3. liga - CFL B Czechia Group B - 14 2026

Mladá Boleslav II vs Pardubice II

Mladá Boleslav II Home · Elo 1,522
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Pardubice II Away · Elo 1,534
Lokotrans Arena, Mlada Boleslav Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Mladá Boleslav II win
Mladá Boleslav II winPick
51.1%
Draw
20.0%
Pardubice II win
28.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.4%
No40.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.565.3%
Under 2.534.7%

How much we know

Mladá Boleslav II history60 matches
Pardubice II history67 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 09:15 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (51.1%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Mladá Boleslav II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,522 against 1,534. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.68 goals a game over 60 matches for Mladá Boleslav II, against 1.82 over 67 for Pardubice II.

  • Defences are close

    Mladá Boleslav II concede 1.55 a game, Pardubice II 1.58.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    63% of Mladá Boleslav II matches, against 67% for Pardubice II. The model puts this match at 65% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Mladá Boleslav II
Pardubice II
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1521.8
ELO
1533.5
60
ELO · Matches
67
1521.8
Current Team ELO
1533.5
1533.5
Current Opponent ELO
1521.8
-11.70
Current ELO Difference
11.70
0.48
Expected score
0.52
60
History Matches
67
0.02
Residual Mean
0.03
51.42
Overperformance
51.96
0.02
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.13
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
2.40
3.60
Goals for per game
2.40
1.20
Goals against per game
1.00
60.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.40
PPG
1.80
2.10
Goals for per game
2.60
1.20
Goals against per game
2.00
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
2.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.60
2.12
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.20
1.20
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
0.98
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.55
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.61
2.70
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.15
Overall performance9 signals
90
60
Matches
67
1.42
PPG
1.34
40.0%
Win rate
38.8%
21.7%
Draw rate
17.9%
38.3%
Loss rate
43.3%
90.0%
Over 1.5 rate
79.1%
63.3%
Over 2.5 rate
67.2%
40.0%
Over 3.5 rate
44.8%
2.30
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.12
Venue performance10 signals
100
30
Matches
34
1.27
PPG
1.18
33.3%
Win rate
32.4%
26.7%
Draw rate
20.6%
40.0%
Loss rate
47.1%
83.3%
Over 1.5 rate
79.4%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
67.6%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
47.1%
2.31
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.01
30
History Matches
34
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.68
Goals for per game
1.82
76.7%
Scoring rate
80.6%
55.0%
BTTS rate
61.2%
1.60
Goals for per game
1.71
76.7%
Scoring rate
79.4%
56.7%
BTTS rate
67.6%
4.33
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
50.0%
60
History Matches
67
1.68
Goals Mean
1.82
1.52
Goals Std
1.58
76.7%
Scored 1+ rate
80.6%
46.7%
Scored 2+ rate
47.8%
28.3%
Scored 3+ rate
26.9%
1.60
Venue Goals Mean
1.71
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.55
Goals against per game
1.58
76.7%
Conceding rate
74.6%
1.60
Goals against per game
1.74
76.7%
Conceding rate
82.4%
1.00
Goals against per game
1.00
66.7%
Conceding rate
50.0%
60
History Matches
67
1.55
Conceded Mean
1.58
1.23
Conceded Std
1.32
46.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
47.8%
23.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
23.9%
1.60
Venue Conceded Mean
1.74
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
23.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.4%
23.3%
Failed-to-score rate
19.4%
23.3%
Clean-sheet rate
17.6%
23.3%
Failed-to-score rate
20.6%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
23.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.4%
23.3%
Failed-to-score rate
19.4%
23.3%
Clean-sheet rate
17.6%
23.3%
Failed-to-score rate
20.6%
23.3%
Clean-sheet rate
25.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
60
History Matches
67
0.97
Result entropy
0.94
2.30
Goal Difference Std
2.12
3.02
Stability score
5.53
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
57
Eligible Matches
65
15
Lead Matches
23
80.0%
Lead Win Rate
69.6%
0.87
Lead Points Retention
0.75
15
Trailing Matches
21
20.0%
Non-loss rate
19.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
9.5%
Goal timing5 signals
50
57
Halftime Coverage Matches
65
0.77
First Half Goals For Mean
0.75
0.60
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.66
0.86
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.03
0.89
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.92
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
83.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
6
Short Rest History Matches
5
0.67
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.40
25
Normal Rest History Matches
34
1.20
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.26
28
Long Rest History Matches
27
1.71
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.48
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
2
2.00
PPG
1.50
66.7%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
33.3%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
3.09
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.00
3
Current Competition Matches
2
2.00
Current Competition PPG
1.50
3.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.00
5
Competition Season Count
5
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.32
Portability PPG Std
0.43
0.81
Portability PPG Range
1.11
61.23
Portability Score
53.68
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
60
Clean History Matches
67
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-11.70
PPG0.07
GF-0.14
GA-0.03
PPG0.50
PPG0.09
PPG-0.60
PPG-0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-7
Clean-sheet rate-0.02
Failed-to-score rate3.9%
History Matches-4
Clean-sheet rate5.7%
Failed-to-score rate2.7%
History Matches-7
Goals Mean-0.14
Goals Std-0.06
Scored 1+ rate-0.04
Scored 2+ rate-0.01
Scored 3+ rate1.5%
Venue Goals Mean-0.11
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Goals Std0.92
History Matches-7
Conceded Mean-0.03
Conceded Std-0.09
Clean-sheet rate-0.02
Conceded 2+ rate-0.01
Conceded 3+ rate-0.01
Venue Conceded Mean-0.14
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.57
History Matches-7
Result entropy0.03
Goal Difference Std0.17
Stability score-2.52
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.35
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.55
Eligible Matches-8
Lead Matches-8
Lead Win Rate10.4%
Lead Points Retention0.11
Trailing Matches-6
Non-loss rate1.0%
Trailing Win Rate-0.10
Halftime Coverage Matches-8
First Half Goals For Mean0.02
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.07
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.17
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.03
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean3.33
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.11
Portability PPG Range-0.30
Portability Score7.54
Rest days-6.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match-0.73
Normal Rest History Matches-9
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.06
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match0.23
Current Team ELO-11.70
Current Opponent ELO11.70
Current ELO Difference-23.39
Expected score-0.03
History Matches-7
Residual Mean-0.01
Overperformance-0.54
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.12

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Mladá Boleslav II

W
Teplice II1–4Mladá Boleslav II1 Nov · away
Pick: Mladá Boleslav II 48% · hit
W
Mladá Boleslav II4–0Čáslav24 Oct · home
Pick: Mladá Boleslav II 58% · hit
W
Sokol Brozany1–3Mladá Boleslav II17 Oct · away
Pick: Mladá Boleslav II 43% · hit
D
Mladá Boleslav II1–1Varnsdorf7 Oct · home
Pick: Mladá Boleslav II 52% · missed
W
Hradec Králové II0–1Mladá Boleslav II4 Oct · away
Pick: Hradec Králové II 43% · missed

Pardubice II

L
Pardubice II1–2Jablonec II1 Nov · home
Pick: Jablonec II 42% · hit
W
Sokol Zápy0–4Pardubice II25 Oct · away
Pick: Sokol Zápy 61% · missed
W
Pardubice II6–0Velké Hamry18 Oct · home
Pick: Pardubice II 68% · hit
W
Pardubice II7–0Čáslav30 Aug · home
Pick: Pardubice II 58% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Mladá Boleslav II and Pardubice II meet in 3. liga - CFL B on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 09:15 UTC. The match is played at Lokotrans Arena, Mlada Boleslav. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Mladá Boleslav II win 51.1%, draw 20.0%, Pardubice II win 28.9%. The pick is Mladá Boleslav II win. Over 2.5 goals: 65.3%. Both teams to score: 59.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.