4. liga - Divizie F Czechia Group F - 1 2026

Stonava vs Pustá Polom

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Stonava win
Stonava winPick
43.3%
Draw
23.8%
Pustá Polom win
33.0%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes61.8%
No38.2%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.566.2%
Under 2.533.8%

How much we know

Stonava history34 matches
Pustá Polom history48 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 4 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 13:00 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (43.3%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why Stonava are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • Stonava are rated 86 Elo points higher

    Elo 1,536 against 1,450. On rating alone Stonava would be expected to take 62% of the points on offer.

  • Stonava score more

    1.82 goals a game over 34 matches for Stonava, against 1.54 over 48 for Pustá Polom.

  • Stonava concede fewer

    Stonava concede 1.44 a game, Pustá Polom 2.08.

  • Both teams play a similar number of high-scoring games

    59% of Stonava matches, against 67% for Pustá Polom. The model puts this match at 66% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 24 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Pustá Polom@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1536.4
ELO
1450.1
34
ELO · Matches
48
1536.4
Current Team ELO
1450.1
1450.1
Current Opponent ELO
1536.4
86.21
Current ELO Difference
-86.21
0.62
Expected score
0.38
34
History Matches
48
0.05
Residual Mean
-0.05
53.32
Overperformance
46.18
0.04
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.07
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.60
PPG
2.00
2.20
Goals for per game
2.40
1.40
Goals against per game
1.80
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
10
Matches
10
1.70
PPG
1.30
2.10
Goals for per game
1.60
1.40
Goals against per game
1.60
50.0%
Win rate
30.0%
2.10
Recent 10 Goals Mean
1.60
1.14
Recent 10 Goals Std
1.11
1.40
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.60
1.11
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.02
0.94
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.99
1.42
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
1.41
Overall performance9 signals
90
34
Matches
48
1.62
PPG
1.08
47.1%
Win rate
27.1%
20.6%
Draw rate
27.1%
32.4%
Loss rate
45.8%
76.5%
Over 1.5 rate
83.3%
58.8%
Over 2.5 rate
66.7%
44.1%
Over 3.5 rate
50.0%
1.77
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.84
Venue performance10 signals
100
17
Matches
25
1.65
PPG
1.00
47.1%
Win rate
28.0%
23.5%
Draw rate
16.0%
29.4%
Loss rate
56.0%
70.6%
Over 1.5 rate
84.0%
52.9%
Over 2.5 rate
72.0%
29.4%
Over 3.5 rate
56.0%
1.50
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.80
17
History Matches
25
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
1.82
Goals for per game
1.54
85.3%
Scoring rate
83.3%
64.7%
BTTS rate
66.7%
1.71
Goals for per game
1.52
82.4%
Scoring rate
80.0%
64.7%
BTTS rate
68.0%
2.00
Goals for per game
2.00
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
66.7%
BTTS rate
66.7%
34
History Matches
48
1.82
Goals Mean
1.54
1.29
Goals Std
1.19
85.3%
Scored 1+ rate
83.3%
55.9%
Scored 2+ rate
39.6%
26.5%
Scored 3+ rate
22.9%
1.71
Venue Goals Mean
1.52
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.44
Goals against per game
2.08
76.5%
Conceding rate
79.2%
1.18
Goals against per game
2.36
76.5%
Conceding rate
84.0%
1.33
Goals against per game
1.67
66.7%
Conceding rate
66.7%
34
History Matches
48
1.44
Conceded Mean
2.08
1.33
Conceded Std
1.63
35.3%
Conceded 2+ rate
60.4%
17.6%
Conceded 3+ rate
37.5%
1.18
Venue Conceded Mean
2.36
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
14.7%
Failed-to-score rate
16.7%
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
16.0%
17.6%
Failed-to-score rate
20.0%
33.3%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
14.7%
Failed-to-score rate
16.7%
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
16.0%
17.6%
Failed-to-score rate
20.0%
23.5%
Clean-sheet rate
20.8%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
34
History Matches
48
0.95
Result entropy
0.97
1.77
Goal Difference Std
1.84
4.86
Stability score
3.05
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
34
Eligible Matches
48
10
Lead Matches
14
80.0%
Lead Win Rate
50.0%
0.87
Lead Points Retention
0.62
9
Trailing Matches
14
33.3%
Non-loss rate
14.3%
11.1%
Trailing Win Rate
7.1%
Goal timing5 signals
50
34
Halftime Coverage Matches
48
0.82
First Half Goals For Mean
0.75
0.94
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.85
1.00
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.79
0.50
Second Half Goals Against Mean
1.23
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
82.94
Rest days
82.94
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
1
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
0.00
19
Normal Rest History Matches
28
1.63
Normal Rest Points Per Match
1.25
14
Long Rest History Matches
18
1.50
Long Rest Points Per Match
0.94
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.33
PPG
1.33
33.3%
Win rate
33.3%
33.3%
Draw rate
33.3%
33.3%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
100.0%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
66.7%
1.70
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.05
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.33
Current Competition PPG
1.33
0.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
0.33
3
Competition Season Count
4
2
Eligible Competition Season Count
3
0.17
Portability PPG Std
0.21
0.33
Portability PPG Range
0.47
75.00
Portability Score
70.71
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
34
Clean History Matches
48
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO86.21
PPG0.53
GF0.28
GA-0.64
PPG0.00
PPG0.65
PPG-0.40
PPG0.40
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-14
Clean-sheet rate2.7%
Failed-to-score rate-0.02
History Matches-8
Clean-sheet rate7.5%
Failed-to-score rate-0.02
History Matches-14
Goals Mean0.28
Goals Std0.10
Scored 1+ rate2.0%
Scored 2+ rate16.3%
Scored 3+ rate3.6%
Venue Goals Mean0.19
Recent 10 Goals Mean0.50
Recent 10 Goals Std0.02
History Matches-14
Conceded Mean-0.64
Conceded Std-0.30
Clean-sheet rate2.7%
Conceded 2+ rate-0.25
Conceded 3+ rate-0.20
Venue Conceded Mean-1.18
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.20
Recent 10 Conceded Std0.09
History Matches-14
Result entropy-0.02
Goal Difference Std-0.07
Stability score1.81
Recent 10 Result Entropy-0.05
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std0.00
Eligible Matches-14
Lead Matches-4
Lead Win Rate30.0%
Lead Points Retention0.25
Trailing Matches-5
Non-loss rate19.0%
Trailing Win Rate4.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-14
First Half Goals For Mean0.07
First Half Goals Against Mean0.09
Second Half Goals For Mean0.21
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.73
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean0.33
Competition Season Count-1
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std-0.04
Portability PPG Range-0.14
Portability Score4.29
Rest days0.00
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-1
Normal Rest History Matches-9
Normal Rest Points Per Match0.38
Long Rest History Matches-4
Long Rest Points Per Match0.56
Current Team ELO86.21
Current Opponent ELO-86.21
Current ELO Difference172.4
Expected score0.24
History Matches-14
Residual Mean0.11
Overperformance7.13
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.04

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Stonava

W
Stonava2–1Břidličná31 Oct · home
Pick: Stonava 52% · hit
L
Bospor Bohumín4–1Stonava25 Oct · away
Pick: Bospor Bohumín 69% · hit
L
Stonava0–2Zabreh17 Oct · home
Pick: Zabreh 39% · hit
L
Stonava1–3Vratimov29 Aug · home
Pick: Vratimov 44% · hit
Earlier results appear as match history is added

Pustá Polom

W
Pustá Polom3–2Valašské Meziříčí7 Nov · home
Pick: Pustá Polom 53% · hit
D
Frydek-Mistek B1–1Pustá Polom1 Nov · away
Pick: Pustá Polom 49% · missed
W
Pustá Polom2–0Jiskra Rýmařov25 Oct · home
Pick: Jiskra Rýmařov 45% · missed
L
Vratimov4–3Pustá Polom17 Oct · away
Pick: Vratimov 60% · hit
L
Kravare2–1Pustá Polom4 Oct · away
Pick: Kravare 50% · hit

About this match

Stonava and Pustá Polom meet in 4. liga - Divizie F on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 13:00 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Stonava win 43.3%, draw 23.8%, Pustá Polom win 33.0%. The pick is Stonava win. Over 2.5 goals: 66.2%. Both teams to score: 61.8%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.