3. liga - West Slovakia West - 15 2026

Slovan Duslo Šaľa vs Nové Zámky

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Nové Zámky win
Slovan Duslo Šaľa win
28.8%
Draw
23.5%
Nové Zámky winPick
47.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes60.8%
No39.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.561.9%
Under 2.538.1%

How much we know

Slovan Duslo Šaľa history50 matches
Nové Zámky history51 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (47.7%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why Nové Zámky are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Nové Zámky are rated 88 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,553 against 1,465. On rating alone Nové Zámky would be expected to take 62% of the points on offer.

  • Slovan Duslo Šaľa score more

    1.62 goals a game over 50 matches for Slovan Duslo Šaľa, against 1.39 over 51 for Nové Zámky.

  • Nové Zámky concede fewer

    Slovan Duslo Šaľa concede 1.92 a game, Nové Zámky 1.41.

  • Slovan Duslo Šaľa games more often go over 2.5 goals

    64% of Slovan Duslo Šaľa matches, against 53% for Nové Zámky. The model puts this match at 62% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Nové Zámky@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1465.3
ELO
1553.2
50
ELO · Matches
51
1465.3
Current Team ELO
1553.2
1553.2
Current Opponent ELO
1465.3
-87.91
Current ELO Difference
87.91
0.38
Expected score
0.62
50
History Matches
51
-0.03
Residual Mean
0.05
47.55
Overperformance
53.82
-0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.21
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.20
PPG
1.80
1.00
Goals for per game
1.40
1.80
Goals against per game
0.60
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.20
PPG
2.10
1.60
Goals for per game
1.80
2.40
Goals against per game
0.90
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.60
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.80
1.62
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.98
2.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
0.90
2.37
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.94
0.61
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
3.25
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.51
Overall performance9 signals
90
50
Matches
51
1.28
PPG
1.59
38.0%
Win rate
45.1%
14.0%
Draw rate
23.5%
48.0%
Loss rate
31.4%
88.0%
Over 1.5 rate
84.3%
64.0%
Over 2.5 rate
52.9%
48.0%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
2.25
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.84
Venue performance10 signals
100
25
Matches
25
1.56
PPG
0.84
44.0%
Win rate
20.0%
24.0%
Draw rate
24.0%
32.0%
Loss rate
56.0%
96.0%
Over 1.5 rate
88.0%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
52.0%
52.0%
Over 3.5 rate
32.0%
2.49
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.85
25
History Matches
25
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.62
Goals for per game
1.39
78.0%
Scoring rate
78.4%
62.0%
BTTS rate
54.9%
2.04
Goals for per game
0.92
84.0%
Scoring rate
64.0%
68.0%
BTTS rate
48.0%
1.00
Goals for per game
1.33
66.7%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
66.7%
50
History Matches
51
1.62
Goals Mean
1.39
1.32
Goals Std
1.03
78.0%
Scored 1+ rate
78.4%
48.0%
Scored 2+ rate
43.1%
22.0%
Scored 3+ rate
15.7%
2.04
Venue Goals Mean
0.92
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.92
Goals against per game
1.41
82.0%
Conceding rate
72.5%
1.80
Goals against per game
1.92
80.0%
Conceding rate
80.0%
3.00
Goals against per game
0.67
100.0%
Conceding rate
66.7%
50
History Matches
51
1.92
Conceded Mean
1.41
1.57
Conceded Std
1.26
54.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
41.2%
32.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
17.6%
1.80
Venue Conceded Mean
1.92
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
18.0%
Clean-sheet rate
27.5%
22.0%
Failed-to-score rate
21.6%
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
16.0%
Failed-to-score rate
36.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
18.0%
Clean-sheet rate
27.5%
22.0%
Failed-to-score rate
21.6%
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
16.0%
Failed-to-score rate
36.0%
18.0%
Clean-sheet rate
27.5%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
50
History Matches
51
0.91
Result entropy
0.97
2.25
Goal Difference Std
1.84
9.41
Stability score
3.22
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
49
Eligible Matches
51
13
Lead Matches
21
69.2%
Lead Win Rate
76.2%
0.77
Lead Points Retention
0.81
20
Trailing Matches
15
20.0%
Non-loss rate
26.7%
10.0%
Trailing Win Rate
6.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
49
Halftime Coverage Matches
51
0.69
First Half Goals For Mean
0.75
0.96
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.63
0.94
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.65
1.00
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.78
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.90
Rest days
83.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
8
Short Rest History Matches
4
2.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.50
25
Normal Rest History Matches
29
1.32
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.72
16
Long Rest History Matches
17
0.88
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.29
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
0.00
PPG
1.67
0.0%
Win rate
33.3%
0.0%
Draw rate
66.7%
100.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
0.0%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
0.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.94
3
Current Competition Matches
3
0.00
Current Competition PPG
1.67
-2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.67
6
Competition Season Count
6
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.84
Portability PPG Std
0.10
2.33
Portability PPG Range
0.24
37.22
Portability Score
83.24
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
50
Clean History Matches
51
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-87.91
PPG-0.31
GF0.23
GA0.51
PPG-1.67
PPG0.72
PPG-0.60
PPG-0.90
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate-0.09
Failed-to-score rate0.4%
History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate0.0%
Failed-to-score rate-0.20
History Matches-1
Goals Mean0.23
Goals Std0.29
Scored 1+ rate0.00
Scored 2+ rate4.9%
Scored 3+ rate6.3%
Venue Goals Mean1.12
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std0.65
History Matches-1
Conceded Mean0.51
Conceded Std0.32
Clean-sheet rate-0.09
Conceded 2+ rate12.8%
Conceded 3+ rate14.4%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.12
Recent 10 Conceded Mean1.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std1.43
History Matches-1
Result entropy-0.06
Goal Difference Std0.41
Stability score6.19
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.20
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.74
Eligible Matches-2
Lead Matches-8
Lead Win Rate-0.07
Lead Points Retention-0.04
Trailing Matches5
Non-loss rate-0.07
Trailing Win Rate3.3%
Halftime Coverage Matches-2
First Half Goals For Mean-0.05
First Half Goals Against Mean0.33
Second Half Goals For Mean0.29
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.22
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.67
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std0.74
Portability PPG Range2.09
Portability Score-46.02
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches4
Short Rest Points Per Match0.50
Normal Rest History Matches-4
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.40
Long Rest History Matches-1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.42
Current Team ELO-87.91
Current Opponent ELO87.91
Current ELO Difference-175.8
Expected score-0.25
History Matches-1
Residual Mean-0.09
Overperformance-6.27
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.26

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Slovan Duslo Šaľa

L
Púchov4–0Slovan Duslo Šaľa24 Oct · away
Pick: Púchov 67% · hit
L
Slovan Duslo Šaľa0–1Dunajská Lužná17 Oct · home
Pick: Slovan Duslo Šaľa 43% · missed
W
Slovan Duslo Šaľa3–1MŠK Senec29 Aug · home
Pick: MŠK Senec 42% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Nové Zámky

W
Nové Zámky2–0Častkovce24 Oct · home
Pick: Nové Zámky 65% · hit
L
MŠK Senec1–0Nové Zámky16 Oct · away
Pick: Nové Zámky 40% · missed
W
Svätý Jur0–3Nové Zámky13 Oct · away
Pick: Svätý Jur 43% · missed
D
Beluša0–0Nové Zámky4 Oct · away
Pick: Beluša 49% · missed
W
Púchov0–1Nové Zámky29 Aug · away
Pick: Púchov 43% · missed

About this match

Slovan Duslo Šaľa and Nové Zámky meet in 3. liga - West on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Slovan Duslo Šaľa win 28.8%, draw 23.5%, Nové Zámky win 47.7%. The pick is Nové Zámky win. Over 2.5 goals: 61.9%. Both teams to score: 60.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.