4. liga - Divizie C Czechia Group C - 14 2026

Vykan vs Spartak Police n/Metují

Vykan Home · Elo 1,516
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Spartak Police n/Metují Away · Elo 1,494
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Vykan win
Vykan winPick
49.4%
Draw
23.4%
Spartak Police n/Metují win
27.1%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · not provided for this competition by our data source
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes65.5%
No34.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.576.6%
Under 2.523.4%

How much we know

Vykan history4 matches
Spartak Police n/Metují history51 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 0 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 09:15 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (49.4%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Vykan are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,516 against 1,494. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Vykan score far more

    3.75 goals a game over 4 matches for Vykan, against 1.49 over 51 for Spartak Police n/Metují.

  • Spartak Police n/Metují concede fewer

    Vykan concede 2.25 a game, Spartak Police n/Metují 1.80.

  • Vykan games more often go over 2.5 goals

    100% of Vykan matches, against 59% for Spartak Police n/Metují. The model puts this match at 77% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Vykan
Spartak Police n/Metují
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1516.1
ELO
1494.3
4
ELO · Matches
51
1516.1
Current Team ELO
1494.3
1494.3
Current Opponent ELO
1516.1
21.75
Current ELO Difference
-21.75
0.53
Expected score
0.47
4
History Matches
51
0.25
Residual Mean
0.00
54.10
Overperformance
49.75
0.25
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.03
Recent form16 signals
160
4
Matches
5
2.25
PPG
1.20
3.75
Goals for per game
1.20
2.25
Goals against per game
1.80
75.0%
Win rate
40.0%
4
Matches
10
2.25
PPG
1.20
3.75
Goals for per game
1.90
2.25
Goals against per game
2.00
75.0%
Win rate
30.0%
3.75
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.90
2.49
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.37
2.25
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
0.83
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.18
0.51
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
2.96
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.76
Overall performance9 signals
90
4
Matches
51
2.25
PPG
1.35
75.0%
Win rate
37.3%
0.0%
Draw rate
23.5%
25.0%
Loss rate
39.2%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.4%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
58.8%
75.0%
Over 3.5 rate
47.1%
2.96
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.43
Venue performance10 signals
100
3
Matches
25
2.00
PPG
1.12
66.7%
Win rate
28.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
28.0%
33.3%
Loss rate
44.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
80.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
56.0%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
44.0%
3.27
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.37
3
History Matches
25
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
3.75
Goals for per game
1.49
75.0%
Scoring rate
66.7%
75.0%
BTTS rate
51.0%
3.67
Goals for per game
1.16
66.7%
Scoring rate
64.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
52.0%
5.50
Goals for per game
0.67
100.0%
Scoring rate
33.3%
100.0%
BTTS rate
33.3%
4
History Matches
51
3.75
Goals Mean
1.49
2.49
Goals Std
1.43
75.0%
Scored 1+ rate
66.7%
75.0%
Scored 2+ rate
45.1%
75.0%
Scored 3+ rate
21.6%
3.67
Venue Goals Mean
1.16
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.25
Goals against per game
1.80
100.0%
Conceding rate
76.5%
2.67
Goals against per game
2.16
100.0%
Conceding rate
84.0%
1.50
Goals against per game
1.33
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
4
History Matches
51
2.25
Conceded Mean
1.80
0.83
Conceded Std
1.69
75.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
47.1%
50.0%
Conceded 3+ rate
27.5%
2.67
Venue Conceded Mean
2.16
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.5%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
16.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
36.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
66.7%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.5%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
33.3%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
16.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
36.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
23.5%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
4
History Matches
51
0.51
Result entropy
0.98
2.96
Goal Difference Std
2.43
48.81
Stability score
2.11
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
4
Eligible Matches
51
2
Lead Matches
18
100.0%
Lead Win Rate
77.8%
1.00
Lead Points Retention
0.83
2
Trailing Matches
18
50.0%
Non-loss rate
11.1%
50.0%
Trailing Win Rate
5.6%
Goal timing5 signals
50
4
Halftime Coverage Matches
51
1.50
First Half Goals For Mean
0.75
0.50
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.82
2.25
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.75
1.75
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.98
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.76
Rest days
76.76
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
3
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.00
3
Normal Rest History Matches
27
2.00
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.30
0
Long Rest History Matches
20
—
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.40
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
3
3.00
PPG
1.00
100.0%
Win rate
33.3%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.25
2
Current Competition Matches
3
3.00
Current Competition PPG
1.00
4.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.67
2
Competition Season Count
6
0
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
—
Portability PPG Std
0.24
—
Portability PPG Range
0.60
—
Portability Score
67.11
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
4
Clean History Matches
51
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scorePortability PPG StdPortability PPG RangePortability ScoreShort Rest Points Per MatchLong Rest Points Per Match
ELO21.75
PPG0.90
GF2.26
GA0.45
PPG2.00
PPG0.88
PPG1.05
PPG1.05
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-47
Clean-sheet rate-0.24
Failed-to-score rate-0.08
History Matches-22
Clean-sheet rate-0.16
Failed-to-score rate-0.03
History Matches-47
Goals Mean2.26
Goals Std1.05
Scored 1+ rate8.3%
Scored 2+ rate29.9%
Scored 3+ rate53.4%
Venue Goals Mean2.51
Recent 10 Goals Mean1.85
Recent 10 Goals Std1.11
History Matches-47
Conceded Mean0.45
Conceded Std-0.86
Clean-sheet rate-0.24
Conceded 2+ rate27.9%
Conceded 3+ rate22.5%
Venue Conceded Mean0.51
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.25
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.35
History Matches-47
Result entropy-0.47
Goal Difference Std0.53
Stability score46.70
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.48
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std1.20
Eligible Matches-47
Lead Matches-16
Lead Win Rate22.2%
Lead Points Retention0.17
Trailing Matches-16
Non-loss rate38.9%
Trailing Win Rate44.4%
Halftime Coverage Matches-47
First Half Goals For Mean0.75
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.32
Second Half Goals For Mean1.50
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.77
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG2.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean4.67
Competition Season Count-4
Eligible Competition Season Count-3
Rest days7.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-3
Normal Rest History Matches-24
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.70
Long Rest History Matches-20
Current Team ELO21.75
Current Opponent ELO-21.75
Current ELO Difference43.51
Expected score0.06
History Matches-47
Residual Mean0.25
Overperformance4.35
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.28

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Vykan

L
Kosmonosy4–1Vykan31 Oct · away
Pick: Kosmonosy 48% · hit
D
Vykan1–1Chlumec nad Cidlinou24 Oct · home
Pick: Vykan 49% · missed
L
Vysoké Mýto1–0Vykan17 Oct · away
Pick: Vysoké Mýto 48% · hit
L
Hlinsko2–1Vykan29 Aug · away
Pick: Vykan 47% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Spartak Police n/Metují

W
Spartak Police n/Metují5–0Svitavy1 Nov · home
Pick: Spartak Police n/Metují 58% · hit
W
Dvůr Králové0–6Spartak Police n/Metují25 Oct · away
Pick: Dvůr Králové 43% · missed
W
Spartak Police n/Metují3–2Hlinsko18 Oct · home
Pick: Hlinsko 42% · missed
W
Spartak Police n/Metují4–0Letohrad4 Oct · home
Pick: Spartak Police n/Metují 80% · hit
W
Spartak Police n/Metují3–1Chlumec nad Cidlinou30 Aug · home
Pick: Spartak Police n/Metují 47% · hit

About this match

Vykan and Spartak Police n/Metují meet in 4. liga - Divizie C on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 09:15 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Vykan win 49.4%, draw 23.4%, Spartak Police n/Metují win 27.1%. The pick is Vykan win. Over 2.5 goals: 76.6%. Both teams to score: 65.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.