Liga III - Serie 1 Romania Group 1 - 13 2026

CSM FC Vaslui vs Odorheiu Secuiesc

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: CSM FC Vaslui win
CSM FC Vaslui winPick
42.7%
Draw
23.8%
Odorheiu Secuiesc win
33.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes57.3%
No42.7%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.560.9%
Under 2.539.1%

How much we know

CSM FC Vaslui history40 matches
Odorheiu Secuiesc history36 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.7%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why CSM FC Vaslui are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,501 against 1,495. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • CSM FC Vaslui score more

    2.13 goals a game over 40 matches for CSM FC Vaslui, against 1.50 over 36 for Odorheiu Secuiesc.

  • Defences are close

    CSM FC Vaslui concede 1.40 a game, Odorheiu Secuiesc 1.39.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    60% of CSM FC Vaslui matches, against 56% for Odorheiu Secuiesc. The model puts this match at 61% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 30 Jul 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Odorheiu Secuiesc@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1501.3
ELO
1494.9
40
ELO · Matches
36
1501.3
Current Team ELO
1494.9
1494.9
Current Opponent ELO
1501.3
6.45
Current ELO Difference
-6.45
0.51
Expected score
0.49
40
History Matches
36
0.00
Residual Mean
-0.02
50.32
Overperformance
48.78
-0.14
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.12
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
1.00
0.80
Goals for per game
2.00
1.80
Goals against per game
1.60
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
1.00
1.00
Goals for per game
1.90
1.30
Goals against per game
2.00
20.0%
Win rate
20.0%
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.90
1.00
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.76
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.48
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
1.55
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.97
Overall performance9 signals
90
40
Matches
36
1.48
PPG
1.42
40.0%
Win rate
38.9%
27.5%
Draw rate
25.0%
32.5%
Loss rate
36.1%
80.0%
Over 1.5 rate
69.4%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
55.6%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
30.6%
3.35
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.28
Venue performance10 signals
100
21
Matches
20
1.81
PPG
1.25
52.4%
Win rate
35.0%
23.8%
Draw rate
20.0%
23.8%
Loss rate
45.0%
76.2%
Over 1.5 rate
70.0%
61.9%
Over 2.5 rate
60.0%
47.6%
Over 3.5 rate
30.0%
3.91
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.53
21
History Matches
20
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals for per gameScoring rateBTTS rate
2.13
Goals for per game
1.50
80.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
55.0%
BTTS rate
47.2%
2.71
Goals for per game
1.40
81.0%
Scoring rate
65.0%
52.4%
BTTS rate
40.0%
40
History Matches
36
2.13
Goals Mean
1.50
2.69
Goals Std
1.67
80.0%
Scored 1+ rate
66.7%
50.0%
Scored 2+ rate
38.9%
22.5%
Scored 3+ rate
19.4%
2.71
Venue Goals Mean
1.40
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goals against per gameConceding rate
1.40
Goals against per game
1.39
67.5%
Conceding rate
72.2%
1.10
Goals against per game
1.40
61.9%
Conceding rate
70.0%
40
History Matches
36
1.40
Conceded Mean
1.39
1.50
Conceded Std
1.38
37.5%
Conceded 2+ rate
36.1%
17.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
13.9%
1.10
Venue Conceded Mean
1.40
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Clean-sheet rateFailed-to-score rate
32.5%
Clean-sheet rate
27.8%
20.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
38.1%
Clean-sheet rate
30.0%
19.0%
Failed-to-score rate
35.0%
32.5%
Clean-sheet rate
27.8%
20.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
38.1%
Clean-sheet rate
30.0%
19.0%
Failed-to-score rate
35.0%
32.5%
Clean-sheet rate
27.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
40
History Matches
36
0.99
Result entropy
0.98
3.35
Goal Difference Std
2.28
1.07
Stability score
1.54
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
20
Eligible Matches
21
9
Lead Matches
5
66.7%
Lead Win Rate
80.0%
0.67
Lead Points Retention
0.87
6
Trailing Matches
6
0.0%
Non-loss rate
16.7%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
20
Halftime Coverage Matches
21
1.10
First Half Goals For Mean
0.62
0.60
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.67
1.05
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.38
1.05
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.81
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
107.9
Rest days
107.9
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
23
Normal Rest History Matches
12
1.22
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.92
16
Long Rest History Matches
23
1.88
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.09
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin rateDraw rateLoss rateOver 1.5 rateOver 2.5 rateOver 3.5 rateGoal difference · Standard deviationCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference Mean
0
Matches
0
0
Current Competition Matches
0
5
Competition Season Count
6
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.43
Portability PPG Std
0.49
0.96
Portability PPG Range
1.11
53.77
Portability Score
50.53
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
40
Clean History Matches
36
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO6.45
PPG0.06
GF0.63
GA0.01
PPG0.56
PPG-0.20
PPG0.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate4.7%
Failed-to-score rate-0.13
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate8.1%
Failed-to-score rate-0.16
History Matches4
Goals Mean0.63
Goals Std1.02
Scored 1+ rate13.3%
Scored 2+ rate11.1%
Scored 3+ rate3.1%
Venue Goals Mean1.31
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.76
History Matches4
Conceded Mean0.01
Conceded Std0.12
Clean-sheet rate4.7%
Conceded 2+ rate1.4%
Conceded 3+ rate3.6%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.38
History Matches4
Result entropy0.00
Goal Difference Std1.06
Stability score-0.47
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.42
Eligible Matches-1
Lead Matches4
Lead Win Rate-0.13
Lead Points Retention-0.20
Trailing Matches0
Non-loss rate-0.17
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-1
First Half Goals For Mean0.48
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.07
Second Half Goals For Mean0.67
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.24
Current Competition Matches0
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.06
Portability PPG Range-0.15
Portability Score3.24
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches11
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.70
Long Rest History Matches-7
Long Rest Points Per Match0.79
Current Team ELO6.45
Current Opponent ELO-6.45
Current ELO Difference12.90
Expected score0.02
History Matches4
Residual Mean0.02
Overperformance1.53
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.01

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

CSM FC Vaslui

W
CSM FC Vaslui3–1Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ31 Oct · home
Pick: CSM FC Vaslui 52% · hit
D
Gheorgheni2–2CSM FC Vaslui24 Oct · away
Pick: CSM FC Vaslui 44% · missed
W
CSM FC Vaslui2–0CSM Adjud17 Oct · home
Pick: CSM FC Vaslui 52% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Odorheiu Secuiesc

W
Odorheiu Secuiesc1–0Gheorgheni6 Nov · home
Pick: Odorheiu Secuiesc 43% · hit
L
Odorheiu Secuiesc0–2CSM Adjud30 Oct · home
Pick: Odorheiu Secuiesc 46% · missed
L
FC Bacău II2–1Odorheiu Secuiesc23 Oct · away
Pick: Odorheiu Secuiesc 50% · missed
D
Odorheiu Secuiesc2–2USV Iaşi16 Oct · home
Pick: Odorheiu Secuiesc 41% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

CSM FC Vaslui and Odorheiu Secuiesc meet in Liga III - Serie 1 on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: CSM FC Vaslui win 42.7%, draw 23.8%, Odorheiu Secuiesc win 33.5%. The pick is CSM FC Vaslui win. Over 2.5 goals: 60.9%. Both teams to score: 57.3%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.