Second Amateur Division - ACFF Belgium ACFF - 12 2026

Ostiches vs Crossing Schaerbeek

Ostiches Home · Elo 1,538
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Crossing Schaerbeek Away · Elo 1,444
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Ostiches win
Ostiches winPick
42.8%
Draw
26.6%
Crossing Schaerbeek win
30.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes49.5%
No50.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.549.0%
Under 2.551.0%

How much we know

Ostiches history43 matches
Crossing Schaerbeek history46 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 9 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 18:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (42.8%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Ostiches are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Ostiches are rated 94 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,538 against 1,444. On rating alone Ostiches would be expected to take 63% of the points on offer.

  • Crossing Schaerbeek score more

    1.12 goals a game over 43 matches for Ostiches, against 1.39 over 46 for Crossing Schaerbeek.

  • Ostiches concede fewer

    Ostiches concede 0.84 a game, Crossing Schaerbeek 1.67.

  • Crossing Schaerbeek games more often go over 2.5 goals

    42% of Ostiches matches, against 54% for Crossing Schaerbeek. The model puts this match at 49% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Ostiches
Crossing Schaerbeek
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1537.9
ELO
1443.7
43
ELO · Matches
46
1537.9
Current Team ELO
1443.7
1443.7
Current Opponent ELO
1537.9
94.21
Current ELO Difference
-94.21
0.63
Expected score
0.37
43
History Matches
46
0.05
Residual Mean
-0.06
53.13
Overperformance
45.66
0.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.11
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
0.80
1.20
Goals for per game
1.20
0.40
Goals against per game
2.20
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
1.90
PPG
1.10
1.30
Goals for per game
1.50
0.80
Goals against per game
2.20
60.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
1.10
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.12
0.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.20
0.98
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.17
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
1.69
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.49
Overall performance9 signals
90
43
Matches
46
1.49
PPG
1.28
37.2%
Win rate
34.8%
37.2%
Draw rate
23.9%
25.6%
Loss rate
41.3%
58.1%
Over 1.5 rate
78.3%
41.9%
Over 2.5 rate
54.3%
14.0%
Over 3.5 rate
39.1%
1.40
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.62
Venue performance10 signals
100
22
Matches
23
1.32
PPG
1.22
36.4%
Win rate
34.8%
22.7%
Draw rate
17.4%
40.9%
Loss rate
47.8%
59.1%
Over 1.5 rate
82.6%
45.5%
Over 2.5 rate
52.2%
9.1%
Over 3.5 rate
34.8%
1.55
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.64
22
History Matches
23
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.12
Goals for per game
1.39
60.5%
Scoring rate
71.7%
39.5%
BTTS rate
54.3%
1.05
Goals for per game
1.35
54.5%
Scoring rate
73.9%
31.8%
BTTS rate
52.2%
1.00
Goals for per game
—
100.0%
Scoring rate
—
0.0%
BTTS rate
—
43
History Matches
46
1.12
Goals Mean
1.39
1.15
Goals Std
1.05
60.5%
Scored 1+ rate
71.7%
32.6%
Scored 2+ rate
52.2%
16.3%
Scored 3+ rate
15.2%
1.05
Venue Goals Mean
1.35
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
0.84
Goals against per game
1.67
53.5%
Conceding rate
73.9%
1.00
Goals against per game
1.83
59.1%
Conceding rate
73.9%
0.00
Goals against per game
—
0.0%
Conceding rate
—
43
History Matches
46
0.84
Conceded Mean
1.67
0.94
Conceded Std
1.43
23.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
52.2%
7.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
23.9%
1.00
Venue Conceded Mean
1.83
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
46.5%
Clean-sheet rate
26.1%
39.5%
Failed-to-score rate
28.3%
40.9%
Clean-sheet rate
26.1%
45.5%
Failed-to-score rate
26.1%
100.0%
Clean-sheet rate
—
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
—
46.5%
Clean-sheet rate
26.1%
39.5%
Failed-to-score rate
28.3%
40.9%
Clean-sheet rate
26.1%
45.5%
Failed-to-score rate
26.1%
46.5%
Clean-sheet rate
26.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
43
History Matches
46
0.99
Result entropy
0.98
1.40
Goal Difference Std
1.62
1.29
Stability score
2.18
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
21
Eligible Matches
39
7
Lead Matches
7
100.0%
Lead Win Rate
42.9%
1.00
Lead Points Retention
0.62
4
Trailing Matches
13
50.0%
Non-loss rate
15.4%
50.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
21
Halftime Coverage Matches
39
0.71
First Half Goals For Mean
0.59
0.43
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.95
0.71
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.82
0.33
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.92
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
120.1
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
22
Normal Rest History Matches
29
1.27
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.14
19
Long Rest History Matches
16
1.68
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.56
Competition & season17 signals
170
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1
Matches
0
3.00
PPG
—
100.0%
Win rate
—
0.0%
Draw rate
—
0.0%
Loss rate
—
0.0%
Over 1.5 rate
—
0.0%
Over 2.5 rate
—
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
—
1
Current Competition Matches
0
3.00
Current Competition PPG
—
1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
—
3
Competition Season Count
3
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.27
Portability PPG Std
0.75
0.54
Portability PPG Range
1.51
64.78
Portability Score
39.85
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
43
Clean History Matches
46
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
PPGWin ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreCurrent Competition PPGCurrent Competition Goal Difference MeanShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO94.21
PPG0.21
GF-0.28
GA-0.84
PPG0.10
PPG1.20
PPG0.80
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate20.4%
Failed-to-score rate11.3%
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate14.8%
Failed-to-score rate19.4%
History Matches-3
Goals Mean-0.28
Goals Std0.09
Scored 1+ rate-0.11
Scored 2+ rate-0.20
Scored 3+ rate1.1%
Venue Goals Mean-0.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.02
History Matches-3
Conceded Mean-0.84
Conceded Std-0.49
Clean-sheet rate20.4%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.29
Conceded 3+ rate-0.17
Venue Conceded Mean-0.83
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.19
History Matches-3
Result entropy0.01
Goal Difference Std-0.22
Stability score-0.89
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.12
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.20
Eligible Matches-18
Lead Matches0
Lead Win Rate57.1%
Lead Points Retention0.38
Trailing Matches-9
Non-loss rate34.6%
Trailing Win Rate50.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-18
First Half Goals For Mean0.12
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.52
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.11
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.59
Current Competition Matches1
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.48
Portability PPG Range-0.97
Portability Score24.93
Rest days-43.10
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches-7
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.13
Long Rest History Matches3
Long Rest Points Per Match0.12
Current Team ELO94.21
Current Opponent ELO-94.21
Current ELO Difference188.4
Expected score0.26
History Matches-3
Residual Mean0.11
Overperformance7.47
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.23

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Ostiches

W
Acren-Lessines0–1Ostiches1 Nov · away
Pick: Ostiches 41% · hit
D
Jette0–0Ostiches25 Oct · away
Pick: Draw 36% · hit
D
Ostiches0–0Union Namur17 Oct · home
Pick: Ostiches 67% · missed
W
Entité Manageoise1–3Ostiches30 Aug · away
Pick: Ostiches 40% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Crossing Schaerbeek

W
Crossing Schaerbeek5–0Jette1 Nov · home
Pick: Crossing Schaerbeek 44% · hit
W
Union Namur0–4Crossing Schaerbeek24 Oct · away
Pick: Union Namur 46% · missed
L
Crossing Schaerbeek2–3Braine18 Oct · home
Pick: Crossing Schaerbeek 41% · missed
W
Crossing Schaerbeek4–3Stade Verviers4 Oct · home
Pick: Crossing Schaerbeek 38% · hit
W
Aywaille1–4Crossing Schaerbeek30 Aug · away
Pick: Aywaille 42% · missed

About this match

Ostiches and Crossing Schaerbeek meet in Second Amateur Division - ACFF on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 18:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Ostiches win 42.8%, draw 26.6%, Crossing Schaerbeek win 30.6%. The pick is Ostiches win. Over 2.5 goals: 49.0%. Both teams to score: 49.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.