2. liga Slovakia Round 17 2026

Galanta vs Liptovský Mikuláš

Mestsky futbalovy stadion Galanta Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Liptovský Mikuláš win
Galanta win
22.0%
Draw
20.9%
Liptovský Mikuláš winPick
57.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.7%
No40.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.561.4%
Under 2.538.6%

How much we know

Galanta history57 matches
Liptovský Mikuláš history70 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (57.0%). Picks in that band won 55.6% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 4,146 matches.

Why Liptovský Mikuláš are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,577 against 1,592. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.84 goals a game over 57 matches for Galanta, against 2.03 over 70 for Liptovský Mikuláš.

  • Galanta concede fewer

    Galanta concede 1.19 a game, Liptovský Mikuláš 1.47.

  • Liptovský Mikuláš games more often go over 2.5 goals

    53% of Galanta matches, against 69% for Liptovský Mikuláš. The model puts this match at 61% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Liptovský Mikuláš@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1576.9
ELO
1592.2
57
ELO · Matches
70
1576.9
Current Team ELO
1592.2
1592.2
Current Opponent ELO
1576.9
-15.29
Current ELO Difference
15.29
0.48
Expected score
0.52
57
History Matches
70
0.07
Residual Mean
0.06
55.00
Overperformance
54.84
-0.07
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.12
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
1.60
1.20
Goals for per game
2.00
1.80
Goals against per game
0.80
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.40
PPG
1.80
1.30
Goals for per game
2.30
1.30
Goals against per game
1.00
40.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.30
1.35
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.49
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.00
1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.89
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
2.14
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.00
Overall performance9 signals
90
57
Matches
70
1.74
PPG
1.61
50.9%
Win rate
44.3%
21.1%
Draw rate
28.6%
28.1%
Loss rate
27.1%
82.5%
Over 1.5 rate
88.6%
52.6%
Over 2.5 rate
68.6%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
48.6%
2.51
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.86
Venue performance10 signals
100
29
Matches
36
1.90
PPG
1.19
55.2%
Win rate
27.8%
24.1%
Draw rate
36.1%
20.7%
Loss rate
36.1%
82.8%
Over 1.5 rate
88.9%
48.3%
Over 2.5 rate
80.6%
31.0%
Over 3.5 rate
58.3%
2.55
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.80
29
History Matches
36
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.84
Goals for per game
2.03
71.9%
Scoring rate
88.6%
43.9%
BTTS rate
68.6%
1.93
Goals for per game
1.92
72.4%
Scoring rate
88.9%
34.5%
BTTS rate
77.8%
0.60
Goals for per game
2.00
40.0%
Scoring rate
80.0%
20.0%
BTTS rate
40.0%
57
History Matches
70
1.84
Goals Mean
2.03
1.84
Goals Std
1.38
71.9%
Scored 1+ rate
88.6%
50.9%
Scored 2+ rate
62.9%
24.6%
Scored 3+ rate
27.1%
1.93
Venue Goals Mean
1.92
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.19
Goals against per game
1.47
64.9%
Conceding rate
78.6%
0.97
Goals against per game
1.69
51.7%
Conceding rate
88.9%
1.80
Goals against per game
0.80
80.0%
Conceding rate
60.0%
57
History Matches
70
1.19
Conceded Mean
1.47
1.26
Conceded Std
1.14
29.8%
Conceded 2+ rate
45.7%
15.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
15.7%
0.97
Venue Conceded Mean
1.69
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
35.1%
Clean-sheet rate
21.4%
28.1%
Failed-to-score rate
11.4%
48.3%
Clean-sheet rate
11.1%
27.6%
Failed-to-score rate
11.1%
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
40.0%
60.0%
Failed-to-score rate
20.0%
35.1%
Clean-sheet rate
21.4%
28.1%
Failed-to-score rate
11.4%
48.3%
Clean-sheet rate
11.1%
27.6%
Failed-to-score rate
11.1%
35.1%
Clean-sheet rate
21.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
57
History Matches
70
0.94
Result entropy
0.98
2.51
Goal Difference Std
1.86
6.39
Stability score
2.37
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
56
Eligible Matches
70
16
Lead Matches
29
93.8%
Lead Win Rate
65.5%
0.96
Lead Points Retention
0.72
18
Trailing Matches
17
33.3%
Non-loss rate
41.2%
16.7%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
56
Halftime Coverage Matches
70
0.75
First Half Goals For Mean
0.97
0.55
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.69
0.98
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.06
0.66
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.79
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.90
Rest days
83.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
10
Short Rest History Matches
4
1.90
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.00
25
Normal Rest History Matches
43
1.76
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.40
21
Long Rest History Matches
22
1.71
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.05
Competition & season17 signals
170
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
1.60
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
20.0%
Draw rate
40.0%
60.0%
Loss rate
20.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.0%
40.0%
Over 2.5 rate
40.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
40.0%
1.94
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.14
5
Current Competition Matches
5
0.80
Current Competition PPG
1.60
-1.20
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.20
6
Competition Season Count
6
5
Eligible Competition Season Count
6
0.48
Portability PPG Std
0.43
1.45
Portability PPG Range
1.25
50.83
Portability Score
53.90
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
57
Clean History Matches
70
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-15.29
PPG0.12
GF-0.19
GA-0.28
PPG-0.80
PPG0.70
PPG-0.40
PPG-0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-13
Clean-sheet rate13.7%
Failed-to-score rate16.6%
History Matches-7
Clean-sheet rate37.2%
Failed-to-score rate16.5%
History Matches-13
Goals Mean-0.19
Goals Std0.46
Scored 1+ rate-0.17
Scored 2+ rate-0.12
Scored 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Goals Mean0.01
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.00
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.14
History Matches-13
Conceded Mean-0.28
Conceded Std0.12
Clean-sheet rate13.7%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.16
Conceded 3+ rate0.1%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.73
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.11
History Matches-13
Result entropy-0.04
Goal Difference Std0.65
Stability score4.02
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.02
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.14
Eligible Matches-14
Lead Matches-13
Lead Win Rate28.2%
Lead Points Retention0.23
Trailing Matches1
Non-loss rate-0.08
Trailing Win Rate16.7%
Halftime Coverage Matches-14
First Half Goals For Mean-0.22
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.13
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.08
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.13
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.80
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.40
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std0.06
Portability PPG Range0.20
Portability Score-3.08
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches6
Short Rest Points Per Match-0.10
Normal Rest History Matches-18
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.36
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.33
Current Team ELO-15.29
Current Opponent ELO15.29
Current ELO Difference-30.58
Expected score-0.04
History Matches-13
Residual Mean0.01
Overperformance0.15
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.19

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Galanta

W
Lokomotíva Zvolen1–5Galanta7 Nov · away
Pick: Lokomotíva Zvolen 51% · missed
L
Tatran Prešov3–0Galanta31 Oct · away
Pick: Tatran Prešov 58% · hit
D
Galanta3–3Humenné24 Oct · home
Pick: Humenné 39% · missed
W
Galanta2–1MFK Bytča17 Oct · home
Pick: Galanta 63% · hit
W
Zlaté Moravce0–1Galanta29 Aug · away
Pick: Zlaté Moravce 55% · missed

Liptovský Mikuláš

W
Liptovský Mikuláš3–2Žilina II30 Oct · home
Pick: Liptovský Mikuláš 59% · hit
L
Považská Bystrica2–1Liptovský Mikuláš24 Oct · away
Pick: Liptovský Mikuláš 48% · missed
W
Liptovský Mikuláš1–0Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom16 Oct · home
Pick: Liptovský Mikuláš 55% · hit
W
Liptovský Mikuláš2–0Šamorín5 Oct · home
Pick: Liptovský Mikuláš 48% · hit
L
Petržalka2–0Liptovský Mikuláš30 Aug · away
Pick: Petržalka 51% · hit

About this match

Galanta and Liptovský Mikuláš meet in 2. liga on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. The match is played at Mestsky futbalovy stadion Galanta. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Galanta win 22.0%, draw 20.9%, Liptovský Mikuláš win 57.0%. The pick is Liptovský Mikuláš win. Over 2.5 goals: 61.4%. Both teams to score: 59.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.