Tweede Divisie Netherlands Round 12 2026

HHC vs Rijnsburgse Boys

HHC Home · Elo 1,558
Sat 7 Nov
UTC
Not started
Rijnsburgse Boys Away · Elo 1,559
Sportpark de Boshoek, Hardenberg Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: HHC win
HHC winPick
55.4%
Draw
18.3%
Rijnsburgse Boys win
26.3%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Lineups · on the pitch, about an hour before kickoff
Live score and events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Live stats · not provided for this competition by our data source
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes59.5%
No40.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.571.1%
Under 2.528.9%

How much we know

HHC history56 matches
Rijnsburgse Boys history60 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    1 Nov · 08:41 UTC
  2. Re-published 11 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 4 Nov · 07:21 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    7 Nov · 13:30 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 50–59% band (55.4%). Picks in that band won 55.8% of the time, and the model said 54.4% on average, over 3,719 matches.

Why HHC are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,558 against 1,559. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Rijnsburgse Boys score more

    1.64 goals a game over 56 matches for HHC, against 2.25 over 60 for Rijnsburgse Boys.

  • HHC concede fewer

    HHC concede 1.29 a game, Rijnsburgse Boys 1.62.

  • Rijnsburgse Boys games more often go over 2.5 goals

    55% of HHC matches, against 73% for Rijnsburgse Boys. The model puts this match at 71% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 22 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
HHC
Rijnsburgse Boys
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1558.3
ELO
1558.7
56
ELO · Matches
60
1558.3
Current Team ELO
1558.7
1558.7
Current Opponent ELO
1558.3
-0.41
Current ELO Difference
0.41
0.50
Expected score
0.50
56
History Matches
60
0.05
Residual Mean
0.05
53.53
Overperformance
53.98
0.18
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.09
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
2.20
PPG
1.00
2.40
Goals for per game
1.60
1.60
Goals against per game
2.60
60.0%
Win rate
20.0%
10
Matches
10
2.00
PPG
1.40
2.10
Goals for per game
2.30
1.30
Goals against per game
2.00
60.0%
Win rate
40.0%
2.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
2.30
1.14
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.95
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
2.00
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.84
0.86
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.96
1.60
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
3.00
Overall performance9 signals
90
56
Matches
60
1.63
PPG
1.73
48.2%
Win rate
51.7%
17.9%
Draw rate
18.3%
33.9%
Loss rate
30.0%
82.1%
Over 1.5 rate
88.3%
55.4%
Over 2.5 rate
73.3%
41.1%
Over 3.5 rate
56.7%
2.18
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.24
Venue performance10 signals
100
27
Matches
28
1.78
PPG
1.39
51.9%
Win rate
39.3%
22.2%
Draw rate
21.4%
25.9%
Loss rate
39.3%
88.9%
Over 1.5 rate
85.7%
55.6%
Over 2.5 rate
78.6%
37.0%
Over 3.5 rate
64.3%
2.04
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.85
27
History Matches
28
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.64
Goals for per game
2.25
73.2%
Scoring rate
86.7%
46.4%
BTTS rate
65.0%
1.93
Goals for per game
1.89
85.2%
Scoring rate
78.6%
55.6%
BTTS rate
75.0%
2.50
Goals for per game
1.50
100.0%
Scoring rate
50.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
56
History Matches
60
1.64
Goals Mean
2.25
1.42
Goals Std
1.58
73.2%
Scored 1+ rate
86.7%
48.2%
Scored 2+ rate
65.0%
26.8%
Scored 3+ rate
38.3%
1.93
Venue Goals Mean
1.89
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.29
Goals against per game
1.62
69.6%
Conceding rate
75.0%
1.11
Goals against per game
1.96
66.7%
Conceding rate
92.9%
1.00
Goals against per game
5.00
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
56
History Matches
60
1.29
Conceded Mean
1.62
1.21
Conceded Std
1.39
35.7%
Conceded 2+ rate
46.7%
14.3%
Conceded 3+ rate
26.7%
1.11
Venue Conceded Mean
1.96
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
30.4%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
26.8%
Failed-to-score rate
13.3%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
14.8%
Failed-to-score rate
21.4%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
30.4%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
26.8%
Failed-to-score rate
13.3%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
7.1%
14.8%
Failed-to-score rate
21.4%
30.4%
Clean-sheet rate
25.0%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
56
History Matches
60
0.93
Result entropy
0.92
2.18
Goal Difference Std
2.24
6.60
Stability score
7.76
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
55
Eligible Matches
59
19
Lead Matches
26
94.7%
Lead Win Rate
80.8%
0.95
Lead Points Retention
0.87
14
Trailing Matches
18
28.6%
Non-loss rate
16.7%
0.0%
Trailing Win Rate
5.6%
Goal timing5 signals
50
55
Halftime Coverage Matches
59
0.73
First Half Goals For Mean
1.10
0.49
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.86
0.85
Second Half Goals For Mean
1.15
0.82
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.78
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
77.04
Rest days
77.04
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
1
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.00
34
Normal Rest History Matches
32
1.65
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.72
21
Long Rest History Matches
26
1.62
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.81
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
2
3.00
PPG
0.00
100.0%
Win rate
0.0%
0.0%
Draw rate
0.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
0.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.50
2
Current Competition Matches
2
3.00
Current Competition PPG
0.00
1.50
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
-3.50
6
Competition Season Count
6
3
Eligible Competition Season Count
4
0.78
Portability PPG Std
0.35
1.86
Portability PPG Range
0.85
38.94
Portability Score
59.15
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
56
Clean History Matches
60
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-0.41
PPG-0.11
GF-0.61
GA-0.33
PPG3.00
PPG0.38
PPG1.20
PPG0.60
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-4
Clean-sheet rate5.4%
Failed-to-score rate13.5%
History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate26.2%
Failed-to-score rate-0.07
History Matches-4
Goals Mean-0.61
Goals Std-0.16
Scored 1+ rate-0.13
Scored 2+ rate-0.17
Scored 3+ rate-0.12
Venue Goals Mean0.03
Recent 10 Goals Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.82
History Matches-4
Conceded Mean-0.33
Conceded Std-0.19
Clean-sheet rate5.4%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.11
Conceded 3+ rate-0.12
Venue Conceded Mean-0.85
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.70
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.94
History Matches-4
Result entropy0.01
Goal Difference Std-0.05
Stability score-1.16
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.10
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-1.40
Eligible Matches-4
Lead Matches-7
Lead Win Rate14.0%
Lead Points Retention0.08
Trailing Matches-4
Non-loss rate11.9%
Trailing Win Rate-0.06
Halftime Coverage Matches-4
First Half Goals For Mean-0.37
First Half Goals Against Mean-0.37
Second Half Goals For Mean-0.30
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.04
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG3.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean5.00
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std0.44
Portability PPG Range1.00
Portability Score-20.21
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest History Matches2
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.07
Long Rest History Matches-5
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.19
Current Team ELO-0.41
Current Opponent ELO0.41
Current ELO Difference-0.82
Expected score0.00
History Matches-4
Residual Mean-0.01
Overperformance-0.45
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.26

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

HHC

W
ROHDA Raalte0–1HHC24 Oct · away
Pick: HHC 53% · hit
W
HHC2–1GVVV Veenendaal17 Oct · home
Pick: HHC 63% · hit
W
Sparta Rotterdam II1–3HHC29 Aug · away
Pick: Sparta Rotterdam II 53% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Rijnsburgse Boys

L
Rijnsburgse Boys3–5Den Bosch27 Oct · home
Pick: Den Bosch 42% · hit
L
Rijnsburgse Boys0–1RKAV Volendam24 Oct · home
Pick: RKAV Volendam 42% · hit
W
Rijnsburgse Boys1–0ROHDA Raalte17 Oct · home
Pick: Rijnsburgse Boys 56% · hit
D
De Treffers1–1Rijnsburgse Boys29 Aug · away
Pick: De Treffers 64% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

HHC and Rijnsburgse Boys meet in Tweede Divisie on Saturday 7 November 2026, kickoff 13:30 UTC. The match is played at Sportpark de Boshoek, Hardenberg. ScoreProb published its prediction on 1 Nov, 08:41 UTC: HHC win 55.4%, draw 18.3%, Rijnsburgse Boys win 26.3%. The pick is HHC win. Over 2.5 goals: 71.1%. Both teams to score: 59.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.