Dinamo Moskva W vs Ryazan W

UTB Novogorsk-Dynamo, Khimki Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Dinamo Moskva W win
Dinamo Moskva W winPick
64.6%
Draw
19.7%
Ryazan W win
15.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes43.9%
No56.1%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.550.9%
Under 2.549.1%

How much we know

Dinamo Moskva W history38 matches
Ryazan W history39 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 2 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 11:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (64.6%). Picks in that band won 63.9% of the time, and the model said 64.4% on average, over 2,031 matches.

Why Dinamo Moskva W are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Dinamo Moskva W are rated 98 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,505 against 1,407. On rating alone Dinamo Moskva W would be expected to take 64% of the points on offer.

  • Dinamo Moskva W score more

    1.26 goals a game over 38 matches for Dinamo Moskva W, against 0.90 over 39 for Ryazan W.

  • Dinamo Moskva W concede fewer

    Dinamo Moskva W concede 1.08 a game, Ryazan W 1.69.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    45% of Dinamo Moskva W matches, against 51% for Ryazan W. The model puts this match at 51% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 9 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Ryazan W@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1504.7
ELO
1407.0
38
ELO · Matches
39
1504.7
Current Team ELO
1407.0
1407.0
Current Opponent ELO
1504.7
97.65
Current ELO Difference
-97.65
0.64
Expected score
0.36
38
History Matches
39
0.01
Residual Mean
-0.12
50.42
Overperformance
42.37
0.01
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.14
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.00
PPG
0.60
1.80
Goals for per game
0.40
0.40
Goals against per game
1.20
60.0%
Win rate
0.0%
10
Matches
10
1.60
PPG
0.50
1.20
Goals for per game
0.50
0.60
Goals against per game
1.60
50.0%
Win rate
0.0%
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean
0.50
1.47
Recent 10 Goals Std
0.50
0.60
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.60
0.66
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.28
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.63
1.80
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.30
Overall performance9 signals
90
38
Matches
39
1.47
PPG
0.87
44.7%
Win rate
20.5%
13.2%
Draw rate
25.6%
42.1%
Loss rate
53.8%
65.8%
Over 1.5 rate
74.4%
44.7%
Over 2.5 rate
51.3%
21.1%
Over 3.5 rate
25.6%
1.88
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.96
Venue performance10 signals
100
19
Matches
19
1.58
PPG
0.68
47.4%
Win rate
15.8%
15.8%
Draw rate
21.1%
36.8%
Loss rate
63.2%
68.4%
Over 1.5 rate
73.7%
42.1%
Over 2.5 rate
52.6%
26.3%
Over 3.5 rate
21.1%
2.01
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.87
19
History Matches
19
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.26
Goals for per game
0.90
68.4%
Scoring rate
53.8%
39.5%
BTTS rate
38.5%
1.47
Goals for per game
0.58
63.2%
Scoring rate
42.1%
36.8%
BTTS rate
31.6%
0.93
Goals for per game
0.60
50.0%
Scoring rate
46.7%
14.3%
BTTS rate
46.7%
38
History Matches
39
1.26
Goals Mean
0.90
1.29
Goals Std
1.03
68.4%
Scored 1+ rate
53.8%
28.9%
Scored 2+ rate
23.1%
18.4%
Scored 3+ rate
12.8%
1.47
Venue Goals Mean
0.58
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.08
Goals against per game
1.69
63.2%
Conceding rate
74.4%
0.95
Goals against per game
1.89
63.2%
Conceding rate
78.9%
0.86
Goals against per game
1.80
57.1%
Conceding rate
80.0%
38
History Matches
39
1.08
Conceded Mean
1.69
1.06
Conceded Std
1.49
31.6%
Conceded 2+ rate
43.6%
10.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
30.8%
0.95
Venue Conceded Mean
1.89
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
36.8%
Clean-sheet rate
25.6%
31.6%
Failed-to-score rate
46.2%
36.8%
Clean-sheet rate
21.1%
36.8%
Failed-to-score rate
57.9%
42.9%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
50.0%
Failed-to-score rate
53.3%
36.8%
Clean-sheet rate
25.6%
31.6%
Failed-to-score rate
46.2%
36.8%
Clean-sheet rate
21.1%
36.8%
Failed-to-score rate
57.9%
36.8%
Clean-sheet rate
25.6%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
38
History Matches
39
0.90
Result entropy
0.92
1.88
Goal Difference Std
1.96
9.80
Stability score
8.32
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
38
Eligible Matches
39
14
Lead Matches
8
100.0%
Lead Win Rate
75.0%
1.00
Lead Points Retention
0.83
12
Trailing Matches
17
8.3%
Non-loss rate
0.0%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
38
Halftime Coverage Matches
39
0.58
First Half Goals For Mean
0.46
0.55
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.87
0.68
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.44
0.53
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.82
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
98.04
Rest days
97.88
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
14
Normal Rest History Matches
12
1.50
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.25
23
Long Rest History Matches
26
1.39
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.73
Competition & season17 signals
170
14
Matches
15
1.36
PPG
0.60
42.9%
Win rate
6.7%
7.1%
Draw rate
40.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
53.3%
50.0%
Over 1.5 rate
73.3%
21.4%
Over 2.5 rate
46.7%
7.1%
Over 3.5 rate
26.7%
1.87
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.64
14
Current Competition Matches
15
1.36
Current Competition PPG
0.60
0.07
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-1.20
2
Competition Season Count
2
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.09
Portability PPG Std
0.22
0.18
Portability PPG Range
0.44
84.42
Portability Score
69.36
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
38
Clean History Matches
39
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO97.65
PPG0.60
GF0.37
GA-0.61
PPG0.76
PPG0.89
PPG1.40
PPG1.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate11.2%
Failed-to-score rate-0.15
History Matches0
Clean-sheet rate15.8%
Failed-to-score rate-0.21
History Matches-1
Goals Mean0.37
Goals Std0.26
Scored 1+ rate14.6%
Scored 2+ rate5.9%
Scored 3+ rate5.6%
Venue Goals Mean0.89
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.70
Recent 10 Goals Std0.97
History Matches-1
Conceded Mean-0.61
Conceded Std-0.43
Clean-sheet rate11.2%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.12
Conceded 3+ rate-0.20
Venue Conceded Mean-0.95
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.62
History Matches-1
Result entropy-0.01
Goal Difference Std-0.09
Stability score1.49
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.23
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.50
Eligible Matches-1
Lead Matches6
Lead Win Rate25.0%
Lead Points Retention0.17
Trailing Matches-5
Non-loss rate8.3%
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-1
First Half Goals For Mean0.12
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.32
Second Half Goals For Mean0.25
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.29
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG0.76
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.27
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.13
Portability PPG Range-0.26
Portability Score15.06
Rest days0.17
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.25
Long Rest History Matches-3
Long Rest Points Per Match0.66
Current Team ELO97.65
Current Opponent ELO-97.65
Current ELO Difference195.3
Expected score0.27
History Matches-1
Residual Mean0.12
Overperformance8.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.14

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Dinamo Moskva W

D
Zvezda Perm W0–0Dinamo Moskva W7 Nov · away
Pick: Dinamo Moskva W 44% · missed
L
Dinamo Moskva W1–2CSKA Moskva W24 Oct · home
Pick: CSKA Moskva W 60% · hit
D
Lokomotiv Moskva W1–1Dinamo Moskva W18 Oct · away
Pick: Lokomotiv Moskva W 58% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Ryazan W

W
Ryazan W2–0Zvezda Perm W31 Oct · home
Pick: Ryazan W 37% · hit
W
Yenisey W1–3Ryazan W24 Oct · away
Pick: Ryazan W 51% · hit
L
CSKA Moskva W2–0Ryazan W18 Oct · away
Pick: CSKA Moskva W 86% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Dinamo Moskva W and Ryazan W meet in Supreme Division Women on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 11:00 UTC. The match is played at UTB Novogorsk-Dynamo, Khimki. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Dinamo Moskva W win 64.6%, draw 19.7%, Ryazan W win 15.7%. The pick is Dinamo Moskva W win. Over 2.5 goals: 50.9%. Both teams to score: 43.9%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.