3. liga - MSFL Czechia MSFL - 15 2026

Blansko vs Uherský Brod

Blansko Home · Elo 1,457
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Uherský Brod Away · Elo 1,621
Stadion na Udolni, Blansko Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Uherský Brod win
Blansko win
26.2%
Draw
19.2%
Uherský Brod winPick
54.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes55.8%
No44.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.563.6%
Under 2.536.4%

How much we know

Blansko history62 matches
Uherský Brod history58 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (54.6%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why Uherský Brod are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Uherský Brod are rated 164 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,621 against 1,457. On rating alone Uherský Brod would be expected to take 72% of the points on offer.

  • Uherský Brod score more

    1.53 goals a game over 62 matches for Blansko, against 1.76 over 58 for Uherský Brod.

  • Uherský Brod concede fewer

    Blansko concede 2.23 a game, Uherský Brod 1.07.

  • Blansko games more often go over 2.5 goals

    76% of Blansko matches, against 43% for Uherský Brod. The model puts this match at 64% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Blansko
Uherský Brod
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1457.5
ELO
1621.1
62
ELO · Matches
58
1457.5
Current Team ELO
1621.1
1621.1
Current Opponent ELO
1457.5
-163.6
Current ELO Difference
163.6
0.28
Expected score
0.72
62
History Matches
58
-0.03
Residual Mean
0.10
47.59
Overperformance
57.16
0.04
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.03
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.60
PPG
1.80
1.60
Goals for per game
1.80
2.60
Goals against per game
1.40
0.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
1.80
1.50
Goals for per game
2.00
2.70
Goals against per game
1.40
20.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.50
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.00
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.48
2.70
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.40
1.49
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.11
0.96
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.94
2.32
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.50
Overall performance9 signals
90
62
Matches
58
1.03
PPG
1.91
29.0%
Win rate
55.2%
16.1%
Draw rate
25.9%
54.8%
Loss rate
19.0%
95.2%
Over 1.5 rate
77.6%
75.8%
Over 2.5 rate
43.1%
53.2%
Over 3.5 rate
27.6%
2.35
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.48
Venue performance10 signals
100
31
Matches
31
1.19
PPG
1.61
32.3%
Win rate
45.2%
22.6%
Draw rate
25.8%
45.2%
Loss rate
29.0%
93.5%
Over 1.5 rate
77.4%
67.7%
Over 2.5 rate
38.7%
51.6%
Over 3.5 rate
25.8%
2.04
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.59
31
History Matches
31
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.53
Goals for per game
1.76
75.8%
Scoring rate
86.2%
61.3%
BTTS rate
51.7%
1.68
Goals for per game
1.48
83.9%
Scoring rate
80.6%
67.7%
BTTS rate
51.6%
1.75
Goals for per game
1.50
75.0%
Scoring rate
75.0%
75.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
62
History Matches
58
1.53
Goals Mean
1.76
1.24
Goals Std
1.18
75.8%
Scored 1+ rate
86.2%
46.8%
Scored 2+ rate
56.9%
22.6%
Scored 3+ rate
19.0%
1.68
Venue Goals Mean
1.48
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.23
Goals against per game
1.07
83.9%
Conceding rate
60.3%
1.97
Goals against per game
1.19
80.6%
Conceding rate
64.5%
3.00
Goals against per game
1.25
100.0%
Conceding rate
75.0%
62
History Matches
58
2.23
Conceded Mean
1.07
1.57
Conceded Std
1.20
62.9%
Conceded 2+ rate
27.6%
43.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
10.3%
1.97
Venue Conceded Mean
1.19
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
16.1%
Clean-sheet rate
39.7%
24.2%
Failed-to-score rate
13.8%
19.4%
Clean-sheet rate
35.5%
16.1%
Failed-to-score rate
19.4%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
25.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
16.1%
Clean-sheet rate
39.7%
24.2%
Failed-to-score rate
13.8%
19.4%
Clean-sheet rate
35.5%
16.1%
Failed-to-score rate
19.4%
16.1%
Clean-sheet rate
39.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
62
History Matches
58
0.89
Result entropy
0.90
2.35
Goal Difference Std
1.48
10.54
Stability score
9.60
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
62
Eligible Matches
56
17
Lead Matches
22
82.4%
Lead Win Rate
90.9%
0.86
Lead Points Retention
0.92
27
Trailing Matches
10
14.8%
Non-loss rate
50.0%
3.7%
Trailing Win Rate
10.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
62
Halftime Coverage Matches
56
0.68
First Half Goals For Mean
0.79
1.06
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.41
0.85
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.96
1.16
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.61
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.20
Rest days
76.20
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
4
Short Rest History Matches
3
1.25
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.00
33
Normal Rest History Matches
26
1.00
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.88
24
Long Rest History Matches
28
0.96
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.11
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
0.50
PPG
1.50
0.0%
Win rate
50.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
75.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
75.0%
Over 3.5 rate
25.0%
1.30
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.92
4
Current Competition Matches
4
0.50
Current Competition PPG
1.50
-1.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.25
5
Competition Season Count
6
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.55
Portability PPG Std
0.49
1.50
Portability PPG Range
1.21
47.60
Portability Score
50.36
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
62
Clean History Matches
58
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-163.6
PPG-0.88
GF-0.23
GA1.16
PPG-1.00
PPG-0.42
PPG-1.20
PPG-0.80
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches4
Clean-sheet rate-0.24
Failed-to-score rate10.4%
History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate-0.16
Failed-to-score rate-0.03
History Matches4
Goals Mean-0.23
Goals Std0.06
Scored 1+ rate-0.10
Scored 2+ rate-0.10
Scored 3+ rate3.6%
Venue Goals Mean0.19
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.50
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.28
History Matches4
Conceded Mean1.16
Conceded Std0.37
Clean-sheet rate-0.24
Conceded 2+ rate35.3%
Conceded 3+ rate33.2%
Venue Conceded Mean0.77
Recent 10 Conceded Mean1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.37
History Matches4
Result entropy-0.01
Goal Difference Std0.87
Stability score0.95
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.02
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.82
Eligible Matches6
Lead Matches-5
Lead Win Rate-0.09
Lead Points Retention-0.06
Trailing Matches17
Non-loss rate-0.35
Trailing Win Rate-0.06
Halftime Coverage Matches6
First Half Goals For Mean-0.11
First Half Goals Against Mean0.65
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.11
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.55
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.50
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.06
Portability PPG Range0.29
Portability Score-2.76
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Short Rest Points Per Match0.25
Normal Rest History Matches7
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.88
Long Rest History Matches-4
Long Rest Points Per Match-1.15
Current Team ELO-163.6
Current Opponent ELO163.6
Current ELO Difference-327.2
Expected score-0.44
History Matches4
Residual Mean-0.13
Overperformance-9.57
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.07

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Blansko

W
Uničov1–3Blansko1 Nov · away
Pick: Uničov 70% · missed
L
Blansko0–3Frýdek-Místek24 Oct · home
Pick: Frýdek-Místek 57% · hit
L
Unie Hlubina1–0Blansko17 Oct · away
Pick: Unie Hlubina 74% · hit
D
Zbrojovka Brno II1–1Blansko4 Oct · away
Pick: Zbrojovka Brno II 59% · missed
L
Blansko0–4Líšeň II29 Aug · home
Pick: Líšeň II 69% · hit

Uherský Brod

L
Uherský Brod1–2Slovácko II31 Oct · home
Pick: Uherský Brod 42% · missed
W
Hodonín1–2Uherský Brod24 Oct · away
Pick: Uherský Brod 41% · hit
W
Uherský Brod4–0Vrchovina17 Oct · home
Pick: Uherský Brod 52% · hit
W
Uherský Brod2–1Vsetín29 Aug · home
Pick: Uherský Brod 71% · hit
L
Uherský Brod0–2Artis26 Aug · home
Pick: Uherský Brod 39% · missed

About this match

Blansko and Uherský Brod meet in 3. liga - MSFL on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. The match is played at Stadion na Udolni, Blansko. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Blansko win 26.2%, draw 19.2%, Uherský Brod win 54.6%. The pick is Uherský Brod win. Over 2.5 goals: 63.6%. Both teams to score: 55.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.