3. liga - CFL A Czechia Group A - 15 2026

Příbram II vs Motorlet Praha

SK Tochovice - trava Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Motorlet Praha win
Příbram II win
27.5%
Draw
22.1%
Motorlet Praha winPick
50.4%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes55.7%
No44.3%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.559.4%
Under 2.540.6%

How much we know

Příbram II history52 matches
Motorlet Praha history63 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (50.4%). Picks in that band won 55.6% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 4,146 matches.

Why Motorlet Praha are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Motorlet Praha are rated 32 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,506 against 1,474. On rating alone Motorlet Praha would be expected to take 55% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.48 goals a game over 52 matches for Příbram II, against 1.38 over 63 for Motorlet Praha.

  • Motorlet Praha concede fewer

    Příbram II concede 1.67 a game, Motorlet Praha 1.29.

  • Příbram II games more often go over 2.5 goals

    62% of Příbram II matches, against 43% for Motorlet Praha. The model puts this match at 59% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 26 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Motorlet Praha@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1473.5
ELO
1505.8
52
ELO · Matches
63
1473.5
Current Team ELO
1505.8
1505.8
Current Opponent ELO
1473.5
-32.29
Current ELO Difference
32.29
0.45
Expected score
0.55
52
History Matches
63
-0.03
Residual Mean
0.00
47.94
Overperformance
50.24
-0.10
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.03
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
1.80
1.20
Goals for per game
2.20
2.40
Goals against per game
1.60
20.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
0.90
PPG
1.20
1.10
Goals for per game
1.30
1.80
Goals against per game
1.30
20.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.30
1.04
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.68
1.80
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.30
1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.90
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.62
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.84
Overall performance9 signals
90
52
Matches
63
1.25
PPG
1.32
34.6%
Win rate
33.3%
21.2%
Draw rate
31.7%
44.2%
Loss rate
34.9%
80.8%
Over 1.5 rate
71.4%
61.5%
Over 2.5 rate
42.9%
46.2%
Over 3.5 rate
30.2%
1.94
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.01
Venue performance10 signals
100
25
Matches
32
1.56
PPG
1.50
44.0%
Win rate
40.6%
24.0%
Draw rate
28.1%
32.0%
Loss rate
31.3%
72.0%
Over 1.5 rate
68.8%
52.0%
Over 2.5 rate
46.9%
36.0%
Over 3.5 rate
34.4%
1.48
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.75
25
History Matches
32
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.48
Goals for per game
1.38
73.1%
Scoring rate
69.8%
57.7%
BTTS rate
50.8%
1.32
Goals for per game
1.47
72.0%
Scoring rate
71.9%
56.0%
BTTS rate
53.1%
1.00
Goals for per game
1.50
33.3%
Scoring rate
50.0%
33.3%
BTTS rate
0.0%
52
History Matches
63
1.48
Goals Mean
1.38
1.23
Goals Std
1.51
73.1%
Scored 1+ rate
69.8%
48.1%
Scored 2+ rate
31.7%
19.2%
Scored 3+ rate
19.0%
1.32
Venue Goals Mean
1.47
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.67
Goals against per game
1.29
80.8%
Conceding rate
74.6%
1.28
Goals against per game
1.31
76.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
1.67
Goals against per game
0.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
50.0%
52
History Matches
63
1.67
Conceded Mean
1.29
1.33
Conceded Std
1.15
48.1%
Conceded 2+ rate
33.3%
23.1%
Conceded 3+ rate
12.7%
1.28
Venue Conceded Mean
1.31
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
19.2%
Clean-sheet rate
25.4%
26.9%
Failed-to-score rate
30.2%
24.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
28.0%
Failed-to-score rate
28.1%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
66.7%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
19.2%
Clean-sheet rate
25.4%
26.9%
Failed-to-score rate
30.2%
24.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
28.0%
Failed-to-score rate
28.1%
19.2%
Clean-sheet rate
25.4%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
52
History Matches
63
0.96
Result entropy
1.00
1.94
Goal Difference Std
2.01
3.82
Stability score
0.07
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
52
Eligible Matches
62
14
Lead Matches
14
71.4%
Lead Win Rate
92.9%
0.79
Lead Points Retention
0.95
15
Trailing Matches
23
20.0%
Non-loss rate
30.4%
6.7%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
52
Halftime Coverage Matches
62
0.77
First Half Goals For Mean
0.58
0.85
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.66
0.71
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.81
0.83
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.63
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.20
Rest days
80.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
3
1.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.33
26
Normal Rest History Matches
36
1.15
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.22
21
Long Rest History Matches
23
1.24
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.39
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
2
1.00
PPG
1.50
33.3%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
66.7%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
50.0%
33.3%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1.89
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.00
3
Current Competition Matches
2
1.00
Current Competition PPG
1.50
-0.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.00
4
Competition Season Count
7
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
5
0.16
Portability PPG Std
0.59
0.40
Portability PPG Range
1.67
75.19
Portability Score
45.71
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
52
Clean History Matches
63
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-32.29
PPG-0.07
GF0.10
GA0.39
PPG-0.50
PPG0.06
PPG-1.00
PPG-0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-11
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Failed-to-score rate-0.03
History Matches-7
Clean-sheet rate-0.01
Failed-to-score rate0.00
History Matches-11
Goals Mean0.10
Goals Std-0.27
Scored 1+ rate3.2%
Scored 2+ rate16.3%
Scored 3+ rate0.2%
Venue Goals Mean-0.15
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.63
History Matches-11
Conceded Mean0.39
Conceded Std0.18
Clean-sheet rate-0.06
Conceded 2+ rate14.7%
Conceded 3+ rate10.4%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.03
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.50
History Matches-11
Result entropy-0.04
Goal Difference Std-0.06
Stability score3.75
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.23
Eligible Matches-10
Lead Matches0
Lead Win Rate-0.21
Lead Points Retention-0.17
Trailing Matches-8
Non-loss rate-0.10
Trailing Win Rate6.7%
Halftime Coverage Matches-10
First Half Goals For Mean0.19
First Half Goals Against Mean0.18
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.09
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.20
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG-0.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.67
Competition Season Count-3
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Portability PPG Std-0.43
Portability PPG Range-1.27
Portability Score29.48
Rest days2.30
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match-0.83
Normal Rest History Matches-10
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.07
Long Rest History Matches-2
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.15
Current Team ELO-32.29
Current Opponent ELO32.29
Current ELO Difference-64.59
Expected score-0.09
History Matches-11
Residual Mean-0.03
Overperformance-2.30
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.07

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Příbram II

L
Králův Dvůr5–0Příbram II7 Nov · away
Pick: Králův Dvůr 69% · hit
D
Příbram II1–1Loko Vltavín1 Nov · home
Pick: Loko Vltavín 43% · missed
L
Příbram II2–3Benešov28 Oct · home
Pick: Benešov 44% · hit
W
Povltava FA0–2Příbram II24 Oct · away
Pick: Povltava FA 48% · missed
L
Sparta Praha II4–0Příbram II30 Aug · away
Pick: Sparta Praha II 47% · hit

Motorlet Praha

W
Motorlet Praha3–0Admira Praha7 Nov · home
Pick: Motorlet Praha 55% · hit
L
České Budějovice1–0Motorlet Praha31 Oct · away
Pick: České Budějovice 55% · hit
W
Motorlet Praha3–2Slavia III24 Oct · home
Pick: Motorlet Praha 62% · hit
D
Motorlet Praha1–1Sparta Praha II17 Oct · home
Pick: Motorlet Praha 58% · missed
W
Písek0–2Motorlet Praha30 Aug · away
Pick: Písek 41% · missed

About this match

Příbram II and Motorlet Praha meet in 3. liga - CFL A on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. The match is played at SK Tochovice - trava. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Příbram II win 27.5%, draw 22.1%, Motorlet Praha win 50.4%. The pick is Motorlet Praha win. Over 2.5 goals: 59.4%. Both teams to score: 55.7%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.