.2%
Over 1.5 rate
88.1%
63.2%
Over 2.5 rate
62.7%
47.4%
Over 3.5 rate
42.4%
2.79
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.65
Venue performance10 signals
100
29
Matches
31
1.66
PPG
1.29
48.3%
Win rate
35.5%
20.7%
Draw rate
22.6%
31.0%
Loss rate
41.9%
93.1%
Over 1.5 rate
87.1%
69.0%
Over 2.5 rate
67.7%
44.8%
Over 3.5 rate
41.9%
2.93
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.84
29
History Matches
31
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.07
Goals for per game
1.83
80.7%
Scoring rate
69.5%
57.9%
BTTS rate
52.5%
2.31
Goals for per game
1.81
79.3%
Scoring rate
67.7%
51.7%
BTTS rate
54.8%
1.00
Goals for per game
0.33
66.7%
Scoring rate
33.3%
66.7%
BTTS rate
33.3%
57
History Matches
59
2.07
Goals Mean
1.83
1.90
Goals Std
1.94
80.7%
Scored 1+ rate
69.5%
56.1%
Scored 2+ rate
47.5%
33.3%
Scored 3+ rate
30.5%
2.31
Venue Goals Mean
1.81
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.74
Goals against per game
1.61
73.7%
Conceding rate
79.7%
1.79
Goals against per game
1.74
69.0%
Conceding rate
83.9%
2.67
Goals against per game
3.33
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
57
History Matches
59
1.74
Conceded Mean
1.61
1.75
Conceded Std
1.30
43.9%
Conceded 2+ rate
49.2%
28.1%
Conceded 3+ rate
18.6%
1.79
Venue Conceded Mean
1.74
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
26.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.3%
19.3%
Failed-to-score rate
30.5%
31.0%
Clean-sheet rate
16.1%
20.7%
Failed-to-score rate
32.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
66.7%
26.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.3%
19.3%
Failed-to-score rate
30.5%
31.0%
Clean-sheet rate
16.1%
20.7%
Failed-to-score rate
32.3%
26.3%
Clean-sheet rate
20.3%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
57
History Matches
59
0.96
Result entropy
0.98
2.79
Goal Difference Std
2.65
3.59
Stability score
2.02
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
57
Eligible Matches
57
24
Lead Matches
19
79.2%
Lead Win Rate
84.2%
0.85
Lead Points Retention
0.88
18
Trailing Matches
19
27.8%
Non-loss rate
26.3%
5.6%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
57
Halftime Coverage Matches
57
0.93
First Half Goals For Mean
0.89
0.81
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.72
1.14
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.00
0.93
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.86
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
84.04
Rest days
83.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
3
Short Rest History Matches
1
2.33
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
30
Normal Rest History Matches
37
1.63
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.32
23
Long Rest History Matches
20
1.39
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.25
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.33
PPG
0.00
33.3%
Win rate
0.0%
33.3%
Draw rate
0.0%
33.3%
Loss rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
3.09
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.16
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.33
Current Competition PPG
0.00
-1.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-3.00
6
Competition Season Count
7
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.58
Portability PPG Std
1.00
1.52
Portability PPG Range
2.73
46.15
Portability Score
33.38
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
57
Clean History Matches
59
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO100.0
PPG0.24
GF0.24
GA0.13
PPG1.33
PPG0.36
PPG2.00
PPG2.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate6.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.11
History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate14.9%
Failed-to-score rate-0.12
History Matches-2
Goals Mean0.24
Goals Std-0.04
Scored 1+ rate11.2%
Scored 2+ rate8.7%
Scored 3+ rate2.8%
Venue Goals Mean0.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean2.10
Recent 10 Goals Std1.81
History Matches-2
Conceded Mean0.13
Conceded Std0.45
Clean-sheet rate6.0%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.05
Conceded 3+ rate9.4%
Venue Conceded Mean0.05
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.29
History Matches-2
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std0.14
Stability score1.57
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.27
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.99
Eligible Matches0
Lead Matches5
Lead Win Rate-0.05
Lead Points Retention-0.03
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate1.5%
Trailing Win Rate5.6%
Halftime Coverage Matches0
First Half Goals For Mean0.04
First Half Goals Against Mean0.09
Second Half Goals For Mean0.14
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.07
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG1.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.33
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.41
Portability PPG Range-1.22
Portability Score12.77
Rest days1.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches2
Short Rest Points Per Match-0.67
Normal Rest History Matches-7
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.31
Long Rest History Matches3
Long Rest Points Per Match0.14
Current Team ELO100.0
Current Opponent ELO-100.0
Current ELO Difference200.0
Expected score0.28
History Matches-2
Residual Mean0.09
Overperformance6.95
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.60

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Neratovice-Byškovice

W
Horní Ředice0–2Neratovice-Byškovice31 Oct · away
Pick: Neratovice-Byškovice 42% · hit
W
Neratovice-Byškovice6–1Chrudim24 Oct · home
Pick: Chrudim 42% · missed
D
Benátky nad Jizerou0–0Neratovice-Byškovice18 Oct · away
Pick: Benátky nad Jizerou 55% · missed
W
Teplice II0–2Neratovice-Byškovice4 Oct · away
Pick: Teplice II 52% · missed
L
Neratovice-Byškovice1–2Varnsdorf29 Aug · home
Pick: Varnsdorf 42% · hit

Velké Hamry

W
Velké Hamry3–0Horní Ředice7 Nov · home
Pick: Velké Hamry 58% · hit
L
Chrudim1–0Velké Hamry31 Oct · away
Pick: Chrudim 64% · hit
D
Velké Hamry3–3Benátky nad Jizerou24 Oct · home
Pick: Benátky nad Jizerou 49% · missed
L
Pardubice II6–0Velké Hamry18 Oct · away
Pick: Pardubice II 68% · hit
L
Čáslav2–1Velké Hamry4 Oct · away
Pick: Čáslav 55% · hit

About this match

Neratovice-Byškovice and Velké Hamry meet in 3. liga - CFL B on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 09:15 UTC. The match is played at Fotbalovy areal Neratovice. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Neratovice-Byškovice win 51.6%, draw 21.3%, Velké Hamry win 27.1%. The pick is Neratovice-Byškovice win. Over 2.5 goals: 72.7%. Both teams to score: 55.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.