U19 Bundesliga Germany Preliminary 2026

Havelse U19 vs Meppen U19

Havelse U19 Home · Elo 1,496
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Meppen U19 Away · Elo 1,459
Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Meppen U19 win
Havelse U19 win
32.9%
Draw
25.6%
Meppen U19 winPick
41.4%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes56.2%
No43.8%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.563.9%
Under 2.536.1%

How much we know

Havelse U19 history18 matches
Meppen U19 history41 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 3 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 12:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (41.4%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Meppen U19 are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Havelse U19 are rated 37 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,496 against 1,459. On rating alone Havelse U19 would be expected to take 55% of the points on offer.

  • Meppen U19 score more

    1.50 goals a game over 18 matches for Havelse U19, against 1.90 over 41 for Meppen U19.

  • Havelse U19 concede fewer

    Havelse U19 concede 1.50 a game, Meppen U19 2.07.

  • Meppen U19 games more often go over 2.5 goals

    44% of Havelse U19 matches, against 71% for Meppen U19. The model puts this match at 64% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Havelse U19
Meppen U19
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1496.3
ELO
1459.4
18
ELO · Matches
41
1496.3
Current Team ELO
1459.4
1459.4
Current Opponent ELO
1496.3
36.85
Current ELO Difference
-36.85
0.55
Expected score
0.45
18
History Matches
41
0.00
Residual Mean
-0.04
49.87
Overperformance
47.18
-0.11
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.11
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
0.60
PPG
1.40
1.20
Goals for per game
2.00
3.20
Goals against per game
1.80
20.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.30
PPG
1.60
1.10
Goals for per game
2.30
2.00
Goals against per game
1.70
40.0%
Win rate
50.0%
1.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.30
1.45
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.42
2.00
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.70
2.00
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.19
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.62
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.69
Overall performance9 signals
90
18
Matches
41
1.61
PPG
1.22
50.0%
Win rate
36.6%
11.1%
Draw rate
12.2%
38.9%
Loss rate
51.2%
77.8%
Over 1.5 rate
87.8%
44.4%
Over 2.5 rate
70.7%
22.2%
Over 3.5 rate
53.7%
2.58
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.95
Venue performance10 signals
100
10
Matches
19
1.00
PPG
1.21
30.0%
Win rate
36.8%
10.0%
Draw rate
10.5%
60.0%
Loss rate
52.6%
90.0%
Over 1.5 rate
89.5%
60.0%
Over 2.5 rate
73.7%
30.0%
Over 3.5 rate
57.9%
2.99
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.04
10
History Matches
19
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.50
Goals for per game
1.90
66.7%
Scoring rate
82.9%
33.3%
BTTS rate
65.9%
1.40
Goals for per game
2.21
60.0%
Scoring rate
84.2%
40.0%
BTTS rate
68.4%
0.33
Goals for per game
1.50
33.3%
Scoring rate
100.0%
33.3%
BTTS rate
50.0%
18
History Matches
41
1.50
Goals Mean
1.90
1.74
Goals Std
1.30
66.7%
Scored 1+ rate
82.9%
33.3%
Scored 2+ rate
61.0%
16.7%
Scored 3+ rate
31.7%
1.40
Venue Goals Mean
2.21
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.50
Goals against per game
2.07
61.1%
Conceding rate
78.0%
2.20
Goals against per game
2.42
80.0%
Conceding rate
78.9%
4.00
Goals against per game
1.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
50.0%
18
History Matches
41
1.50
Conceded Mean
2.07
1.71
Conceded Std
1.63
50.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
65.9%
16.7%
Conceded 3+ rate
31.7%
2.20
Venue Conceded Mean
2.42
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
38.9%
Clean-sheet rate
22.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
17.1%
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
21.1%
40.0%
Failed-to-score rate
15.8%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
66.7%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
38.9%
Clean-sheet rate
22.0%
33.3%
Failed-to-score rate
17.1%
20.0%
Clean-sheet rate
21.1%
40.0%
Failed-to-score rate
15.8%
38.9%
Clean-sheet rate
22.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
18
History Matches
41
0.87
Result entropy
0.88
2.58
Goal Difference Std
1.95
12.80
Stability score
11.97
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
18
Eligible Matches
41
6
Lead Matches
9
83.3%
Lead Win Rate
77.8%
0.89
Lead Points Retention
0.81
8
Trailing Matches
16
25.0%
Non-loss rate
25.0%
25.0%
Trailing Win Rate
25.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
18
Halftime Coverage Matches
41
0.56
First Half Goals For Mean
0.73
0.72
First Half Goals Against Mean
1.15
0.94
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.17
0.78
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.93
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Short Rest Points Per Match
77.04
Rest days
77.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
0
10
Normal Rest History Matches
15
1.30
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.13
7
Long Rest History Matches
25
1.86
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.32
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
2
0.00
PPG
1.50
0.0%
Win rate
50.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
100.0%
Loss rate
50.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1.70
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.50
3
Current Competition Matches
2
0.00
Current Competition PPG
1.50
-3.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.50
3
Competition Season Count
3
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
1.04
Portability PPG Std
0.05
2.07
Portability PPG Range
0.09
32.56
Portability Score
91.39
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
18
Clean History Matches
41
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO36.85
PPG0.39
GF-0.40
GA-0.57
PPG-1.50
PPG-0.21
PPG-0.80
PPG-0.30
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-23
Clean-sheet rate16.9%
Failed-to-score rate16.3%
History Matches-9
Clean-sheet rate-0.01
Failed-to-score rate24.2%
History Matches-23
Goals Mean-0.40
Goals Std0.44
Scored 1+ rate-0.16
Scored 2+ rate-0.28
Scored 3+ rate-0.15
Venue Goals Mean-0.81
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.20
Recent 10 Goals Std0.03
History Matches-23
Conceded Mean-0.57
Conceded Std0.08
Clean-sheet rate16.9%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.16
Conceded 3+ rate-0.15
Venue Conceded Mean-0.22
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.30
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.81
History Matches-23
Result entropy-0.01
Goal Difference Std0.63
Stability score0.83
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.94
Eligible Matches-23
Lead Matches-3
Lead Win Rate5.6%
Lead Points Retention0.07
Trailing Matches-8
Non-loss rate0.0%
Trailing Win Rate0.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-23
First Half Goals For Mean-0.18
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.42
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.23
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.15
Current Competition Matches1
Current Competition PPG-1.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-4.17
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std0.99
Portability PPG Range1.98
Portability Score-58.84
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches0
Normal Rest History Matches-5
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.17
Long Rest History Matches-18
Long Rest Points Per Match0.54
Current Team ELO36.85
Current Opponent ELO-36.85
Current ELO Difference73.70
Expected score0.11
History Matches-23
Residual Mean0.04
Overperformance2.70
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.22

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Havelse U19

L
Hannover 96 U194–1Havelse U1918 Oct · away
Pick: Hannover 96 U19 75% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Meppen U19

L
Meppen U190–4Arminia Bielefeld U1931 Oct · home
Pick: Arminia Bielefeld U19 54% · hit
L
Wolfsburg U197–0Meppen U1917 Oct · away
Pick: Wolfsburg U19 70% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Havelse U19 and Meppen U19 meet in U19 Bundesliga on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 12:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: Havelse U19 win 32.9%, draw 25.6%, Meppen U19 win 41.4%. The pick is Meppen U19 win. Over 2.5 goals: 63.9%. Both teams to score: 56.2%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.