4. liga - Divizie B Czechia Group B - 15 2026

Tempo Praha vs Karlovy Vary

Venue to be confirmed Referee: to be announced Verified before kickoff · first published 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC
Match result probability Model pick: Karlovy Vary win
Tempo Praha win
35.0%
Draw
23.6%
Karlovy Vary winPick
41.5%

At kickoff this becomes the match centre

Same page, same address. This page updates by itself.

Live score · score and minute, updated by itself
Events · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Lineups · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Live stats · not available for this match, even after kickoff
Pick tracker · is our pre-match pick holding, and what did we expect

Both teams to score

Yes69.6%
No30.4%

Total goals · 2.5

Over 2.575.6%
Under 2.524.4%

How much we know

Tempo Praha history54 matches
Karlovy Vary history55 matches
Signals used362
Not includedTeam news

Your call

Make your own picks, then see how they compare with ours. Your calls stay in this browser.

Match result
Over / under 2.5
Both teams to score

Life of this match

One page from first prediction to settled result. Every step is time-stamped.

  1. Prediction publishedBefore kickoff, 6 d 6 h ahead
    8 Nov · 08:45 UTC
  2. KickoffThis page becomes the match centre
    14 Nov · 15:30 UTC
  3. Full timeResult and our verdict appear at once
  4. Added to the public recordSettled automatically, nightly at 03:17 UTC

How reliable are picks like this?

Across 16,809 settled matches since 24 Aug 2026, grouped by how confident the top pick was.

See the full record
How often the top pick won What the model said on average
33–39% Won 39.9% · said 37.7% · n 2,949
40–49% Won 45.3% · said 44.8% · n 6,860
50–59% Won 55.6% · said 54.4% · n 4,146
60–69% Won 63.9% · said 64.4% · n 2,031
70–79% Won 76.5% · said 73.9% · n 646
80%+ Won 83.1% · said 84.5% · n 177
This pick sits in the 40–49% band (41.5%). Picks in that band won 45.3% of the time, and the model said 44.8% on average, over 6,860 matches.

Why Karlovy Vary are the pick

Four things in the data that move the probabilities most. Real values for this match.

See all 362 signals
  • The Elo ratings are level

    Elo 1,543 against 1,552. On rating alone the teams are close to even.

  • Tempo Praha score more

    2.37 goals a game over 54 matches for Tempo Praha, against 1.96 over 55 for Karlovy Vary.

  • Defences are close

    Tempo Praha concede 1.61 a game, Karlovy Vary 1.60.

  • Tempo Praha games more often go over 2.5 goals

    80% of Tempo Praha matches, against 65% for Karlovy Vary. The model puts this match at 76% for over 2.5.

These are long-run records. The prediction does not include team news such as injuries, suspensions or the starting lineup.

Compare the two teams

Every signal the model reads for this match, side by side: 138 for each team and 86 gaps between them.

Match history used: up to 23 Aug 2026 Values come from each team's earlier matches. Bars compare the two sides of each signal.
Karlovy Vary@include('fixtures.partials.crest', ['team' => $away, 'size' => 'sm', 'lazy' => true])
ELO & ratings10 signals
100
1543.1
ELO
1551.9
54
ELO · Matches
55
1543.1
Current Team ELO
1551.9
1551.9
Current Opponent ELO
1543.1
-8.84
Current ELO Difference
8.84
0.49
Expected score
0.51
54
History Matches
55
0.05
Residual Mean
0.06
53.36
Overperformance
54.16
-0.05
Recent 10 Residual Mean
0.13
Recent form16 signals
160
5
Matches
5
1.40
PPG
1.40
2.60
Goals for per game
2.20
1.60
Goals against per game
2.20
40.0%
Win rate
40.0%
10
Matches
10
1.50
PPG
2.00
2.00
Goals for per game
3.40
1.30
Goals against per game
1.70
40.0%
Win rate
60.0%
2.00
Recent 10 Goals Mean
3.40
1.48
Recent 10 Goals Std
2.01
1.30
Recent 10 Conceded Mean
1.70
0.90
Recent 10 Conceded Std
1.27
0.99
Recent 10 Result Entropy
0.86
2.00
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std
2.93
Overall performance9 signals
90
54
Matches
55
1.56
PPG
1.75
44.4%
Win rate
50.9%
22.2%
Draw rate
21.8%
33.3%
Loss rate
27.3%
96.3%
Over 1.5 rate
87.3%
79.6%
Over 2.5 rate
65.5%
51.9%
Over 3.5 rate
52.7%
2.52
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.53
Venue performance10 signals
100
29
Matches
24
1.86
PPG
1.67
55.2%
Win rate
50.0%
20.7%
Draw rate
16.7%
24.1%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
87.5%
82.8%
Over 2.5 rate
62.5%
62.1%
Over 3.5 rate
45.8%
2.62
Goal difference · Standard deviation
2.68
29
History Matches
24
Scoring & attack16 signals
160
2.37
Goals for per game
1.96
92.6%
Scoring rate
74.5%
77.8%
BTTS rate
52.7%
2.79
Goals for per game
1.92
96.6%
Scoring rate
70.8%
79.3%
BTTS rate
45.8%
1.67
Goals for per game
3.33
100.0%
Scoring rate
100.0%
100.0%
BTTS rate
100.0%
54
History Matches
55
2.37
Goals Mean
1.96
1.91
Goals Std
1.63
92.6%
Scored 1+ rate
74.5%
55.6%
Scored 2+ rate
60.0%
38.9%
Scored 3+ rate
36.4%
2.79
Venue Goals Mean
1.92
Defense & conceding12 signals
120
1.61
Goals against per game
1.60
83.3%
Conceding rate
70.9%
1.55
Goals against per game
1.79
82.8%
Conceding rate
66.7%
1.67
Goals against per game
2.33
100.0%
Conceding rate
100.0%
54
History Matches
55
1.61
Conceded Mean
1.60
1.19
Conceded Std
1.58
48.1%
Conceded 2+ rate
41.8%
20.4%
Conceded 3+ rate
23.6%
1.55
Venue Conceded Mean
1.79
Clean sheets & scoring failure11 signals
110
16.7%
Clean-sheet rate
29.1%
7.4%
Failed-to-score rate
25.5%
17.2%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
3.4%
Failed-to-score rate
29.2%
0.0%
Clean-sheet rate
0.0%
0.0%
Failed-to-score rate
0.0%
16.7%
Clean-sheet rate
29.1%
7.4%
Failed-to-score rate
25.5%
17.2%
Clean-sheet rate
33.3%
3.4%
Failed-to-score rate
29.2%
16.7%
Clean-sheet rate
29.1%
Volatility & stability4 signals
40
54
History Matches
55
0.97
Result entropy
0.94
2.52
Goal Difference Std
2.53
3.44
Stability score
6.23
Halftime resilience7 signals
70
52
Eligible Matches
55
18
Lead Matches
26
88.9%
Lead Win Rate
80.8%
0.91
Lead Points Retention
0.85
16
Trailing Matches
19
25.0%
Non-loss rate
31.6%
6.3%
Trailing Win Rate
5.3%
Goal timing5 signals
50
52
Halftime Coverage Matches
55
0.98
First Half Goals For Mean
1.00
0.87
First Half Goals Against Mean
0.76
1.25
Second Half Goals For Mean
0.96
0.71
Second Half Goals Against Mean
0.84
Rest & schedule9 signals
90
84.30
Rest days
83.98
0
Matches Previous 7 Days
0
0
Matches Previous 14 Days
0
0
Short Rest History Matches
3
—
Short Rest Points Per Match
1.00
30
Normal Rest History Matches
29
1.67
Normal Rest Points Per Match
2.03
23
Long Rest History Matches
22
1.43
Long Rest Points Per Match
1.41
Competition & season17 signals
170
3
Matches
3
1.33
PPG
2.00
33.3%
Win rate
66.7%
33.3%
Draw rate
0.0%
33.3%
Loss rate
33.3%
100.0%
Over 1.5 rate
100.0%
66.7%
Over 2.5 rate
100.0%
33.3%
Over 3.5 rate
100.0%
0.82
Goal difference · Standard deviation
1.63
3
Current Competition Matches
3
1.33
Current Competition PPG
2.00
0.00
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean
1.00
6
Competition Season Count
6
4
Eligible Competition Season Count
5
0.69
Portability PPG Std
0.47
1.88
Portability PPG Range
1.25
41.97
Portability Score
51.65
Odds & market11 signals
110
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower score
No
Available
No
0
Matches
0
Sample & availability1 signal
10
54
Clean History Matches
55
Matchup differences86 signals
086
No value for this match · The model could not compute these from the match history available for this fixture.
Win ProbabilityDraw ProbabilityOpponent ProbabilityBookmakersActual · Win rateExpected · Win rateWin ResidualPoints ResidualPower scoreShort Rest Points Per Match
ELO-8.84
PPG-0.19
GF0.41
GA0.01
PPG-0.67
PPG0.20
PPG0.00
PPG-0.50
AvailableNo
Matches0
Clean History Matches-1
Clean-sheet rate-0.12
Failed-to-score rate-0.18
History Matches5
Clean-sheet rate-0.16
Failed-to-score rate-0.26
History Matches-1
Goals Mean0.41
Goals Std0.28
Scored 1+ rate18.0%
Scored 2+ rate-0.04
Scored 3+ rate2.5%
Venue Goals Mean0.88
Recent 10 Goals Mean-1.40
Recent 10 Goals Std-0.53
History Matches-1
Conceded Mean0.01
Conceded Std-0.39
Clean-sheet rate-0.12
Conceded 2+ rate6.3%
Conceded 3+ rate-0.03
Venue Conceded Mean-0.24
Recent 10 Conceded Mean-0.40
Recent 10 Conceded Std-0.37
History Matches-1
Result entropy0.03
Goal Difference Std0.00
Stability score-2.79
Recent 10 Result Entropy0.13
Recent 10 Goal Difference Std-0.93
Eligible Matches-3
Lead Matches-8
Lead Win Rate8.1%
Lead Points Retention0.06
Trailing Matches-3
Non-loss rate-0.07
Trailing Win Rate1.0%
Halftime Coverage Matches-3
First Half Goals For Mean-0.02
First Half Goals Against Mean0.10
Second Half Goals For Mean0.29
Second Half Goals Against Mean-0.12
Current Competition Matches0
Current Competition PPG-0.67
Current Competition Goal Difference Mean-1.00
Competition Season Count0
Eligible Competition Season Count-1
Portability PPG Std0.22
Portability PPG Range0.63
Portability Score-9.68
Rest days0.32
Matches Previous 7 Days0
Matches Previous 14 Days0
Short Rest History Matches-3
Normal Rest History Matches1
Normal Rest Points Per Match-0.37
Long Rest History Matches1
Long Rest Points Per Match0.03
Current Team ELO-8.84
Current Opponent ELO8.84
Current ELO Difference-17.69
Expected score-0.03
History Matches-1
Residual Mean-0.01
Overperformance-0.80
Recent 10 Residual Mean-0.18

Latest results, with our pick

Every result shows what we predicted before the match. Misses are shown as clearly as hits.

Tempo Praha

W
Hvězda Cheb0–3Tempo Praha7 Nov · away
Pick: Tempo Praha 57% · hit
D
Tempo Praha2–2Slaný31 Oct · home
Pick: Tempo Praha 40% · missed
L
Štětí1–0Tempo Praha24 Oct · away
Pick: Tempo Praha 46% · missed
W
Tempo Praha4–2Meteor Praha17 Oct · home
Pick: Tempo Praha 56% · hit
W
Brandýs nad Labem1–2Tempo Praha29 Aug · away
Pick: Brandýs nad Labem 42% · missed

Karlovy Vary

W
Karlovy Vary4–0Ústí nad Labem II31 Oct · home
Pick: Karlovy Vary 76% · hit
W
Hvězda Cheb1–2Karlovy Vary23 Oct · away
Pick: Karlovy Vary 69% · hit
D
Karlovy Vary1–1Slaný17 Oct · home
Pick: Karlovy Vary 41% · missed
L
Slovan Velvary2–1Karlovy Vary29 Aug · away
Pick: Karlovy Vary 43% · missed
Earlier results appear as match history is added

About this match

Tempo Praha and Karlovy Vary meet in 4. liga - Divizie B on Saturday 14 November 2026, kickoff 15:30 UTC. ScoreProb published its prediction on 8 Nov, 08:45 UTC: Tempo Praha win 35.0%, draw 23.6%, Karlovy Vary win 41.5%. The pick is Karlovy Vary win. Over 2.5 goals: 75.6%. Both teams to score: 69.6%.

Predictions come from a statistical model that reads 362 signals about both teams, and are published before kickoff. Each one is graded automatically from the final score, and misses stay on the record. They are probabilities, not guarantees.