U19 Bundesliga Germany Preliminary 2026

Eintracht Braunsch U19 vs Babelsberg U19

Eintracht Braunsch U19 Home · Elo 1,439
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Babelsberg U19 Away · Elo 1,526
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Babelsberg U19 win
Eintracht Braunsch U19 win
32.8%
Draw
17.3%
Babelsberg U19 winPick
49.9%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes71.0%
No29.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.582.3%
Under 2.517.7%

How much we know

Eintracht Braunsch U19 history42 matches
Babelsberg U19 history30 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (49.9%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Babelsberg U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Babelsberg U19 are rated 87 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,526 against 1,439. On rating alone Babelsberg U19 would be expected to take 62% of the points on offer.

  • Babelsberg U19 score more

    2.21 goals a game over 42 matches for Eintracht Braunsch U19, against 2.90 over 30 for Babelsberg U19.

  • Babelsberg U19 concede fewer

    Eintracht Braunsch U19 concede 2.74 a game, Babelsberg U19 2.00.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    83% of Eintracht Braunsch U19 matches, against 87% for Babelsberg U19. The model puts this match at 82% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Eintracht Braunsch U19
Babelsberg U19
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1438.7
ELO
1526.1
42
ELO · Matches
30
1438.7
Current Team ELO
1526.1
1526.1
Current Opponent ELO
1438.7
-87.38
Current ELO Difference
87.38
0.38
Expected score
0.62
42
History Matches
30
-0.07
Residual Mean
0.05
45.12
Overperformance
52.95
-0.02
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.06
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
1.20
2.20
Goals for per game
3.00
2.40
Goals against per game
3.00
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.10
PPG
1.80
1.90
Goals for per game
3.40
2.70
Goals against per game
2.30
30.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.90
Recent 10 Goals Mean
3.40
1.58
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.85
2.70
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.30
2.45
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.35
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.61
3.25
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.77
Overall performance9 signals
90
42
Matches
30
1.10
PPG
1.57
31.0%
Win rate
46.7%
16.7%
Draw rate
16.7%
52.4%
Loss rate
36.7%
97.6%
Over 1.5 rate
93.3%
83.3%
Over 2.5 rate
86.7%
73.8%
Over 3.5 rate
73.3%
2.81
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.79
Venue performance10 signals
100
21
Matches
14
1.19
PPG
1.29
38.1%
Win rate
35.7%
4.8%
Draw rate
21.4%
57.1%
Loss rate
42.9%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
90.5%
Over 2.5 rate
92.9%
81.0%
Over 3.5 rate
78.6%
3.19
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.80
21
History Matches
14
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.21
Goals for per game
2.90
88.1%
Scoring rate
86.7%
78.6%
BTTS rate
73.3%
2.62
Goals for per game
3.07
85.7%
Scoring rate
92.9%
71.4%
BTTS rate
85.7%
1.00
Goals for per game
2.50
66.7%
Scoring rate
75.0%
33.3%
BTTS rate
75.0%
42
History Matches
30
2.21
Goals Mean
2.90
1.75
Goals Std
1.92
88.1%
Scored 1+ rate
86.7%
57.1%
Scored 2+ rate
80.0%
35.7%
Scored 3+ rate
53.3%
2.62
Venue Goals Mean
3.07
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
2.74
Goals against per game
2.00
88.1%
Conceding rate
83.3%
2.90
Goals against per game
2.57
85.7%
Conceding rate
92.9%
3.67
Goals against per game
3.00
66.7%
Conceding rate
100.0%
42
History Matches
30
2.74
Conceded Mean
2.00
1.83
Conceded Std
1.61
71.4%
Conceded 2+ rate
46.7%
54.8%
Conceded 3+ rate
40.0%
2.90
Venue Conceded Mean
2.57
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
11.9%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
11.9%
Failed-to-score rate
13.3%
14.3%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
7.1%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
11.9%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
11.9%
Failed-to-score rate
13.3%
14.3%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
7.1%
11.9%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
42
History Matches
30
0.91
Result entropy
0.93
2.81
Goal Difference Std
2.79
8.95
Stability score
6.96
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
40
Eligible Matches
30
13
Lead Matches
15
69.2%
Lead Win Rate
80.0%
0.77
Lead Points Retention
0.84
16
Trailing Matches
6
18.8%
Non-loss rate
0.0%
6.3%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
40
Halftime Coverage Matches
30
1.08
First Half Goals For Mean
1.10
1.05
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.70
1.15
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.80
1.75
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.30
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.04
Rest days
76.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
2
Short Rest History Matches
0
1.50
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
16
Normal Rest History Matches
15
1.19
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.33
23
Long Rest History Matches
14
0.91
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.93
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
4
1.00
PPG
0.75
33.3%
Win rate
25.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
66.7%
Loss rate
75.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
3.40
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.87
3
Current Competition Matches
4
1.00
Current Competition PPG
0.75
-2.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.50
4
Competition Season Count
4
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.49
Portability PPG Std
0.71
1.24
Portability PPG Range
1.54
50.32
Portability Score
41.38
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
42
Clean History Matches
30
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-87.38
PPG-0.47
GF-0.69
GA0.74
PPG0.25
PPG-0.10
PPG0.60
PPG-0.70
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches12
Clean-sheet rate-0.05
Failed-to-score rate-0.01
History Matches7
Clean-sheet rate7.1%
Failed-to-score rate7.1%
History Matches12
Goals Mean-0.69
Goals Std-0.17
Scored 1+ rate1.4%
Scored 2+ rate-0.23
Scored 3+ rate-0.18
Venue Goals Mean-0.45
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.50
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.28
History Matches12
Conceded Mean0.74
Conceded Std0.21
Clean-sheet rate-0.05
Conceded 2+ rate24.8%
Conceded 3+ rate14.8%
Venue Conceded Mean0.33
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std1.11
History Matches12
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std0.02
Stability score1.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.32
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.48
Eligible Matches10
Lead Matches-2
Lead Win Rate-0.11
Lead Points Retention-0.08
Trailing Matches10
Non-loss rate18.8%
Trailing Win Rate6.3%
Halftime Coverage Matches10
First Half Goals For Mean-0.03
First Half Goals Against Mean0.35
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.65
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.45
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG0.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-2.17
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std-0.21
Portability PPG Range-0.30
Portability Score8.94
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.15
Long Rest History Matches9
Long Rest Points Per Match-1.02
Current Team ELO-87.38
Current Opponent ELO87.38
Current ELO Difference-174.8
Expected score-0.25
History Matches12
Residual Mean-0.12
Overperformance-7.83
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.08

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Eintracht Braunsch U19

D
Chemnitzer FC U192–2Eintracht Braunsch U1931 Oct · away
Pick: Chemnitzer FC U19 67% · missed
W
Eintracht Braunsch U193–0Carl Zeiss Jena U1925 Oct · home
Pick: Carl Zeiss Jena U19 47% · missed
L
Hertha BSC U192–0Eintracht Braunsch U1917 Oct · away
Pick: Hertha BSC U19 72% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Babelsberg U19

L
Union Berlin U192–0Babelsberg U1930 Oct · away
Pick: Union Berlin U19 63% · hit
W
Babelsberg U192–1Chemnitzer FC U1924 Oct · home
Pick: Chemnitzer FC U19 50% · missed
L
Babelsberg U190–8Mainz 05 U1930 Aug · home
Pick: Babelsberg U19 49% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Eintracht Braunsch U19 and Babelsberg U19 meet in U19 Bundesliga on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Eintracht Braunsch U19 win 32.8%, draw 17.3%, Babelsberg U19 win 49.9%. The pick is Babelsberg U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 82.3%. Both teams to score: 71.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.