U19 Bundesliga Germany Preliminary 2026

Energie Cottbus U19 vs Babelsberg U19

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Energie Cottbus U19 win
Energie Cottbus U19 winPick
63.2%
Draw
16.0%
Babelsberg U19 win
20.8%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes65.0%
No35.0%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.577.9%
Under 2.522.1%

How much we know

Energie Cottbus U19 history46 matches
Babelsberg U19 history30 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 2 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 11:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 60–69% band (63.2%). Picks in that band won 63.9% of the time, and the model said 64.4% on average, over 2,031 matches.

Why Energie Cottbus U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Energie Cottbus U19 are rated 55 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,581 against 1,526. On rating alone Energie Cottbus U19 would be expected to take 58% of the points on offer.

  • Babelsberg U19 score more

    2.15 goals a game over 46 matches for Energie Cottbus U19, against 2.90 over 30 for Babelsberg U19.

  • Defences are close

    Energie Cottbus U19 concede 1.87 a game, Babelsberg U19 2.00.

  • Babelsberg U19 games more often go over 2.5 goals

    76% of Energie Cottbus U19 matches, against 87% for Babelsberg U19. The model puts this match at 78% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Babelsberg U19@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1580.8
ELO
1526.1
46
ELO · Matches
30
1580.8
Current Team ELO
1526.1
1526.1
Current Opponent ELO
1580.8
54.70
Current ELO Difference
-54.70
0.58
Expected score
0.42
46
History Matches
30
0.08
Residual Mean
0.05
55.27
Overperformance
52.95
0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.06
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.80
PPG
1.20
2.20
Goals for per game
3.00
0.80
Goals against per game
3.00
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.80
PPG
1.80
1.80
Goals for per game
3.40
1.40
Goals against per game
2.30
60.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.80
Recent 10 Goals Mean
3.40
1.17
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.85
1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.30
1.36
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.35
0.61
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.61
2.29
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.77
Overall performance9 signals
90
46
Matches
30
1.72
PPG
1.57
52.2%
Win rate
46.7%
15.2%
Draw rate
16.7%
32.6%
Loss rate
36.7%
89.1%
Over 1.5 rate
93.3%
76.1%
Over 2.5 rate
86.7%
56.5%
Over 3.5 rate
73.3%
3.08
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.79
Venue performance10 signals
100
20
Matches
14
1.90
PPG
1.29
55.0%
Win rate
35.7%
25.0%
Draw rate
21.4%
20.0%
Loss rate
42.9%
85.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
75.0%
Over 2.5 rate
92.9%
45.0%
Over 3.5 rate
78.6%
2.26
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.80
20
History Matches
14
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.15
Goals for per game
2.90
82.6%
Scoring rate
86.7%
56.5%
BTTS rate
73.3%
2.25
Goals for per game
3.07
85.0%
Scoring rate
92.9%
60.0%
BTTS rate
85.7%
2.25
Goals for per game
2.50
100.0%
Scoring rate
75.0%
50.0%
BTTS rate
75.0%
46
History Matches
30
2.15
Goals Mean
2.90
1.88
Goals Std
1.92
82.6%
Scored 1+ rate
86.7%
52.2%
Scored 2+ rate
80.0%
34.8%
Scored 3+ rate
53.3%
2.25
Venue Goals Mean
3.07
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.87
Goals against per game
2.00
71.7%
Conceding rate
83.3%
1.35
Goals against per game
2.57
70.0%
Conceding rate
92.9%
1.00
Goals against per game
3.00
50.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
46
History Matches
30
1.87
Conceded Mean
2.00
1.85
Conceded Std
1.61
50.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
46.7%
30.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
40.0%
1.35
Venue Conceded Mean
2.57
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
28.3%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
17.4%
Failed-to-score rate
13.3%
30.0%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
15.0%
Failed-to-score rate
7.1%
50.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
25.0%
28.3%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
17.4%
Failed-to-score rate
13.3%
30.0%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
15.0%
Failed-to-score rate
7.1%
28.3%
Clean-sheet rate
16.7%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
46
History Matches
30
0.90
Result entropy
0.93
3.08
Goal Difference Std
2.79
9.76
Stability score
6.96
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
46
Eligible Matches
30
19
Lead Matches
15
94.7%
Lead Win Rate
80.0%
0.96
Lead Points Retention
0.84
15
Trailing Matches
6
20.0%
Non-loss rate
0.0%
6.7%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
46
Halftime Coverage Matches
30
1.02
First Half Goals For Mean
1.10
0.89
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.70
1.13
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.80
0.98
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.30
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
83.08
Rest days
83.00
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
20
Normal Rest History Matches
15
1.70
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.33
24
Long Rest History Matches
14
1.63
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.93
Competition & season17 signals
170
4
Matches
4
1.50
PPG
0.75
50.0%
Win rate
25.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
50.0%
Loss rate
75.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
25.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
2.28
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.87
4
Current Competition Matches
4
1.50
Current Competition PPG
0.75
1.25
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-0.50
6
Competition Season Count
4
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.26
Portability PPG Std
0.71
0.67
Portability PPG Range
1.54
65.95
Portability Score
41.38
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
46
Clean History Matches
30
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO54.70
PPG0.15
GF-0.75
GA-0.13
PPG0.75
PPG0.61
PPG0.60
PPG0.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches16
Clean-sheet rate11.6%
Failed-to-score rate4.1%
History Matches6
Clean-sheet rate22.9%
Failed-to-score rate7.9%
History Matches16
Goals Mean-0.75
Goals Std-0.04
Scored 1+ rate-0.04
Scored 2+ rate-0.28
Scored 3+ rate-0.19
Venue Goals Mean-0.82
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.60
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.69
History Matches16
Conceded Mean-0.13
Conceded Std0.24
Clean-sheet rate11.6%
Conceded 2+ rate3.3%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.10
Venue Conceded Mean-1.22
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.01
History Matches16
Result entropy-0.03
Goal Difference Std0.29
Stability score2.81
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.48
Eligible Matches16
Lead Matches4
Lead Win Rate14.7%
Lead Points Retention0.12
Trailing Matches9
Non-loss rate20.0%
Trailing Win Rate6.7%
Halftime Coverage Matches16
First Half Goals For Mean-0.08
First Half Goals Against Mean0.19
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.67
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.32
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.75
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean1.75
Competition Season Count2
Eligible Competition Season Count1
Portability PPG Std-0.45
Portability PPG Range-0.87
Portability Score24.57
Rest days0.08
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches5
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.37
Long Rest History Matches10
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.30
Current Team ELO54.70
Current Opponent ELO-54.70
Current ELO Difference109.4
Expected score0.16
History Matches16
Residual Mean0.03
Overperformance2.32
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.01

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Energie Cottbus U19

W
Carl Zeiss Jena U192–4Energie Cottbus U197 Nov · away
Pick: Energie Cottbus U19 53% · hit
D
Energie Cottbus U193–3Hallescher FC U1931 Oct · home
Pick: Energie Cottbus U19 61% · missed
L
Union Berlin U194–3Energie Cottbus U1925 Oct · away
Pick: Energie Cottbus U19 42% · missed
L
MSV Duisburg U193–0Energie Cottbus U1930 Aug · away
Pick: MSV Duisburg U19 45% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Babelsberg U19

D
Eintracht Braunsch U193–3Babelsberg U197 Nov · away
Pick: Babelsberg U19 50% · missed
L
Union Berlin U192–0Babelsberg U1930 Oct · away
Pick: Union Berlin U19 63% · hit
W
Babelsberg U192–1Chemnitzer FC U1924 Oct · home
Pick: Chemnitzer FC U19 50% · missed
L
Babelsberg U190–8Mainz 05 U1930 Aug · home
Pick: Babelsberg U19 49% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Energie Cottbus U19 and Babelsberg U19 meet in U19 Bundesliga on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 11:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Energie Cottbus U19 win 63.2%, draw 16.0%, Babelsberg U19 win 20.8%. The pick is Energie Cottbus U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 77.9%. Both teams to score: 65.0%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.