1. Liga U19 Czechia Round 14 2026

Dukla Praha U19 vs Baník Ostrava U19

Dukla Praha U19 Home · Elo 1,538
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Baník Ostrava U19 Away · Elo 1,586
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Dukla Praha U19 win
Dukla Praha U19 winPick
38.9%
Draw
24.4%
Baník Ostrava U19 win
36.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes69.5%
No30.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.571.7%
Under 2.528.3%

How much we know

Dukla Praha U19 history49 matches
Baník Ostrava U19 history52 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 33–39% band (38.9%). Picks in that band won 40.1% of the time, and the model said 37.7% on average, over 2,635 matches.

Why Dukla Praha U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Baník Ostrava U19 are rated 48 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,586 against 1,538. On rating alone Baník Ostrava U19 would be expected to take 57% of the points on offer.

  • Scoring rates are level

    2.14 goals a game over 49 matches for Dukla Praha U19, against 2.31 over 52 for Baník Ostrava U19.

  • Defences are close

    Dukla Praha U19 concede 1.65 a game, Baník Ostrava U19 1.50.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    67% of Dukla Praha U19 matches, against 67% for Baník Ostrava U19. The model puts this match at 72% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Dukla Praha U19
Baník Ostrava U19
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1538.4
ELO
1586.4
49
ELO · Matches
52
1538.4
Current Team ELO
1586.4
1586.4
Current Opponent ELO
1538.4
-48.05
Current ELO Difference
48.05
0.43
Expected score
0.57
49
History Matches
52
0.04
Residual Mean
0.08
53.03
Overperformance
56.01
0.02
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.08
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.40
PPG
3.00
3.00
Goals for per game
2.00
1.60
Goals against per game
0.80
80.0%
Win rate
100.0%
10
Matches
10
1.60
PPG
2.00
1.90
Goals for per game
2.00
1.90
Goals against per game
2.10
50.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.90
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.00
1.45
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.00
1.90
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.10
1.58
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.87
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.28
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.07
Overall performance9 signals
90
49
Matches
52
1.73
PPG
1.94
51.0%
Win rate
57.7%
20.4%
Draw rate
21.2%
28.6%
Loss rate
21.2%
87.8%
Over 1.5 rate
86.5%
67.3%
Over 2.5 rate
67.3%
57.1%
Over 3.5 rate
53.8%
2.18
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.14
Venue performance10 signals
100
26
Matches
25
1.81
PPG
1.60
57.7%
Win rate
44.0%
7.7%
Draw rate
28.0%
34.6%
Loss rate
28.0%
88.5%
Over 1.5 rate
96.0%
65.4%
Over 2.5 rate
64.0%
57.7%
Over 3.5 rate
44.0%
2.37
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.28
26
History Matches
25
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.14
Goals for per game
2.31
83.7%
Scoring rate
94.2%
69.4%
BTTS rate
71.2%
2.19
Goals for per game
2.20
84.6%
Scoring rate
96.0%
65.4%
BTTS rate
76.0%
3.33
Goals for per game
2.33
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
66.7%
49
History Matches
52
2.14
Goals Mean
2.31
1.67
Goals Std
1.67
83.7%
Scored 1+ rate
94.2%
61.2%
Scored 2+ rate
59.6%
34.7%
Scored 3+ rate
36.5%
2.19
Venue Goals Mean
2.20
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.65
Goals against per game
1.50
79.6%
Conceding rate
73.1%
1.62
Goals against per game
1.64
76.9%
Conceding rate
80.0%
2.00
Goals against per game
1.33
100.0%
Conceding rate
66.7%
49
History Matches
52
1.65
Conceded Mean
1.50
1.35
Conceded Std
1.32
46.9%
Conceded 2+ rate
44.2%
24.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
23.1%
1.62
Venue Conceded Mean
1.64
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
20.4%
Clean-sheet rate
26.9%
16.3%
Failed-to-score rate
5.8%
23.1%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
15.4%
Failed-to-score rate
4.0%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
20.4%
Clean-sheet rate
26.9%
16.3%
Failed-to-score rate
5.8%
23.1%
Clean-sheet rate
20.0%
15.4%
Failed-to-score rate
4.0%
20.4%
Clean-sheet rate
26.9%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
49
History Matches
52
0.93
Result entropy
0.89
2.18
Goal Difference Std
2.14
6.65
Stability score
11.30
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
49
Eligible Matches
51
16
Lead Matches
23
93.8%
Lead Win Rate
82.6%
0.96
Lead Points Retention
0.86
16
Trailing Matches
6
31.3%
Non-loss rate
33.3%
18.8%
Trailing Win Rate
16.7%
Goal timing5 signals
50
49
Halftime Coverage Matches
51
1.10
First Half Goals For Mean
1.12
0.94
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.67
1.04
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.20
0.71
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.86
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.00
Rest days
77.17
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
7
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
2.57
26
Normal Rest History Matches
23
1.96
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.65
22
Long Rest History Matches
21
1.50
Long Rest Points Per Match
2.00
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
2.00
PPG
3.00
66.7%
Win rate
100.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
33.3%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
100.0%
Over 3.5 rate
33.3%
1.70
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.00
3
Current Competition Matches
3
2.00
Current Competition PPG
3.00
1.33
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.00
3
Competition Season Count
5
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.27
Portability PPG Std
0.51
0.63
Portability PPG Range
1.20
64.93
Portability Score
49.66
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
49
Clean History Matches
52
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-48.05
PPG-0.21
GF-0.16
GA0.15
PPG-1.00
PPG0.21
PPG-0.60
PPG-0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate-0.07
Failed-to-score rate10.6%
History Matches1
Clean-sheet rate3.1%
Failed-to-score rate11.4%
History Matches-3
Goals Mean-0.16
Goals Std0.00
Scored 1+ rate-0.11
Scored 2+ rate1.6%
Scored 3+ rate-0.02
Venue Goals Mean-0.01
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.10
Recent 10 Goals Std0.45
History Matches-3
Conceded Mean0.15
Conceded Std0.03
Clean-sheet rate-0.07
Conceded 2+ rate2.7%
Conceded 3+ rate1.4%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.02
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.29
History Matches-3
Result entropy0.05
Goal Difference Std0.04
Stability score-4.65
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.01
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.21
Eligible Matches-2
Lead Matches-7
Lead Win Rate11.1%
Lead Points Retention0.10
Trailing Matches10
Non-loss rate-0.02
Trailing Win Rate2.1%
Halftime Coverage Matches-2
First Half Goals For Mean-0.02
First Half Goals Against Mean0.27
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.16
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.15
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.33
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.24
Portability PPG Range-0.58
Portability Score15.27
Rest days-0.17
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-7
Normal Rest History Matches3
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.31
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.50
Current Team ELO-48.05
Current Opponent ELO48.05
Current ELO Difference-96.10
Expected score-0.14
History Matches-3
Residual Mean-0.04
Overperformance-2.98
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.06

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Dukla Praha U19

L
Dukla Praha U190–3Sparta Praha U1930 Oct · home
Pick: Dukla Praha U19 43% · missed
D
Karviná U191–1Dukla Praha U1924 Oct · away
Pick: Dukla Praha U19 53% · missed
W
Dukla Praha U193–2České Budějovice U1917 Oct · home
Pick: Dukla Praha U19 58% · hit
W
Opava U191–3Dukla Praha U1929 Aug · away
Pick: Opava U19 49% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Baník Ostrava U19

D
Baník Ostrava U192–2Karviná U1930 Oct · home
Pick: Baník Ostrava U19 66% · missed
W
České Budějovice U191–2Baník Ostrava U1924 Oct · away
Pick: Baník Ostrava U19 54% · hit
L
Mladá Boleslav U194–2Baník Ostrava U1929 Aug · away
Pick: Mladá Boleslav U19 45% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Dukla Praha U19 and Baník Ostrava U19 meet in 1. Liga U19 on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Dukla Praha U19 win 38.9%, draw 24.4%, Baník Ostrava U19 win 36.7%. The pick is Dukla Praha U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 71.7%. Both teams to score: 69.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.