U19 Bundesliga Germany Preliminary 2026

FSV Frankfurt U19 vs Köln U19

FSV Frankfurt U19 Home · Elo 1,458
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Köln U19 Away · Elo 1,662
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Köln U19 win
FSV Frankfurt U19 win
14.1%
Draw
14.1%
Köln U19 winPick
71.7%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes62.2%
No37.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.569.5%
Under 2.530.5%

How much we know

FSV Frankfurt U19 history42 matches
Köln U19 history53 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 5 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 14:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 70–79% band (71.7%). Picks in that band won 76.2% of the time, and the model said 73.9% on average, over 583 matches.

Why Köln U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Köln U19 are rated 204 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,662 against 1,458. On rating alone Köln U19 would be expected to take 76% of the points on offer.

  • Köln U19 score more

    1.57 goals a game over 42 matches for FSV Frankfurt U19, against 2.38 over 53 for Köln U19.

  • Köln U19 concede fewer

    FSV Frankfurt U19 concede 1.86 a game, Köln U19 1.15.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    71% of FSV Frankfurt U19 matches, against 64% for Köln U19. The model puts this match at 70% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
FSV Frankfurt U19
Köln U19
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1457.8
ELO
1661.9
42
ELO · Matches
53
1457.8
Current Team ELO
1661.9
1661.9
Current Opponent ELO
1457.8
-204.0
Current ELO Difference
204.0
0.24
Expected score
0.76
42
History Matches
53
-0.05
Residual Mean
0.15
46.63
Overperformance
60.54
-0.10
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.09
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.80
PPG
2.60
1.20
Goals for per game
3.60
2.40
Goals against per game
0.60
20.0%
Win rate
80.0%
10
Matches
10
1.00
PPG
2.00
1.20
Goals for per game
2.50
2.00
Goals against per game
1.00
30.0%
Win rate
60.0%
1.20
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.50
0.98
Recent 10 Goals Std
2.01
2.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.00
1.10
Recent 10 Conceded Std
0.77
0.82
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
1.60
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.50
Overall performance9 signals
90
42
Matches
53
1.29
PPG
2.04
38.1%
Win rate
60.4%
14.3%
Draw rate
22.6%
47.6%
Loss rate
17.0%
88.1%
Over 1.5 rate
88.7%
71.4%
Over 2.5 rate
64.2%
35.7%
Over 3.5 rate
43.4%
2.19
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.17
Venue performance10 signals
100
21
Matches
28
1.43
PPG
1.82
42.9%
Win rate
50.0%
14.3%
Draw rate
32.1%
42.9%
Loss rate
17.9%
90.5%
Over 1.5 rate
89.3%
81.0%
Over 2.5 rate
57.1%
42.9%
Over 3.5 rate
32.1%
2.51
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.88
21
History Matches
28
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.57
Goals for per game
2.38
73.8%
Scoring rate
92.5%
59.5%
BTTS rate
60.4%
1.76
Goals for per game
2.11
85.7%
Scoring rate
89.3%
66.7%
BTTS rate
64.3%
1.33
Goals for per game
4.00
66.7%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
50.0%
42
History Matches
53
1.57
Goals Mean
2.38
1.31
Goals Std
1.75
73.8%
Scored 1+ rate
92.5%
47.6%
Scored 2+ rate
60.4%
26.2%
Scored 3+ rate
37.7%
1.76
Venue Goals Mean
2.11
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.86
Goals against per game
1.15
81.0%
Conceding rate
67.9%
1.86
Goals against per game
1.21
76.2%
Conceding rate
75.0%
3.00
Goals against per game
0.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
50.0%
42
History Matches
53
1.86
Conceded Mean
1.15
1.58
Conceded Std
1.07
52.4%
Conceded 2+ rate
32.1%
28.6%
Conceded 3+ rate
11.3%
1.86
Venue Conceded Mean
1.21
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
19.0%
Clean-sheet rate
32.1%
26.2%
Failed-to-score rate
7.5%
23.8%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
10.7%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
19.0%
Clean-sheet rate
32.1%
26.2%
Failed-to-score rate
7.5%
23.8%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
14.3%
Failed-to-score rate
10.7%
19.0%
Clean-sheet rate
32.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
42
History Matches
53
0.91
Result entropy
0.86
2.19
Goal Difference Std
2.17
9.07
Stability score
14.25
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
42
Eligible Matches
53
17
Lead Matches
31
70.6%
Lead Win Rate
80.6%
0.78
Lead Points Retention
0.87
15
Trailing Matches
9
6.7%
Non-loss rate
55.6%
6.7%
Trailing Win Rate
22.2%
Goal timing5 signals
50
42
Halftime Coverage Matches
53
0.95
First Half Goals For Mean
1.30
0.79
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.57
0.62
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.08
1.07
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.58
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.08
Rest days
77.08
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
3
0.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
3.00
16
Normal Rest History Matches
28
1.44
Normal Rest Points Per Match
2.14
24
Long Rest History Matches
21
1.29
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.86
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
4
0.33
PPG
2.50
0.0%
Win rate
75.0%
33.3%
Draw rate
25.0%
66.7%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
75.0%
66.7%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
1.25
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.50
3
Current Competition Matches
4
0.33
Current Competition PPG
2.50
-1.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
3.50
4
Competition Season Count
6
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
5
0.82
Portability PPG Std
0.35
1.95
Portability PPG Range
0.93
37.79
Portability Score
59.02
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
42
Clean History Matches
53
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
ELO-204.0
PPG-0.75
GF-0.81
GA0.71
PPG-2.17
PPG-0.39
PPG-1.80
PPG-1.00
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-11
Clean-sheet rate-0.13
Failed-to-score rate18.6%
History Matches-7
Clean-sheet rate-0.01
Failed-to-score rate3.6%
History Matches-11
Goals Mean-0.81
Goals Std-0.44
Scored 1+ rate-0.19
Scored 2+ rate-0.13
Scored 3+ rate-0.12
Venue Goals Mean-0.35
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.30
Recent 10 Goals Std-1.03
History Matches-11
Conceded Mean0.71
Conceded Std0.51
Clean-sheet rate-0.13
Conceded 2+ rate20.3%
Conceded 3+ rate17.3%
Venue Conceded Mean0.64
Recent 10 Conceded Mean1.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.32
History Matches-11
Result entropy0.05
Goal Difference Std0.02
Stability score-5.18
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.90
Eligible Matches-11
Lead Matches-14
Lead Win Rate-0.10
Lead Points Retention-0.09
Trailing Matches6
Non-loss rate-0.49
Trailing Win Rate-0.16
Halftime Coverage Matches-11
First Half Goals For Mean-0.35
First Half Goals Against Mean0.22
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.46
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.49
Current Competition Matches-1
Current Competition PPG-2.17
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-5.17
Competition Season Count-2
Eligible Competition Season Count-2
Portability PPG Std0.48
Portability PPG Range1.02
Portability Score-21.23
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-2
Short Rest Points Per Match-3.00
Normal Rest History Matches-12
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.71
Long Rest History Matches3
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.57
Current Team ELO-204.0
Current Opponent ELO204.0
Current ELO Difference-408.1
Expected score-0.53
History Matches-11
Residual Mean-0.19
Overperformance-13.91
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.19

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

FSV Frankfurt U19

D
Darmstadt 98 U192–2FSV Frankfurt U1931 Oct · away
Pick: Darmstadt 98 U19 51% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Köln U19

W
Köln U193–0Fortuna Köln U1931 Oct · home
Pick: Köln U19 82% · hit
D
Wehen Wiesbaden U191–1Köln U1924 Oct · away
Pick: Köln U19 66% · missed
W
Köln U193–1Mainz 05 U1918 Oct · home
Pick: Köln U19 69% · hit
W
St. Pauli U191–2Köln U1930 Aug · away
Pick: St. Pauli U19 49% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

FSV Frankfurt U19 and Köln U19 meet in U19 Bundesliga on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 14:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: FSV Frankfurt U19 win 14.1%, draw 14.1%, Köln U19 win 71.7%. The pick is Köln U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 69.5%. Both teams to score: 62.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.