RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II

Lotto Park, Anderlecht Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Club Brugge II win
RSC Anderlecht II win
26.5%
Draw
21.4%
Club Brugge II winPick
52.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · shots, possession, corners, side by side
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes61.4%
No38.6%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.563.4%
Under 2.536.6%

How much we know

RSC Anderlecht II history47 matches
Club Brugge II history53 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 6 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 15:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (52.1%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Club Brugge II are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,418 against 1,439. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Scoring rates are level

    1.47 goals a game over 47 matches for RSC Anderlecht II, against 1.36 over 53 for Club Brugge II.

  • Club Brugge II concede fewer

    RSC Anderlecht II concede 1.81 a game, Club Brugge II 1.55.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    64% of RSC Anderlecht II matches, against 60% for Club Brugge II. The model puts this match at 63% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Club Brugge II@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1417.7
ELO
1439.4
47
ELO · Matches
53
1417.7
Current Team ELO
1439.4
1439.4
Current Opponent ELO
1417.7
-21.66
Current ELO Difference
21.66
0.47
Expected score
0.53
47
History Matches
53
-0.08
Residual Mean
-0.06
44.14
Overperformance
45.76
-0.12
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.12
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
2.20
1.80
Goals for per game
2.00
1.00
Goals against per game
1.00
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
0.70
PPG
1.30
1.30
Goals for per game
1.50
1.90
Goals against per game
1.30
20.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.30
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.50
1.49
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.02
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.30
1.76
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.00
0.73
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
2.50
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.17
Overall performance9 signals
90
47
Matches
53
0.89
PPG
1.11
21.3%
Win rate
30.2%
25.5%
Draw rate
20.8%
53.2%
Loss rate
49.1%
80.9%
Over 1.5 rate
79.2%
63.8%
Over 2.5 rate
60.4%
48.9%
Over 3.5 rate
34.0%
2.02
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.53
Venue performance10 signals
100
24
Matches
27
0.96
PPG
0.93
20.8%
Win rate
22.2%
33.3%
Draw rate
25.9%
45.8%
Loss rate
51.9%
83.3%
Over 1.5 rate
81.5%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
70.4%
54.2%
Over 3.5 rate
40.7%
2.28
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.10
24
History Matches
27
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.47
Goals for per game
1.36
72.3%
Scoring rate
75.5%
57.4%
BTTS rate
60.4%
1.50
Goals for per game
1.44
66.7%
Scoring rate
85.2%
54.2%
BTTS rate
74.1%
0.50
Goals for per game
3.00
50.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
47
History Matches
53
1.47
Goals Mean
1.36
1.32
Goals Std
1.03
72.3%
Scored 1+ rate
75.5%
48.9%
Scored 2+ rate
43.4%
10.6%
Scored 3+ rate
17.0%
1.50
Venue Goals Mean
1.44
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.81
Goals against per game
1.55
78.7%
Conceding rate
83.0%
1.75
Goals against per game
1.67
79.2%
Conceding rate
85.2%
1.50
Goals against per game
2.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
47
History Matches
53
1.81
Conceded Mean
1.55
1.38
Conceded Std
1.06
57.4%
Conceded 2+ rate
52.8%
27.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
13.2%
1.75
Venue Conceded Mean
1.67
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
21.3%
Clean-sheet rate
17.0%
27.7%
Failed-to-score rate
24.5%
20.8%
Clean-sheet rate
14.8%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
14.8%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
21.3%
Clean-sheet rate
17.0%
27.7%
Failed-to-score rate
24.5%
20.8%
Clean-sheet rate
14.8%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
14.8%
21.3%
Clean-sheet rate
17.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
47
History Matches
53
0.92
Result entropy
0.94
2.02
Goal Difference Std
1.53
7.74
Stability score
5.58
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
47
Eligible Matches
51
14
Lead Matches
15
64.3%
Lead Win Rate
66.7%
0.71
Lead Points Retention
0.73
20
Trailing Matches
16
20.0%
Non-loss rate
12.5%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
6.3%
Goal timing5 signals
50
47
Halftime Coverage Matches
51
0.64
First Half Goals For Mean
0.55
0.81
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.53
0.83
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.80
1.00
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.02
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.88
Rest days
77.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
6
Short Rest History Matches
5
0.17
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.60
21
Normal Rest History Matches
25
1.05
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.44
19
Long Rest History Matches
22
0.84
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.55
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
1
0.00
PPG
3.00
0.0%
Win rate
100.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
100.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
50.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
0.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
0.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
—
2
Current Competition Matches
1
0.00
Current Competition PPG
3.00
-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.00
4
Competition Season Count
5
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.15
Portability PPG Std
0.46
0.30
Portability PPG Range
1.18
76.80
Portability Score
52.09
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
47
Clean History Matches
53
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-21.66
PPG-0.22
GF0.11
GA0.26
PPG-3.00
PPG0.03
PPG-1.00
PPG-0.60
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-6
Clean-sheet rate4.3%
Failed-to-score rate3.1%
History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate6.0%
Failed-to-score rate18.5%
History Matches-6
Goals Mean0.11
Goals Std0.29
Scored 1+ rate-0.03
Scored 2+ rate5.5%
Scored 3+ rate-0.06
Venue Goals Mean0.06
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std0.46
History Matches-6
Conceded Mean0.26
Conceded Std0.32
Clean-sheet rate4.3%
Conceded 2+ rate4.6%
Conceded 3+ rate14.5%
Venue Conceded Mean0.08
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.75
History Matches-6
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std0.49
Stability score2.15
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.26
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.33
Eligible Matches-4
Lead Matches-1
Lead Win Rate-0.02
Lead Points Retention-0.02
Trailing Matches4
Non-loss rate7.5%
Trailing Win Rate-0.06
Halftime Coverage Matches-4
First Half Goals For Mean0.09
First Half Goals Against Mean0.28
Second Half Goals For Mean0.03
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.02
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG-3.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.00
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Portability PPG Std-0.31
Portability PPG Range-0.88
Portability Score24.71
Rest days0.83
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match-1.43
Normal Rest History Matches-4
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.39
Long Rest History Matches-3
Long Rest Points Per Match0.30
Current Team ELO-21.66
Current Opponent ELO21.66
Current ELO Difference-43.32
Expected score-0.06
History Matches-6
Residual Mean-0.03
Overperformance-1.62
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.23

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

RSC Anderlecht II

L
RSC Anderlecht II0–1Beerschot VA29 Aug · home
Pick: Beerschot VA 62% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Club Brugge II

L
Club Brugge II3–4Sporting Hasselt31 Oct · home
Pick: Club Brugge II 40% · missed
D
KRC Genk II0–0Club Brugge II24 Oct · away
Pick: Club Brugge II 45% · missed
W
Patro Eisden1–2Club Brugge II29 Aug · away
Pick: Patro Eisden 46% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

RSC Anderlecht II and Club Brugge II meet in Challenger Pro League on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 15:00 UTC. The match is played at Lotto Park, Anderlecht. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: RSC Anderlecht II win 26.5%, draw 21.4%, Club Brugge II win 52.1%. The pick is Club Brugge II win. Over 2.5 goals: 63.4%. Both teams to score: 61.4%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.