Os Limianos vs SC Braga B

Campo Cruzeiro, Ponte de Lima Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Os Limianos win
Os Limianos winPick
44.5%
Draw
29.9%
SC Braga B win
25.6%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · goals, cards, substitutions, VAR
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes49.5%
No50.5%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.547.7%
Under 2.552.3%

How much we know

Os Limianos history40 matches
SC Braga B history43 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 6 h ahead
    2 Nov · 08:51 UTC
  2. Re-published 2 more timesThe numbers did not change
    Latest 2 Nov · 20:35 UTC
  3. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    8 Nov · 15:00 UTC
  4. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  5. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 15,112 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 40.1% · said 37.7% · n 2,635
40–49% Won 45.4% · said 44.8% · n 6,162
50–59% Won 55.8% · said 54.4% · n 3,719
60–69% Won 63.6% · said 64.3% · n 1,851
70–79% Won 76.2% · said 73.9% · n 583
80%+ Won 83.3% · said 84.5% · n 162
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (44.5%). Picks in that band won 45.4% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,162 matches.

Why Os Limianos are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,520 against 1,527. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Os Limianos score more

    1.33 goals a game over 40 matches for Os Limianos, against 1.09 over 43 for SC Braga B.

  • SC Braga B concede fewer

    Os Limianos concede 1.28 a game, SC Braga B 1.02.

  • Os Limianos games more often go over 2.5 goals

    53% of Os Limianos matches, against 35% for SC Braga B. The model puts this match at 48% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
SC Braga B@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1519.8
ELO
1527.4
40
ELO · Matches
43
1519.8
Current Team ELO
1527.4
1527.4
Current Opponent ELO
1519.8
-7.58
Current ELO Difference
7.58
0.49
Expected score
0.51
40
History Matches
43
0.03
Residual Mean
0.02
51.89
Overperformance
51.69
-0.03
Recent 10 Residual Mean
-0.06
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.00
PPG
2.20
1.00
Goals for per game
1.40
1.80
Goals against per game
0.60
20.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.30
PPG
1.20
1.40
Goals for per game
1.10
1.50
Goals against per game
1.30
30.0%
Win rate
30.0%
1.40
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.10
1.36
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.04
1.50
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.30
1.50
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.19
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
2.21
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.33
Overall performance9 signals
90
40
Matches
43
1.48
PPG
1.47
37.5%
Win rate
37.2%
35.0%
Draw rate
34.9%
27.5%
Loss rate
27.9%
75.0%
Over 1.5 rate
55.8%
52.5%
Over 2.5 rate
34.9%
32.5%
Over 3.5 rate
23.3%
1.75
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.15
Venue performance10 signals
100
21
Matches
23
1.81
PPG
1.13
47.6%
Win rate
26.1%
38.1%
Draw rate
34.8%
14.3%
Loss rate
39.1%
85.7%
Over 1.5 rate
69.6%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
39.1%
38.1%
Over 3.5 rate
30.4%
1.61
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.32
21
History Matches
23
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.33
Goals for per game
1.09
72.5%
Scoring rate
67.4%
57.5%
BTTS rate
41.9%
1.76
Goals for per game
1.09
81.0%
Scoring rate
65.2%
66.7%
BTTS rate
47.8%
2.00
Goals for per game
1.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
50.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
50.0%
40
History Matches
43
1.33
Goals Mean
1.09
1.13
Goals Std
0.94
72.5%
Scored 1+ rate
67.4%
40.0%
Scored 2+ rate
34.9%
15.0%
Scored 3+ rate
7.0%
1.76
Venue Goals Mean
1.09
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.28
Goals against per game
1.02
75.0%
Conceding rate
60.5%
1.10
Goals against per game
1.30
71.4%
Conceding rate
73.9%
1.00
Goals against per game
0.50
100.0%
Conceding rate
50.0%
40
History Matches
43
1.28
Conceded Mean
1.02
1.16
Conceded Std
1.02
30.0%
Conceded 2+ rate
32.6%
12.5%
Conceded 3+ rate
7.0%
1.10
Venue Conceded Mean
1.30
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
39.5%
27.5%
Failed-to-score rate
32.6%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
26.1%
19.0%
Failed-to-score rate
34.8%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
50.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
50.0%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
39.5%
27.5%
Failed-to-score rate
32.6%
28.6%
Clean-sheet rate
26.1%
19.0%
Failed-to-score rate
34.8%
25.0%
Clean-sheet rate
39.5%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
40
History Matches
43
0.99
Result entropy
0.99
1.75
Goal Difference Std
1.15
0.76
Stability score
0.66
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
40
Eligible Matches
42
12
Lead Matches
10
66.7%
Lead Win Rate
70.0%
0.75
Lead Points Retention
0.77
11
Trailing Matches
12
45.5%
Non-loss rate
41.7%
18.2%
Trailing Win Rate
0.0%
Goal timing5 signals
50
40
Halftime Coverage Matches
42
0.65
First Half Goals For Mean
0.43
0.63
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.55
0.68
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.62
0.65
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.45
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
76.96
Rest days
76.96
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
1
Short Rest History Matches
0
3.00
Short Rest Points Per Match
—
22
Normal Rest History Matches
19
1.64
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.47
16
Long Rest History Matches
23
1.06
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.48
Competition & season17 signals
170
2
Matches
2
2.00
PPG
2.00
50.0%
Win rate
50.0%
50.0%
Draw rate
50.0%
0.0%
Loss rate
0.0%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
50.0%
50.0%
Over 2.5 rate
50.0%
50.0%
Over 3.5 rate
0.0%
1.00
Goal difference · Standard deviation
0.50
2
Current Competition Matches
2
2.00
Current Competition PPG
2.00
1.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.50
4
Competition Season Count
4
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
2
0.15
Portability PPG Std
0.26
0.30
Portability PPG Range
0.51
76.68
Portability Score
66.09
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
40
Clean History Matches
43
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-7.58
PPG0.01
GF0.23
GA0.25
PPG0.00
PPG0.68
PPG-1.20
PPG0.10
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-3
Clean-sheet rate-0.15
Failed-to-score rate-0.05
History Matches-2
Clean-sheet rate2.5%
Failed-to-score rate-0.16
History Matches-3
Goals Mean0.23
Goals Std0.19
Scored 1+ rate5.1%
Scored 2+ rate5.1%
Scored 3+ rate8.0%
Venue Goals Mean0.67
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.30
Recent 10 Goals Std0.31
History Matches-3
Conceded Mean0.25
Conceded Std0.14
Clean-sheet rate-0.15
Conceded 2+ rate-0.03
Conceded 3+ rate5.5%
Venue Conceded Mean-0.21
Recent 10 Conceded Mean0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.31
History Matches-3
Result entropy0.00
Goal Difference Std0.60
Stability score0.10
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.88
Eligible Matches-2
Lead Matches2
Lead Win Rate-0.03
Lead Points Retention-0.02
Trailing Matches-1
Non-loss rate3.8%
Trailing Win Rate18.2%
Halftime Coverage Matches-2
First Half Goals For Mean0.22
First Half Goals Against Mean0.08
Second Half Goals For Mean0.06
Second Half Goals Against Mean0.20
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.50
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count0
Portability PPG Std-0.10
Portability PPG Range-0.21
Portability Score10.58
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest History Matches3
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.16
Long Rest History Matches-7
Long Rest Points Per Match-0.42
Current Team ELO-7.58
Current Opponent ELO7.58
Current ELO Difference-15.16
Expected score-0.02
History Matches-3
Residual Mean0.00
Overperformance0.21
Recent 10 Residual Mean0.03

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Os Limianos

W
Brito2–4Os Limianos1 Nov · away
Pick: Brito 38% · missed
W
Os Limianos3–2Celoricense25 Oct · home
Pick: Os Limianos 44% · hit
L
Lusitânia Lourosa2–1Os Limianos18 Oct · away
Pick: Lusitânia Lourosa 57% · hit
W
Correlhã1–4Os Limianos30 Aug · away
Pick: Os Limianos 42% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

SC Braga B

D
SC Braga B2–2Vila Meã1 Nov · home
Pick: SC Braga B 44% · missed
W
Chaves II0–1SC Braga B25 Oct · away
Pick: SC Braga B 38% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Os Limianos and SC Braga B meet in Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A on Sunday 8 November 2026, kickoff 15:00 UTC. The match is played at Campo Cruzeiro, Ponte de Lima. ScoreProb published its prediction on 2 Nov, 08:51 UTC: Os Limianos win 44.5%, draw 29.9%, SC Braga B win 25.6%. The pick is Os Limianos win. Over 2.5 goals: 47.7%. Both teams to score: 49.5%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.