NB III - Northwest Hungary Northwest - 15 2026

Veszprém vs Komárom

Veszprém Home · Elo 1,519
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Komárom Away · Elo 1,598
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Komárom win
Veszprém win
28.5%
Draw
25.9%
Komárom winPick
45.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes55.3%
No44.7%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.553.2%
Under 2.546.8%

How much we know

Veszprém history53 matches
Komárom history52 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (45.6%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Komárom are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Komárom are rated 79 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,598 against 1,519. On rating alone Komárom would be expected to take 61% of the points on offer.

  • Komárom score far more

    1.26 goals a game over 53 matches for Veszprém, against 2.04 over 52 for Komárom.

  • Veszprém concede fewer

    Veszprém concede 1.21 a game, Komárom 1.35.

  • Komárom games more often go over 2.5 goals

    47% of Veszprém matches, against 58% for Komárom. The model puts this match at 53% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Veszprém
Komárom
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1519.5
ELO
1598.1
53
ELO · Matches
52
1519.5
Current Team ELO
1598.1
1598.1
Current Opponent ELO
1519.5
-78.67
Current ELO Difference
78.67
0.39
Expected score
0.61
53
History Matches
52
0.01
Residual Mean
0.08
50.94
Overperformance
56.09
-0.03
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.16
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
2.60
1.00
Goals for per game
2.80
2.00
Goals against per game
1.20
20.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.30
PPG
2.10
1.20
Goals for per game
2.20
1.90
Goals against per game
1.40
30.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.20
0.98
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.54
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
1.87
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.02
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.82
2.33
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.72
Overall performance9 signals
90
53
Matches
52
1.49
PPG
1.90
39.6%
Win rate
55.8%
30.2%
Draw rate
23.1%
30.2%
Loss rate
21.2%
66.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.8%
47.2%
Over 2.5 rate
57.7%
26.4%
Over 3.5 rate
36.5%
1.89
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.94
Venue performance10 signals
100
25
Matches
28
1.64
PPG
1.93
44.0%
Win rate
57.1%
32.0%
Draw rate
21.4%
24.0%
Loss rate
21.4%
52.0%
Over 1.5 rate
85.7%
32.0%
Over 2.5 rate
57.1%
8.0%
Over 3.5 rate
35.7%
1.38
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.84
25
History Matches
28
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.26
Goals for per game
2.04
69.8%
Scoring rate
80.8%
49.1%
BTTS rate
59.6%
1.04
Goals for per game
2.00
60.0%
Scoring rate
82.1%
36.0%
BTTS rate
57.1%
1.25
Goals for per game
2.50
75.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
75.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
53
History Matches
52
1.26
Goals Mean
2.04
1.23
Goals Std
1.76
69.8%
Scored 1+ rate
80.8%
35.8%
Scored 2+ rate
57.7%
11.3%
Scored 3+ rate
28.8%
1.04
Venue Goals Mean
2.00
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.21
Goals against per game
1.35
66.0%
Conceding rate
73.1%
0.72
Goals against per game
1.21
56.0%
Conceding rate
67.9%
2.25
Goals against per game
1.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
53
History Matches
52
1.21
Conceded Mean
1.35
1.32
Conceded Std
1.24
30.2%
Conceded 2+ rate
36.5%
11.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
17.3%
0.72
Venue Conceded Mean
1.21
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
34.0%
Clean-sheet rate
26.9%
30.2%
Failed-to-score rate
19.2%
44.0%
Clean-sheet rate
32.1%
40.0%
Failed-to-score rate
17.9%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
34.0%
Clean-sheet rate
26.9%
30.2%
Failed-to-score rate
19.2%
44.0%
Clean-sheet rate
32.1%
40.0%
Failed-to-score rate
17.9%
34.0%
Clean-sheet rate
26.9%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
53
History Matches
52
0.99
Result entropy
0.90
1.89
Goal Difference Std
1.94
0.79
Stability score
9.65
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
51
Eligible Matches
52
17
Lead Matches
20
64.7%
Lead Win Rate
75.0%
0.73
Lead Points Retention
0.82
10
Trailing Matches
12
20.0%
Non-loss rate
58.3%
20.0%
Trailing Win Rate
41.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
51
Halftime Coverage Matches
52
0.61
First Half Goals For Mean
0.85
0.47
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.56
0.63
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.19
0.75
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.79
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.90
Rest days
75.90
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
1
1.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
32
Normal Rest History Matches
31
1.56
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.87
19
Long Rest History Matches
19
1.42
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.84
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
1.25
PPG
2.50
25.0%
Win rate
75.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
25.0%
25.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
3.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.71
4
Current Competition Matches
4
1.25
Current Competition PPG
2.50
-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.00
7
Competition Season Count
6
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.29
Portability PPG Std
0.29
0.75
Portability PPG Range
0.80
63.51
Portability Score
62.93
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
53
Clean History Matches
52
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-78.67
PPG-0.41
GF-0.77
GA-0.14
PPG-1.25
PPG-0.29
PPG-1.60
PPG-0.80
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate7.0%
Failed-to-score rate11.0%
History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate11.9%
Failed-to-score rate22.1%
History Matches1
Goals Mean-0.77
Goals Std-0.53
Scored 1+ rate-0.11
Scored 2+ rate-0.22
Scored 3+ rate-0.18
Venue Goals Mean-0.96
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.00
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.56
History Matches1
Conceded Mean-0.14
Conceded Std0.08
Clean-sheet rate7.0%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.06
Conceded 3+ rate-0.06
Venue Conceded Mean-0.49
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.85
History Matches1
Result entropy0.09
Goal Difference Std-0.05
Stability score-8.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.17
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.61
Eligible Matches-1
Lead Matches-3
Lead Win Rate-0.10
Lead Points Retention-0.09
Trailing Matches-2
Non-loss rate-0.38
Trailing Win Rate-0.22
Halftime Coverage Matches-1
First Half Goals For Mean-0.24
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.09
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.56
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.04
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.00
Competition Season Count1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.01
Portability PPG Range-0.05
Portability Score0.57
Rest days1.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Short Rest Points Per Match-2.00
Normal Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.31
Long Rest History Matches0
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.42
Current Team ELO-78.67
Current Opponent ELO78.67
Current ELO Difference-157.3
Expected score-0.22
History Matches1
Residual Mean-0.07
Overperformance-5.15
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.19

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Veszprém

W
1908 SZAC0–6Veszprém1 Nov · away
Pick: Veszprém 55% · hit
L
Puskás II3–1Veszprém25 Oct · away
Pick: Puskás II 39% · hit
L
Veszprém1–3Király SZE17 Oct · home
Pick: Veszprém 56% · missed
W
Veszprém3–2Gyori ETO II29 Aug · home
Pick: Veszprém 41% · hit
L
Veszprém2–4Haladás VSE26 Aug · home
Pick: Haladás VSE 46% · hit

Komárom

W
Komárom3–0Király SZE31 Oct · home
Pick: Komárom 74% · hit
W
Balatonalmádi0–3Komárom25 Oct · away
Pick: Komárom 68% · hit
W
Komárom1–0Sárisápi Bányász17 Oct · home
Pick: Komárom 72% · hit
D
Komárom0–0MTE 190429 Aug · home
Pick: MTE 1904 37% · missed
L
Dorogi FC1–0Komárom26 Aug · away
Pick: Dorogi FC 51% · hit

About this match

Veszprém and Komárom meet in NB III - Northwest on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Veszprém win 28.5%, draw 25.9%, Komárom win 45.6%. The pick is Komárom win. Over 2.5 goals: 53.2%. Both teams to score: 55.3%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.